Bulgaria(w)
Kazakhstan(w)
1
3
R9
Ukraine(w)
Georgia(w)
2
2
R9
Poland(w)
India(w)
2.5
1.5
R9
Greece
USA
1.5
2.5
R9
India2
Azerbaijan
2
2
R9 LIVE
Uzbekistan
Armenia
3
1
R9
India3(w)
Poland(w)
1
3
R8
Georgia(w)
Armenia(w)
3.5
0.5
R8
India(w)
Ukraine(w)
2
2
R8
Germany
Uzbekistan
1.5
2.5
R8
USA
India2
1
3
R8
Armenia
India
2.5
1.5
R8
Ukraine(w)
Netherlands(w)
3.5
0.5
R7
Georgia(w)
Romania(w)
2.5
1.5
R7
Azerbaijan(w)
India(w)
1.5
2.5
R7
France
Netherlands
2
2
R7
Armenia
USA
2
2
R7
India
India3
3
1
R7
Azerbaijan(w)
Kazakhstan(w)
3
1
R6
Romania(w)
Ukraine(w)
2
2
R6
India(w)
Georgia(w)
3
1
R6
USA
Iran
2.5
1.5
R6
India2
Armenia
1.5
2.5
R6
Uzbekistan
India
2
2
R6
India2(w)
Georgia
1
3
R5
Ukraine(w)
Azerbaijan(w)
2
2
R5
France(w)
India(w)
1.5
2.5
R5
Spain
India2
1.5
2.5
R5
Israel
USA
1.5
2.5
R5
India
Romania
2.5
1.5
R5
Georgia(w)
India3(w)
3
1
R4
Bulgaria(w)
Ukraine(w)
1.5
2.5
R4
India(w)
Hungary(w)
2.5
1.5
R4
India3
Spain
1.5
2.5
R4
USA
Uzbekistan
2
2
R4
France
India
2
2
R4
CZE(w)
Georgia(w)
1.5
2.5
R3
Ukraine(w)
Slovakia(w)
4
0
R3
England(w)
India(w)
1
3
R3
Italy
Norway
3
1
R3
Georgia
USA
1
3
R3
India
Greece
3
1
R3
Georgia(w)
Lithuania(w)
2.5
1.5
R2
Turkey(w)
Ukraine(w)
1
3
R2
India(w)
Argentina(w)
3.5
0.5
R2
Norway
Uruguay
4
0
R2
USA
Paraguay
2.5
1.5
R2
Moldova
India
0.5
3.5
R2
Iraq(w)
Ukraine(w)
0
4
R1
Ukraine(w)
RSA(w)
4
0
R1
Tajikistan(w)
India(w)
0
4
R1
Lebanon
Norway
0.5
3.5
R1
Angola
USA
0.5
3.5
R1 LIVE
India
Zimbabwe
4
0
R1
Iraq(w)
Ukraine(w)
0
4
R1
Ukraine(w)
RSA(w)
4
0
R1
Tajikistan(w)
India(w)
0
4
R1
Lebanon
Norway
0.5
3.5
R1
Angola
USA
0.5
3.5
R1 LIVE
India
Zimbabwe
4
0
R1
Duda
Nepo
1/2
1/2
R14
Liren
Nakamura
1
0
R14 LIVE
Caruana
Firouzja
0
1
R14
Rapport
Radjabov
0
1
R14
Radjabov
Caruana
1/2
1/2
R13
Firouzja
Liren
1/2
1/2
R13
Nakamura
Duda
1
0
R13
Nepo
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R13
Nepo
Nakamura
1/2
1/2
R12
Duda
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R12
Liren
Radjabov
0
1
R12
Rapport
Caruana
1/2
1/2
R12
Caruana
Liren
0
1
R11
Radjabov
Duda
1/2
1/2
R11
Firouzja
Nepo
0
1
R11
Nakamura
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R11
Nakamura
Firouzja
1
0
R10
Nepo
Radjabov
1/2
1/2
R10
Duda
Caruana
1
0
R10
Rapport
Liren
0
1
R10
Liren
Duda
1
0
R9
Caruana
Nepo
1/2
1/2
R9
Radjabov
Nakamura
1
0
R9
Firouzja
Rapport
1
0
R9
Firouzja
Radjabov
1/2
1/2
R8
Nakamura
Caruana
1
0
R8
Nepo
Liren
1/2
1/2
R8
Rapport
Duda
1
0
R8
Caruana
Radjabov
1
0
R7
Liren
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R7
Duda
Nakamura
1/2
1/2
R7
Rapport
Nepo
0
1
R7
Nepo
Duda
1
0
R6
Nakamura
Liren
1/2
1/2
R6
Firouzja
Caruana
0
1
R6
Radjabov
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R6
Nakamura
Nepo
1/2
1/2
R5
Firouzja
Duda
1/2
1/2
R5
Radjabov
Liren
1/2
1/2
R5
Caruana
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R5
Liren
Caruana
1/2
1/2
R4
Duda
Radjabov
1/2
1/2
R4
Nepo
Firouzja
1
0
R4
Rapport
Nakamura
1/2
1/2
R4
Firouzja
Nakamura
1/2
1/2
R3
Radjabov
Nepo
1/2
1/2
R3
Caruana
Duda
1/2
1/2
R3
Liren
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R3
Duda
Liren
1/2
1/2
Nepo
Caruana
1/2
1/2
Nakamura
Radjabov
1
0
Rapport
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
Radjabov
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
Caruana
Nakamura
1
0
Liren
Nepo
0
1
Duda
Rapport
1/2
1/2
Aronian
MVL
0
1
TB 1.3
MVL
So
1
0
TB 1.2
So
Aronian
1
0
TB1.1
Dominguez
So
1/2
1/2
R9
Firouzja
MVL
0
1
R9
Deac
Caruana
1/2
1/2
R9
Rapport
Nepo
1/2
1/2
R9
Aronian
Mamedyarov
1/2
1/2
R9
Nepo
Aronian
1/2
1/2
R8
Caruana
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R8
MVL
Deac
1/2
1/2
R8
So
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R8
Mamedyarov
Dominguez
1/2
1/2
R8
Firouzja
Dominguez
1
0
R7
Deac
So
1/2
1/2
R7
Rapport
MVL
0
1
R7
Aronian
Caruana
1/2
1/2
R7
Nepo
Mamedyarov
0
1
R7
Caruana
Nepo
1/2
1/2
R6
MVL
Aronian
0
1
R6
So
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R6
Dominguez
Deac
1
0
R6
Mamedyarov
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R6
Deac
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R5
Rapport
Dominguez
1/2
1/2
R5
Aronian
So
1/2
1/2
R5
Nepo
MVL
1/2
1/2
R5
Caruana
Mamedyarov
1
0
R5
MVL
Caruana
1
0
R4
So
Nepo
1
0
R4
Dominguez
Aronian
0
1
R4
Firouzja
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R4
Mamedyarov
Deac
1/2
1/2
R4
Rapport
Deac
0
1
R3
Aronian
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R3
Nepo
Dominguez
1/2
1/2
R3
Caruana
So
1/2
1/2
R3
MVL
Mamedyarov
1/2
1/2
R3
So
MVL
1/2
1/2
R2
Dominguez
Caruana
1/2
1/2
R2
Firouzja
Nepo
0
1
R2
Deac
Aronian
1/2
1/2
R2
Mamedyarov
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R2
Aronian
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R1
Nepo
Deac
1/2
1/2
R1
Caruana
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R1
MVL
Dominguez
1/2
1/2
R1
So
Mamedyarov
1
0
R1
MVL
Wang
1
0
Ding
Nepo
1
0
Giri
Alekseenko
0
1
Caruana
Grischuk
1/2
1/2
Grischuk
Giri
1
0
Ding
Alekseenko
1
0
MVL
Nepo
1/2
1/2
Caruana
Wang
1
0
Nepo
Wang
0
1
MVL
Alekseenko
1
0
Ding
Grischuk
1
Caruana
Giri
0
1
Ding
Giri
0
1
MVL
Grischuk
0
1
Wang
Alekseenko
1/2
1/2
Caruana
Nepo
1/2
1/2
ALekseenko
Nepo
0
1
Grischuk
Wang
1/2
1/2
Giri
MVL
1/2
1/2
Ding
Caruana
1/2
1/2
MVL
Ding Liren
1/2
1/2
Wang
Giri
0
1
Nepo
Grischuk
1/2
1/2
Caruana
Alekseenko
1/2
1/2
Grischuk
Alekseenko
0
1
Giri
Nepo
1/2
1/2
Ding
Wang
1/2
1/2
MVL
Caruana
0
1
Grischuk
Giri
1/2
1/2
Alekseenko
Ding
1/2
1/2
Nepo
MVL
0
1
Wang
Caruana
1/2
1/2
Caruana
MVL
1/2
1/2
The 8th round of the 44th Chess Olympiad 2022 saw many exciting games and, with only 3 rounds to go, Armenia kept the sole leadership in the event. Armenia took a narrow 2.5-1.5 victory over India as GM Gabriel Sargissian defeated GM Pentala Harikrishna on the first board. The other three games ended in a draw. Replay the match here
India 2 and Uzbekistan are now in a tie for the second place with 14 match points, each, as India 2 convincingly defeated USA with the 3-1 result, and Uzbekistan defeated Germany with the 2.5-1.5 result. Scroll down for Round 8 results open section / Round 8 results of the women’s section can be found here
Read more: Gukesh D defeats Fabiano Caruana to score incredible 8/8
Bo. 12 Armenia (ARM) Rtg – 2 India (IND) Rtg 2½:1½
1/1 GM Sargissian, Gabriel (w) 2698 – GM Harikrishna, Pentala (b) 2720 1 – 0
1/2 GM Melkumyan, Hrant (b) 2634 – GM Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi (w) 2714 ½ – ½
1/3 GM Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel (w) 2625 – GM Erigaisi, Arjun (b) 2689 ½ – ½
1/4 GM Hovhannisyan, Robert (b) 2591 – GM Narayanan, S.L. (w) 2659 ½ – ½
Bo. 1 United States of America (USA) Rtg – 11 India 2 (IND) Rtg 1 : 3
2/1 GM Caruana, Fabiano (w) 2783 – GM Gukesh, D. (b) 2684 0 – 1
2/2 GM Aronian, Levon (b) 2775 – GM Sarin, Nihal (w) 2651 ½ – ½
2/3 GM So, Wesley (w) 2773 – GM Praggnanandhaa, R. (b) 2648 ½ – ½
2/4 GM Dominguez Perez, Leinier (b) 2754 – GM Sadhwani, Raunak (w) 2611 0 – 1
Bo. 9 Germany (GER) Rtg – 14 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg 1½:2½
3/1 GM Keymer, Vincent (w) 2686 – GM Abdusattorov, Nodirbek (b) 2688 ½ – ½
3/2 GM Bluebaum, Matthias (b) 2673 – GM Yakubboev, Nodirbek (w) 2620 0 – 1
3/3 GM Svane, Rasmus (w) 2649 – GM Sindarov, Javokhir (b) 2629 ½ – ½
3/4 GM Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter (b) 2642 – GM Vakhidov, Jakhongir (w) 2564 ½ – ½
Bo. 40 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg – 6 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg 1½:2½
4/1 GM Jumabayev, Rinat (w) 2617 – GM Mamedov, Rauf (b) 2656 ½ – ½
4/2 IM Suleymenov, Alisher (b) 2467 – GM Guseinov, Gadir (w) 2668 1 – 0
4/3 IM Urazayev, Arystanbek (w) 2430 – GM Durarbayli, Vasif (b) 2638 0 – 1
4/4 FM Nogerbek, Kazybek (b) 2437 – GM Abasov, Nijat (w) 2633 0 – 1
Bo. 7 Netherlands (NED) Rtg – 19 Hungary (HUN) Rtg 3 : 1
5/1 GM Giri, Anish (w) 2760 – GM Erdos, Viktor (b) 2586 1 – 0
5/2 GM Van Foreest, Jorden (b) 2678 – GM Berkes, Ferenc (w) 2649 ½ – ½
5/3 GM Bok, Benjamin (w) 2616 – GM Banusz, Tamas (b) 2611 ½ – ½
5/4 GM Warmerdam, Max (b) 2610 – GM Kantor, Gergely (w) 2582 1 – 0
Bo. 13 Iran (IRI) Rtg – 15 France (FRA) Rtg 2½:1½
6/1 GM Maghsoodloo, Parham (w) 2701 – GM Moussard, Jules (b) 2672 ½ – ½
6/2 GM Tabatabaei, M. Amin (b) 2664 – GM Fressinet, Laurent (w) 2631 ½ – ½
6/3 GM Idani, Pouya (w) 2641 – GM Cornette, Matthieu (b) 2551 1 – 0
6/4 IM Mousavi, Seyed Khalil (b) 2537 – GM Lagarde, Maxime (w) 2631 ½ – ½
Bo. 8 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg – 28 Brazil (BRA) Rtg 2 : 2
7/1 GM Korobov, Anton (w) 2692 – GM Supi, Luis Paulo (b) 2603 ½ – ½
7/2 GM Kuzubov, Yuriy (b) 2642 – GM Fier, Alexandr (w) 2567 0 – 1
7/3 GM Shevchenko, Kirill (w) 2654 – GM Mekhitarian, Krikor Sevag (b) 2542 ½ – ½
7/4 GM Onyshchuk, Volodymyr (b) 2612 – GM Diamant, Andre (w) 2538 1 – 0
Bo. 16 India 3 (IND) Rtg – 37 Peru (PER) Rtg 1 : 3
8/1 GM Ganguly, Surya Shekhar (w) 2608 – GM Cordova, Emilio (b) 2549 0 – 1
8/2 GM Sethuraman, S.P. (b) 2623 – GM Cruz, Cristhian (w) 2579 ½ – ½
8/3 GM Gupta, Abhijeet (w) 2627 – IM Terry, Renato (b) 2502 0 – 1
8/4 GM Karthikeyan, Murali (b) 2613 – GM Vera Siguenas, Deivy (w) 2503 ½ – ½
Bo. 35 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg – 17 Croatia (CRO) Rtg 2½:1½
9/1 GM Stremavicius, Titas (w) 2532 – GM Saric, Ivan (b) 2680 ½ – ½
9/2 FM Juksta, Karolis (b) 2412 – GM Brkic, Ante (w) 2611 0 – 1
9/3 GM Pultinevicius, Paulius (w) 2539 p- GM Kozul, Zdenko (b) 2602 1 – 0
9/4 GM Kazakouski, Valery (b) 2528 – GM Bosiocic, Marin (w) 2549 1 – 0
Bo. 41 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg – 18 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg 2 : 2
10/1 GM Sebenik, Matej (w) 2512 – GM Navara, David (b) 2688 ½ – ½
10/2 IM Subelj, Jan (b) 2498 – GM Nguyen, Thai Dai Van (w) 2629 ½ – ½
10/3 IM Markoja, Boris (w) 2452 – GM Hracek, Zbynek (b) 2555 ½ – ½
10/4 FM Dobrovoljc, Vid (b) 2398 – GM Michalik, Peter (w) 2559 ½ – ½
Bo. 42 Chile (CHI) Rtg – 20 Romania (ROU) Rtg 2 : 2
11/1 GM Henriquez Villagra, Cristobal (w) 2620 – GM Deac, Bogdan-Daniel (b) 2692 ½ – ½
11/2 GM Morovic Fernandez, Ivan (b) 2489 – GM Parligras, Mircea-Emilian (w) 2576 0 – 1
11/3 GM Salinas Herrera, Pablo (w) 2526 – IM Gavrilescu, David (b) 2525 1 – 0
11/4 Lopez Silva, Hugo (b) 2403 – GM Jianu, Vlad-Cristian (w) 2511 ½ – ½
Bo. 44 Canada (CAN) Rtg – 21 Turkey (TUR) Rtg 1 : 3
12/1 GM Hansen, Eric (w) 2606 – GM Yilmaz, Mustafa (b) 2634 1 – 0
12/2 IM Noritsyn, Nikolay (b) 2482 – GM Can, Emre (w) 2606 0 – 1
12/3 GM Preotu, Razvan (w) 2445 – GM Ali Marandi, Cemil Can (b) 2561 0 – 1
12/4 IM Samsonkin, Artiom (b) 2434 – GM Solak, Dragan (w) 2594 0 – 1
Bo. 23 Serbia (SRB) Rtg – 43 Iceland (ISL) Rtg 3 : 1
13/1 GM Indjic, Aleksandar (w) 2620 – GM Gretarsson, Hjorvar Steinn (b) 2563 1 – 0
13/2 GM Ivic, Velimir (b) 2581 – GM Stefansson, Hannes (w) 2541 ½ – ½
13/3 GM Markus, Robert (w) 2616 – GM Kjartansson, Gudmundur (b) 2448 1 – 0
13/4 GM Ivanisevic, Ivan (b) 2561 – GM Gretarsson, Helgi Ass (w) 2472 ½ – ½
Bo. 52 Philippines (PHI) Rtg – 25 Greece (GRE) Rtg 1½:2½
14/1 GM Paragua, Mark (w) 2461 – GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios (b) 2599 ½ – ½
14/2 GM Barcenilla, Rogelio (b) 2463 – GM Theodorou, Nikolaos (w) 2575 0 – 1
14/3 GM Gomez, John Paul (w) 2451 – GM Mastrovasilis, Athanasios (b) 2527 ½ – ½
14/4 IM Bersamina, Paulo (b) 2429 – GM Banikas, Hristos (w) 2598 ½ – ½
Bo. 48 Moldova (MDA) Rtg – 26 Italy (ITA) Rtg 2 : 2
15/1 IM Schitco, Ivan (w) 2490 – GM Vocaturo, Daniele (b) 2616 ½ – ½
15/2 IM Macovei, Andrei (b) 2478 – GM Lodici, Lorenzo (w) 2553 0 – 1
15/3 GM Hamitevici, Vladimir (w) 2473 – GM Sonis, Francesco (b) 2543 1 – 0
15/4 IM Ceres, Dragos (b) 2378 – GM Brunello, Sabino (w) 2520 ½ – ½
Bo. 58 Andorra (AND) Rtg – 32 Cuba (CUB) Rtg 2 : 2
16/1 GM Henderson de La Fuente, Lance (w) 2490 – GM Quesada Perez, Yasser (b) 2568 ½ – ½
16/2 IM Fluvia Poyatos, Jordi (b) 2451 – GM Quesada Perez, Luis Ernesto (w) 2549 0 – 1
16/3 GM De La Riva Aguado, Oscar (w) 2424 – GM Ortiz Suarez, Isan Reynaldo (b) 2526 ½ – ½
16/4 CM Ribera Veganzones, Josep Maria (b) 2228 – GM Almeida Quintana, Omar (w) 2523 1 – 0
Bo. 3 Norway (NOR) Rtg – 34 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg 2 : 2
17/1 GM Carlsen, Magnus (w) 2864 – GM Pechac, Jergus (b) 2594 ½ – ½
17/2 GM Tari, Aryan (b) 2672 – IM Gazik, Viktor (w) 2544 0 – 1
17/3 GM Hammer, Jon Ludvig (w) 2638 – IM Druska, Juraj (b) 2519 1 – 0
17/4 GM Urkedal, Frode Olav Olsen (b) 2555 – GM Repka, Christopher (w) 2516 ½ – ½
Bo. 4 Spain (ESP) Rtg – 38 Egypt (EGY) Rtg 3½: ½
18/1 GM Vallejo Pons, Francisco (w) 2702 – GM Amin, Bassem (b) 2680 1 – 0
18/2 GM Anton Guijarro, David (b) 2667 – GM Adly, Ahmed (w) 2582 1 – 0
18/3 GM Santos Latasa, Jaime (w) 2675 – GM Hesham, Abdelrahman (b) 2386 1 – 0
18/4 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli, Eduardo (b) 2619 – IM Wageih, Kareim (w) 2387 ½ – ½
Bo. 39 Montenegro (MNE) Rtg – 5 Poland (POL) Rtg 2 : 2
19/1 GM Kadric, Denis (w) 2554 – GM Wojtaszek, Radoslaw (b) 2708 1 – 0
19/2 GM Djukic, Nikola (b) 2526 – GM Piorun, Kacper (w) 2636 ½ – ½
19/3 IM Draskovic, Luka (w) 2503 – GM Moranda, Wojciech (b) 2636 ½ – ½
19/4 GM Blagojevic, Dragisa (b) 2499 – GM Bartel, Mateusz (w) 2597 0 – 1
Bo. 10 England (ENG) Rtg – 50 Belgium (BEL) Rtg 2½:1½
20/1 GM Adams, Michael (w) 2696 – GM Dardha, Daniel (b) 2575 ½ – ½
20/2 GM McShane, Luke J (b) 2649 – IM Docx, Stefan (w) 2434 ½ – ½
20/3 GM Howell, David W L (w) 2650 – FM Lenaerts, Lennert (b) 2379 1 – 0
20/4 GM Haria, Ravi (b) 2505 – GM Hovhannisyan, Mher (w) 2420 ½ – ½
Bo. 22 Israel (ISR) Rtg – 51 Colombia (COL) Rtg 2½:1½
21/1 GM Boruchovsky, Avital (w) 2551 – FM Cardoso Cardoso, Jose Gabriel (b) 2493 ½ – ½
21/2 GM Nabaty, Tamir (b) 2631 – IM Avila Pavas, Santiago (w) 2453 ½ – ½
21/3 GM Rodshtein, Maxim (w) 2596 – IM Sanchez, Sebastian Felipe (b) 2440 1 – 0
21/4 GM Postny, Evgeny (b) 2564 – IM Valderrama Quiceno, Esteban Alb (w) 2436 ½ – ½
Bo. 54 Albania (ALB) Rtg – 27 Denmark (DEN) Rtg ½ :3½
22/1 IM Pasko, Llambi (w) 2418 – GM Bjerre, Jonas Buhl (b) 2608 0 – 1
22/2 IM Ashiku, Franc (b) 2422 – GM Andersen, Mads (w) 2587 0 – 1
22/3 IM Mehmeti, Dritan (w) 2371 – GM Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard (b) 2520 ½ – ½
22/4 Veleshnja, Zino (b) 2263 – GM Rasmussen, Allan Stig (w) 2550 0 – 1
Bo. 29 Australia (AUS) Rtg – 55 Finland (FIN) Rtg 2½:1½
23/1 GM Kuybokarov, Temur (w) 2583 – IM Keinanen, Toivo (b) 2477 ½ – ½
23/2 GM Cheng, Bobby (b) 2540 – IM Sklyarov, Dmitry V. (w) 2474 1 – 0
23/3 GM Tan, Justin (w) 2508 – IM Sipila, Vilka (b) 2416 ½ – ½
23/4 GM Zhao, Zong-Yuan (b) 2513 – FM Koykka, Pekka (w) 2361 ½ – ½
Bo. 30 Argentina (ARG) Rtg – 57 Estonia (EST) Rtg 3½: ½
24/1 GM Peralta, Fernando (w) 2591 – FM Chukavin, Kirill (b) 2418 1 – 0
24/2 GM Perez Ponsa, Federico (b) 2554 – GM Volodin, Aleksandr (w) 2454 ½ – ½
24/3 GM Krysa, Leandro (w) 2515 – IM Shishkov, Andrei (b) 2366 1 – 0
24/4 GM Flores, Diego (b) 2528 – GM Kanep, Meelis (w) 2417 1 – 0
Bo. 59 Ireland (IRL) Rtg – 33 Austria (AUT) Rtg 3 : 1
25/1 GM Baburin, Alexander (w) 2400 – GM Ragger, Markus (b) 2647 ½ – ½
25/2 IM Murphy, Conor E (b) 2404 – GM Dragnev, Valentin (w) 2557 ½ – ½
25/3 FM O`Gorman, Tom (w) 2401 – GM Shengelia, David (b) 2462 1 – 0
25/4 FM Kanyamarala, Tarun (b) 2379 – IM Horvath, Dominik (w) 2488 1 – 0
Bo. 24 Georgia (GEO) Rtg – 72 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg 4 : 0
26/1 GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil (w) 2593 – IM Rohl Montes, Juan Armando (b) 2382 1 – 0
26/2 GM Paichadze, Luka (b) 2561 – FM Palomo, Franklin Annervys (w) 2324 1 – 0
26/3 GM Pantsulaia, Levan (w) 2581 – FM Castro Torres, Jose Luis (b) 2326 1 – 0
26/4 GM Gelashvili, Tamaz (b) 2549 – CM Escalona Landi, Samid Eduardo (w) 2191 1 – 0
Bo. 31 Sweden (SWE) Rtg – 73 Zambia (ZAM) Rtg 3 : 1
27/1 GM Grandelius, Nils (w) 2655 – IM Bwalya, Gillan (b) 2396 1 – 0
27/2 GM Blomqvist, Erik (b) 2521 – IM Mwali, Chitumbo (w) 2320 1 – 0
27/3 GM Westerberg, Jonathan (w) 2476 – IM Phiri, Richmond (b) 2293 1 – 0
27/4 GM Berg, Emanuel (b) 2533 – FM Lungu, Nase (w) 2216 0 – 1
Bo. 36 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg – 75 Morocco (MAR) Rtg 2½:1½
28/1 GM Georgiadis, Nico (w) 2578 – IM Tissir, Mohamed (b) 2366 1 – 0
28/2 GM Bogner, Sebastian (b) 2545 – FM Choukri, Adel (w) 2306 0 – 1
28/3 GM Pelletier, Yannick (w) 2551 – Hadj Kholti, Yasser (b) 1871 1 – 0
28/4 IM Baenziger, Fabian (b) 2451 – FM Zrikem, Nassim (w) 2075 ½ – ½
Bo. 45 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg – 81 Japan (JPN) Rtg 4 : 0
29/1 GM Batsuren, Dambasuren (w) 2518 – CM Tran, Thanh Tu (b) 2375 + – –
29/2 GM Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan (b) 2503 – IM Kojima, Shinya (w) 2346 1 – 0
29/3 GM Bilguun, Sumiya (w) 2463 – CM Averbukh, Alex (b) 2155 1 – 0
29/4 IM Gan-Erdene, Sugar (b) 2428 – Kobayashi, Atsuhiko (w) 2156 1 – 0
Bo. 46 Indonesia (INA) Rtg – 82 Yemen (YEM) Rtg 4 : 0
30/1 GM Megaranto, Susanto (w) 2529 – IM Al Qudaimi, Basheer (b) 2424 1 – 0
30/2 GM Priasmoro, Novendra (b) 2494 – IM Al-Zendani, Zendan (w) 2284 1 – 0
30/3 IM Ervan, Mohamad (w) 2402 – CM Al-Aqrabi, Saleh (b) 2172 1 – 0
30/4 FM Kurniawan, Muhamad Agus (b) 2328 – Al Harazy, Khalid (w) 2149 1 – 0
Bo. 47 Paraguay (PAR) Rtg – 83 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg 4 : 0
31/1 GM Delgado Ramirez, Neuris (w) 2614 – FM Cu Hor, Winston Darwin (b) 2328 1 – 0
31/2 GM Cubas, Jose Fernando (b) 2451 – IM Juarez Flores, Carlos A. (w) 2335 1 – 0
31/3 FM Zacarias, M Ruben D (w) 2175 – FM Galvez Dastin, Eduardo (b) 2152 1 – 0
31/4 CM Jodorcovsky Werjivker, Paulo (b) 2213 – Giron Chavez, David Emanuel (w) 2115 1 – 0
Bo. 49 Uruguay (URU) Rtg – 84 Panama (PAN) Rtg 3 : 1
32/1 GM Meier, Georg (w) 2613 – IM Sanchez Alvarez, Roberto Carlos (b) 2431 ½ – ½
32/2 IM Diaz Hollemaert, Nahuel (b) 2425 – FM Tapia Ostolaza, Alexei (w) 2201 1 – 0
32/3 FM Vazquez, Facundo (w) 2336 – CM Ramos Espinoza, Efren Andres (b) 2158 1 – 0
32/4 IM Roselli Mailhe, Bernardo (b) 2413 – FM Leon Archibaldo, Orlando Andres (w) 2193 ½ – ½
Bo. 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg – 85 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg 4 : 0
33/1 GM Galego, Luis (w) 2462 – FM Abdulwahhab, Ahmed Abdulsattar A (b) 2251 1 – 0
33/2 IM Sousa, Andre Ventura (b) 2420 – FM Salih, Akar Ali Salih (w) 2243 1 – 0
33/3 IM Veiga, Jose Francisco R P Neves (w) 2378 – FM Ahmed, Ali Layth Ahmed (b) 2249 1 – 0
33/4 FM Santos, Jose Guilherme B Lima (b) 2361 – FM Mohammed, Zozek Salah Mohammed (w) 2232 1 – 0
Bo. 86 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg – 56 Singapore (SGP) Rtg 2 : 2
34/1 IM Khusenkhojaev, Muhammad (w) 2397 – IM Tin, Jingyao (b) 2552 0 – 1
34/2 FM Karimov, Alisher (b) 2234 – GM Goh, Wei Ming Kevin (w) 2453 0 – 1
34/3 Khusenkhojaev, Mustafokhuja (w) 2238 – WGM Gong, Qianyun (b) 2275 1 – 0
34/4 Ilkhomi, Jaloliddin (b) 2076 – CM Wong, Zhenyong Jayden (w) 2163 1 – 0
Bo. 87 South Korea (KOR) Rtg – 62 Mexico (MEX) Rtg 2 : 2
35/1 IM Lee, Jun Hyeok (w) 2390 – GM Hernandez Guerrero, Gilberto (b) 2560 0 – 1
35/2 CM Kwon, Sehyun (b) 2225 – GM Ibarra Chami, Luis Fernando (w) 2452 ½ – ½
35/3 IM Ahn, Hongjin (w) 2303 – FM Diaz Rosas, Julio Cesar (b) 2328 ½ – ½
35/4 Li, Georgiy (b) 1994 – Montes Orozco, Miguel Angel (w) 2070 1 – 0
Bo. 63 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg – 90 Uganda (UGA) Rtg 2½:1½
36/1 IM Petkov, Momchil (w) 2510 – FM Wanyama, Harold (b) 2242 ½ – ½
36/2 IM Stoyanov, Tsvetan (b) 2450 – FM Kawuma, Patrick (w) 2270 1 – 0
36/3 FM Yordanov, Lachezar (w) 2316 – Okas, Walter (b) 2191 ½ – ½
36/4 Tashev, Aleksandar (b) 2262 – Egesa, Emmanuel (w) 2152 ½ – ½
Bo. 89 Monaco (MNC) Rtg – 64 Latvia (LAT) Rtg 1 : 3
37/1 GM Bagheri, Amir (w) 2375 – GM Kantans, Toms (b) 2486 0 – 1
37/2 WGM Dornbusch, Tatiana (b) 2247 – GM Miezis, Normunds (w) 2446 ½ – ½
37/3 Ribbegren, Karl Johan (w) 2198 – FM Golubovskis, Maksims (b) 2219 ½ – ½
37/4 FM Verdier, Patrice (b) 2017 – Ungurs, Edgars (w) 2206 0 – 1
Bo. 65 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg – 92 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg 2½:1½
38/1 GM Hossain, Enamul (w) 2377 – FM Gong, Daniel Hanwen (b) 2296 ½ – ½
38/2 GM Rahman, Ziaur (b) 2424 – FM Croad, Nicolas (w) 2289 ½ – ½
38/3 GM Murshed, Niaz (w) 2413 – CM Xie, Felix (b) 2224 ½ – ½
38/4 FM Parag, Mehdi Hasan (b) 2227 – Stark, John (w) 2028 1 – 0
Bo. 66 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg – 93 Angola (ANG) Rtg 4 : 0
39/1 GM Matamoros Franco, Carlos S. (w) 2459 – IM Silva, David (b) 2315 1 – 0
39/2 IM Bastidas Rodriguez, Emilio (b) 2351 – FM Miguel, Sergio (w) 2274 1 – 0
39/3 FM Noboa Silva, Kevin (w) 2304 – Dias, Vanderson (b) 2139 1 – 0
39/4 Esmeraldas Huachi, Anderson (b) 2071 – CM Lutuima, Amaro (w) 2048 1 – 0
Bo. 103 United Arab Emirates (UAE) Rtg – 67 Scotland (SCO) Rtg 1½:2½
40/1 IM Al Hosani, Omran (w) 2215 – IM Greet, Andrew N (b) 2392 0 – 1
40/2 IM Sultan, Ibrahim (b) 2108 – FM Gourlay, Iain (w) 2321 ½ – ½
40/3 CM Mohamed, Saeed Laily (w) 2030 – FM Olson, Hamish (b) 2343 0 – 1
40/4 Abdulrahman Mohammad, Al Taher (b) 2029 – FM Tate, Alan (w) 2313 1 – 0
Bo. 70 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg – 104 Madagascar (MAD) Rtg 3½: ½
41/1 IM Gemy, Jose Daniel (w) 2373 – IM Rakotomaharo, Fy Antenaina (b) 2490 ½ – ½
41/2 FM Pinto, Daniel (b) 2249 – Razanadrakotoarisoa, Toavina (w) 2039 1 – 0
41/3 Mendoza, Rodrigo (w) 2215 – Rakotomaharavo, Dylan (b) 1948 1 – 0
41/4 CM Bolanos, Fernando (b) 2258 – Rajerison, Mananihaja Charly (w) 1912 1 – 0
Bo. 60 Faroe Islands (FAI) Rtg – 94 Zimbabwe (ZIM) Rtg 1½:2½
42/1 FM Nielsen, Hogni Egilstoft (w) 2414 – Masango, Spencer (b) 2170 ½ – ½
42/2 FM Egilstoft, Rogvi (b) 2284 – Mushore, Emarald Takudzwa (w) 2153 ½ – ½
42/3 IM Rodgaard, John (w) 2324 – Zhemba, Jemusse (b) 2162 ½ – ½
42/4 Apol, Luitjen Akselsson (b) 2289 – Mwadzura, Roy (w) 2093 0 – 1
Bo. 95 Lebanon (LBN) Rtg – 61 North Macedonia (MKD) Rtg 0 : 4
43/1 Kaloust, Giorgio (w) 1942 – GM Stanojoski, Zvonko (b) 2412 0 – 1
43/2 FM El Jawich, Amro (b) 2314 – IM Lazov, Toni (w) 2374 0 – 1
43/3 FM Khairallah, Faisal (w) 2239 – IM Nikolovski, Nikola (b) 2366 – – +
43/4 FM Kassis, Antoine (b) 2202 – Veljanoski, Andrej (w) 2162 0 – 1
Bo. 96 Wales (WLS) Rtg – 68 South Africa (RSA) Rtg 1½:2½
44/1 FM Toczek, Grzegorz (w) 2287 – GM Solomon, Kenny (b) 2355 ½ – ½
44/2 FM Blackburn, Jonathan L B (b) 2176 – IM Cawdery, Daniel (w) 2417 0 – 1
44/3 CM Kett, Tim (w) 2197 – FM Barrish, Daniel (b) 2283 1 – 0
44/4 Pleasants, Allan J (b) 2024 – IM Kobese, Watu (w) 2311 0 – 1
Bo. 69 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg – 97 Syria (SYR) Rtg 2 : 2
45/1 IM Markov, Mikhail (w) 2333 – Chekh Adm Khedr, Aram (b) 2147 1 – 0
45/2 IM Abdyjapar, Asyl (b) 2306 – Fandi, Mazen (w) 1715 1 – 0
45/3 FM Zhakshylykov, Erzhan (w) 2332 – FM Koniahli, Malek. (b) 2238 0 – 1
45/4 Degenbaev, Aziz (b) 2215 – IM Eiti, Bashir (w) 2337 0 – 1
Bo. 71 Kosovo (KOS) Rtg – 109 South Sudan (SSD) Rtg 3½: ½
46/1 IM Saraci, Nderim (w) 2495 – Rehan, Deng Cypriano (b) 2105 ½ – ½
46/2 Saraci, Korab (b) 2287 – Gong, Thon Gong (w) 2176 1 – 0
46/3 FM Makolli, Perparim (w) 2247 – Peter, Majur Manyang (b) 2095 1 – 0
46/4 Asllani, Muhamet (b) 2235 – Panthoum, Madol Garang (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 105 Nicaragua (NCA) Rtg – 74 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg 1½:2½
47/1 FM Alfaro, William (w) 2155 – IM Munoz Santana, Jose Lisandro (b) 2423 ½ – ½
47/2 FM Rocha, Maximiliano (b) 2117 – FM Guzman, Christopher (w) 2243 0 – 1
47/3 FM Salazar Cabezas, Alberto Javier (w) 2155 – FM Arvelo Leo, Gian Carlo (b) 2176 0 – 1
47/4 Espinoza Solano, Jose Nahum (b) 2093 – Camacho Campusano, David Daniel (w) 2221 1 – 0
Bo. 108 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg – 78 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg 4 : 0
48/1 FM Christie, Joshua (w) 2272 – IM Balogun, Oluwafemi (b) 2274 1 – 0
48/2 FM Smith, Shreyas (b) 2147 – FM Kigigha, Bomo (w) 2251 1 – 0
48/3 FM Lorne, Ras Malaku (w) 2079 – FM Adebayo, Adegboyega (b) 2313 1 – 0
48/4 Shaw, Jaden (b) 1930 – FM Akinseye, Abiola (w) 2214 1 – 0
Bo. 79 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg – 110 Ethiopia (ETH) Rtg 2½:1½
49/1 IM Berend, Fred (w) 2307 – CM Abera, Aydagnuhem Gezachew (b) 2137 1 – 0
49/2 WGM Berend, Elvira (b) 2333 – Gole, Habtamu Ashenafi (w) 2044 ½ – ½
49/3 Gengler, Pierre (w) 2194 – Tsige, Addisalem Temesgen (b) 2072 1 – 0
49/4 Schartz, Alain (b) 2086 – Badene, Habtamu Bayu (w) 2011 0 – 1
Bo. 80 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg – 125 Myanmar (MYA) Rtg 3½: ½
50/1 FM Lim, Zhuo Ren (w) 2318 – FM Maung, Maung Kyaw Zaw Hein (b) 2121 1 – 0
50/2 CM Tan, Jun Ying (b) 2191 – Sai, Han Thiha (w) 1974 ½ – ½
50/3 Poh, Yu Tian (w) 2118 – Nay, Lin Tun (b) 2045 1 – 0
50/4 FM Subramaniam, Sumant (b) 2152 – Zaw, Ye Htut (w) 1255 1 – 0
Bo. 113 Botswana (BOT) Rtg – 88 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg ½ :3½
51/1 IM Oatlhotse, Providence (w) 2204 – IM Giron, Jorge Ernesto (b) 2288 0 – 1
51/2 Rongwane, Gomolemo (b) 2033 – FM Chavez, Ricardo Ernesto (w) 2179 ½ – ½
51/3 Monnaatsheko, Keletshabile (w) 2014 – IM Burgos Figueroa, Carlos E. (b) 2164 0 – 1
51/4 Sabure, Bojosi (b) 1966 – IM Arias, Lemnys A. (w) 2258 0 – 1
Bo. 91 Trinidad & Tobago (TTO) Rtg – 126 Liechtenstein (LIE) Rtg 4 : 0
52/1 FM Harper, Ryan (w) 2208 – FM Mannhart, Marcel (b) 2110 1 – 0
52/2 FM Johnson, Joshua (b) 2178 – Schadler, Martin (w) 1939 1 – 0
52/3 FM Mc Intosh, Isaiah (w) 2215 – CM Jelic, Dejan (b) 1905 1 – 0
52/4 FM Munro, Allan (b) 2008 – Frick, Renato (w) 1900 1 – 0
Bo. 76 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg – 122 Libya (LBA) Rtg 1½:2½
53/1 IM Arias Santana, Mauricio (w) 2318 – Attalib, Osama A. (b) 2033 1 – 0
53/2 CM Cabezas Solano, David Alejandro (b) 2196 – Alhassadi, Yousef A. (w) 2068 0 – 1
53/3 Chaves Sanchez, Gabriel A (w) 2125 – Abugenda, Nagi (b) 1991 ½ – ½
53/4 FM Chinchilla Miranda, Eugenio (b) 2206 – Naser Eldean, Ahmed (w) 1941 0 – 1
Bo. 77 Tunisia (TUN) Rtg – 121 Namibia (NAM) Rtg 3 : 1
54/1 GM Zaibi, Amir (w) 2398 – IM Beukes, Dante M (b) 2234 0 – 1
54/2 IM Boudriga, Mohamed Ali (b) 2308 – CM Eichab, Charles (w) 2048 1 – 0
54/3 FM Amdouni, Zoubaier (w) 2224 – Khoa, Goodwill (b) 1850 1 – 0
54/4 FM Meddeb, Anis (b) 2121 – Ndahangwapo, Heskiel (w) 1904 1 – 0
Bo. 98 Algeria (ALG) Rtg – 123 Cape Verde (CPV) Rtg 2½:1½
55/1 IM Nassr, Ali (w) 2263 – IM Ortega Amarelle, Mariano (b) 2463 0 – 1
55/2 FM Brahami, Lamine (b) 2189 – Teixeira, Gil (w) 1741 1 – 0
55/3 FM Djabri, Massinas (w) 2206 – Mirulla, David (b) 1953 1 – 0
55/4 CM Araoun, Saadi (b) 2049 – Rodriguez Guevara, Celia M. (w) 1859 ½ – ½
Bo. 124 Barbados (BAR) Rtg – 99 Jordan (JOR) Rtg 1½:2½
56/1 IM Husbands, Orlando (w) 2353 – IM Mansour, Sameer (b) 2275 1 – 0
56/2 FM Blackman, Justin (b) 2195 – IM Ahmad, Al Khatib (w) 2244 0 – 1
56/3 Edwards, Emar (w) 1695 – Aboudi, Marwan (b) 2144 0 – 1
56/4 Parsons, Justin (b) 1749 – Ibrahim, Alwahsh (w) 2058 ½ – ½
Bo. 100 Thailand (THA) Rtg – 128 Jersey (JCI) Rtg 3 : 1
57/1 FM Kulpruethanon, Thanadon (w) 2294 – CM Wojciechowski, Paul (b) 1944 1 – 0
57/2 CM Laohawirapap, Prin (b) 2230 – CM Belzo, Krzysztof (w) 2080 0 – 1
57/3 Arunnuntapanich, Tinnakrit (w) 2117 – Gurner, Jem (b) 1800 1 – 0
57/4 Jingjang, Shin (b) 1956 – CM Forbes, Garry (w) 1908 1 – 0
Bo. 131 Saudi Arabia (KSA) Rtg – 101 Sudan (SUD) Rtg 1½:2½
58/1 CM Al Thebaiti, Ahmed M (w) 1966 – FM Tagelsir, Abubaker (b) 2232 0 – 1
58/2 Al Mutairi, Abdullah F (b) 1916 – FM Abdelazeez, Mohamed Abdalla (w) 2182 0 – 1
58/3 Alharthi, Ahmed Mohammed A (w) 1935 – FM Hamid, Mohammed (b) 2116 ½ – ½
58/4 Alrehaili, Ahmed Abdullah S (b) 1986 – Abdelhakiem, Abdellatief Nogdalla Fadul (w) 1960 1 – 0
Bo. 102 Cyprus (CYP) Rtg – 132 Afghanistan (AFG) Rtg 1½:2½
59/1 FM Michaelides, Konstantinos (w) 2300 – FM Mirzaad, S.wahabuddin (b) 1999 ½ – ½
59/2 Isaakidis, Alexandros (b) 2165 – CM Amini, Habibullah (w) 2035 ½ – ½
59/3 Florentiades, Michalis (w) 1974 – Sakhawaty, Sepehr (b) 1809 ½ – ½
59/4 Antoniou, Rafail (b) 1817 – CM Sulaiman, Ahmad Ashrafi (w) 1953 0 – 1
Bo. 134 Somalia (SOM) Rtg – 107 Nepal (NEP) Rtg 1½:2½
60/1 Abdirahman, Omar Sheikh (w) 2051 – Chaulagain, Purushottam (b) 1975 0 – 1
60/2 Islam Sh.Nour, Kassim (b) 1873 – CM Thing, Bibek (w) 2260 0 – 1
60/3 Abdulkadir, Mohamed Warsame (w) 1820 – CM Lama, Milan (b) 2024 1 – 0
60/4 Nor, Mohamed Ahmed (b) 1907 – FM Bhandari, Kshitiz (w) 2071 ½ – ½
Bo. 135 Kenya (KEN) Rtg – 111 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg 2 : 2
61/1 Namale, Ben Nguku (w) 1962 – Rodriguez Santiago, Jaime (b) 2067 1 – 0
61/2 Mukoko, Isaac (b) 1805 – Fellman, Mike (w) 2107 0 – 1
61/3 Njoroge, Martin (w) 1973 – Zilleruelo Irizarry, Diego (b) 2081 1 – 0
61/4 Oluka, Robert Mcligeyo (b) 1823 – Pinales Roussel, Gabriel (w) 1973 0 – 1
Bo. 112 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg – 137 Cote d’Ivoire (CIV) Rtg 3½: ½
62/1 FM Alahakoon, Isuru (w) 2000 – FM De Gondo, Simplice Armel (b) 2135 1 – 0
62/2 FM Liyanage, Ranindu Dilshan (b) 2286 – CM Manan, Yoboue Hermann (w) 2066 1 – 0
62/3 FM De Silva, L M S T (w) 2212 – CM Mambe, Lobognon Anderson Olivier (b) 1921 1 – 0
62/4 Nabil Nazar, Mohamed (b) 1845 – Amako, Marc Arnold (w) 1547 ½ – ½
Bo. 114 Honduras (HON) Rtg – 138 Liberia (LBR) Rtg 2 : 2
63/1 Garcia Cuestas, Kevin (w) 1984 – FM Barcon, Harmon (b) 1902 0 – 1
63/2 Gavarrete, Joel (b) 2035 – Ballah, Bobby (w) 1916 1 – 0
63/3 Villanueva, Marcio (w) 2009 – Smith, Arnold (b) 1931 1 – 0
63/4 Chahin Godoy, Angel Eduardo (b) 1844 – Ebiekuta, Joel O. (w) 1848 0 – 1
Bo. 139 Sao Tome and Principe (STP) Rtg – 116 Malta (MLT) Rtg 2½:1½
64/1 Pereira, Sergio (w) 1994 – CM Darmanin, Jake (b) 2101 ½ – ½
64/2 Alegre, Fabio Costa (b) 1809 – CM Pace, Colin (w) 2159 1 – 0
64/3 CM Espirito Santo, Waldyr (w) 1922 – CM Vella, Duncan (b) 1985 1 – 0
64/4 CM Lima, Osvaldo Dos Santos (b) 1863 – Mizzi, Jack (w) 1913 0 – 1
Bo. 140 Hong Kong (HKG) Rtg – 118 Haiti (HAI) Rtg 2 : 1
65/1 Lau, Lut Yin Luke (w) 2027 – Guillaume, Jude Mirvens (b) 2022 0 – 0
65/2 CM Deng, Yu Dong Michael (b) 2028 – Etienne, Angelo (w) 2036 1 – 0
65/3 Nissinen, Niilo Man (w) 1693 – Germinal, Kemly (b) 1997 1 – 0
65/4 Kannappan, Thanneermalai (b) 1699 – Gabriel, Davidson (w) 1915 0 – 1
Bo. 146 Oman (OMA) Rtg – 119 Suriname (SUR) Rtg 3 : 1
66/1 FM Al Maashani, Amer (w) 1947 – FM Gajadin, Dewperkash (b) 1990 1 – 0
66/2 FM Salim Mohammed, Salim Al Amri (b) 1917 – FM Giasi, Viresh (w) 2006 ½ – ½
66/3 CM Salim Issa, Ali Shamas (w) 1851 – CM Sanches, Casanova Romario (b) 2066 ½ – ½
66/4 Al Busaidi, Hamood (b) 1743 – FM Matoewi, Roger (w) 2015 1 – 0
Bo. 120 Qatar (QAT) Rtg – 148 Saint Lucia (LCA) Rtg 3 : 1
67/1 IM Aziz, Husain (w) 2380 – CM Martyr, Reginald (b) 2194 1 – 0
67/2 FM Al-Sulaiti, Ghanem (b) 2183 – Sixtus, Gabriel (w) 1787 1 – 0
67/3 Al-Homaid, Abdulla (w) 1358 – Mathurin, Nathaniel (b) 1722 0 – 1
67/4 Erfan, Mohamad Firdaus (b) 1294 – Daniel, Cyrus (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 115 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg – 174 Eritrea (ERI) Rtg 2 : 2
68/1 FM Blijstra, Willem (w) 2198 – Debesai Zerabruk, Asante (b) 1785 0 – 1
68/2 FM van Bemmelen, Ursus (b) 2145 – Merhawi Gebrehiwet, Samuel (w) 1616 1 – 0
68/3 FM Capella, Rurik (w) 1952 – Weldu Gebru, Lilay (b) 0 0 – 1
68/4 Anandbahadoer, Rishab (b) 0 – Ghebremedhin Kiflay, Estifanos (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 147 Aruba (ARU) Rtg – 127 Mali (MLI) Rtg 2½:1½
69/1 Van den Brink, Peter (w) 2167 – FM Traore, Bakary (b) 2181 0 – 1
69/2 CM Croes, Octavio (b) 1794 – Diarra, Sirike (w) 1641 1 – 0
69/3 CM Pesqueira, Jose (w) 1809 – Ndiaye, Amadou (b) 1968 ½ – ½
69/4 Stetsenko, Ilya (b) 1683 – Coulibaly, Abdoulaye (w) 1936 1 – 0
Bo. 149 Togo (TOG) Rtg – 129 Mauritania (MTN) Rtg 2 : 2
70/1 Amega-Dzaka, Komi Nukunu (w) 1639 – Hassan, Sidi Mohamed Cheikh (b) 1825 0 – 1
70/2 Egbe, Kossi Thierry (b) 1703 – Cheikhna, Mohamed Lemine (w) 1899 1 – 0
70/3 Strovsky, Mikhail (w) 2158 – FM Boidiya, Sidi (b) 1997 1 – 0
70/4 Tchouka, Yakini (b) 1934 – CM Mohamed Abderrahim, Taleb Mohamed (w) 2084 0 – 1
Bo. 154 San Marino (SMR) Rtg – 130 Bahrain (BRN) Rtg 1 : 3
71/1 FM Volpinari, Danilo (w) 1955 – FM Ayyad, Maher (b) 2101 0 – 1
71/2 Herrera, Adrian (b) 1563 – FM Ayyad, Husain (w) 2209 0 – 1
71/3 CM Righi, Ezio (w) 1912 – Al-Burshaid, Ebrahim (b) 1702 1 – 0
71/4 Berardi, Giancarlo (b) 1757 – Shaker, Musab (w) 1705 0 – 1
Bo. 133 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg – 167 Eswatini (SWZ) Rtg 4 : 0
72/1 FM Yang, Austin (w) 2172 – CM Hlophe, Smilo (b) 1731 1 – 0
72/2 Liu, Yeh Yang (b) 1994 – CM Sihlongonyane, Sikhanyiso (w) 1658 1 – 0
72/3 Hsu, Hsuan-Ming (w) 1900 – Simphiwe, Dlamini (b) 1569 1 – 0
72/4 Wu, Bing-Shen (b) 1660 – Nxumalo, Vuyo (w) 1493 1 – 0
Bo. 159 Tanzania (TAN) Rtg – 136 Ghana (GHA) Rtg 2 : 2
73/1 FM Mlawa, Hemed (w) 1896 – FM Hasford, John Kojo (b) 1976 ½ – ½
73/2 Njau, Albert (b) 1842 – Adu-Poku, Kwabena (w) 1974 ½ – ½
73/3 CM Mdoe, Yusuf (w) 1722 – Fomevor, Cephas Clinton (b) 1830 1 – 0
73/4 Veer, Gandhi (b) 1545 – CM Adu Jnr, Lionel (w) 1824 0 – 1
Bo. 142 Guam (GUM) Rtg – 162 Cameroon (CMR) Rtg 2 : 2
74/1 CM Prudente, Elmer (w) 1995 – IM Amba Oyon, Marius Claude (b) 1938 1 – 0
74/2 Soriano, Rudolph P. (b) 1824 – Zebaze Dongmo, Loic Dylane (w) 1837 0 – 1
74/3 Estur, Gavino Aguilar (w) 1598 – Donkeng, Hussel (b) 0 0 – 1
74/4 Mafnas, Peter (b) 2039 – Metuno Kuete, Bleriot Rocalixt (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 170 Guernsey (GCI) Rtg – 143 Mozambique (MOZ) Rtg 0 : 4
75/1 Nevska, Gerda (w) 1840 – CM Paiva, Donaldo (b) 2191 0 – 1
75/2 CM Brookfield, Toby (b) 1815 – Napoleao, Lourenco (w) 1778 0 – 1
75/3 Royle, Nick (w) 0 – Jamal, Hamid Harmon Gulamo (b) 1617 0 – 1
75/4 Hill, Jonathan (b) 0 – Rafael, Chirinza (w) 1725 0 – 1
Bo. 144 Kuwait (KUW) Rtg – 180 Dominica (DMA) Rtg 3½: ½
76/1 FM Al-Hajiri, Bader (w) 2011 – Francis, Nigel (b) 0 1 – 0
76/2 CM Hashem, Khaled (b) 1870 – Bridet, Robert (w) 1497 1 – 0
76/3 Hussain, Hashem (w) 1757 – Thomas, Larry (b) 1317 ½ – ½
76/4 Al Ibrahim, Abdulrahman (b) 1822 – Henry, Brandon (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 117 Malawi (MAW) Rtg – 183 Bhutan (BHU) Rtg 4 : 0
77/1 FM Mwale, Joseph (w) 2131 – Monger, Suk Raj (b) 0 1 – 0
77/2 Chiwambo, Stansford (b) 1913 – Dorji, Lhundrup M (w) 0 1 – 0
77/3 CM Nyambalo, Joseph Xavier (w) 1981 – Wangchuk, Ugyen (b) 0 1 – 0
77/4 CM Chimthere, Alfred Charles (b) 2035 – Tshering, Kelzang (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 141 Palestine (PLE) Rtg – 168 Papua New Guinea (PNG) Rtg 3 : 1
78/1 Shawabke, Ziyad (w) 1786 – FM Fancy, Stuart (b) 1984 ½ – ½
78/2 Miswadah, Baha (b) 1985 – CM McCoy, Tom (w) 1812 1 – 0
78/3 Isam, Gaith (w) 1828 – FM Jones, Rupert (b) 1766 ½ – ½
78/4 Seder, Mohamad (b) 1950 – Age, Jeremiah (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 150 Senegal (SEN) Rtg – 169 Gabon (GAB) Rtg 3½: ½
79/1 Cisse, Amadou Lamine (w) 2005 – Koumba, Mounguen Jose Evrard (b) 1942 1 – 0
79/2 Lesbros, Bernard (b) 1865 – CM Bongo Akanga Ndjila, Barthelemy (w) 1803 1 – 0
79/3 CM Wane, Al Hassane (w) 1750 – Bongo Ngombele, Tary (b) 1688 1 – 0
79/4 Diop, Wara (b) 1636 – Odounga Christ, Ceylan (w) 0 ½ – ½
Bo. 152 Guyana (GUY) Rtg – 166 Brunei Darussalam (BRU) Rtg 3½: ½
80/1 CM Khan, Taffin (w) 2019 – Lim Teck Guan, Rodney (b) 0 1 – 0
80/2 FM Drayton, Anthony (b) 1928 – Sharikhan, Shawal (w) 1789 1 – 0
80/3 Nathoo, Loris (w) 1695 – Yussof, Pg Abd Rahman (b) 1804 ½ – ½
80/4 Neto, Roberto (b) 1663 – Abd Aziz, Hazim Safwan (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 172 Cayman Islands (CAY) Rtg – 153 Maldives (MDV) Rtg 1 : 3
81/1 Shaw, Clifford (w) 1615 – FM Muhammed, Shuaau (b) 1987 0 – 1
81/2 Young, Christopher (b) 1620 – FM Ahmed, Ashraf (w) 1838 ½ – ½
81/3 Tracey, Shaun M (w) 1650 – CM Ahmed, Fuad (b) 1728 ½ – ½
81/4 Powell, Malcolm (b) 1218 – Yazeed, Mujahid Bin (w) 1418 0 – 1
Bo. 158 Bahamas (BAH) Rtg – 173 Burundi (BDI) Rtg 3½: ½
82/1 FM Moncur, Cecil (w) 1815 – Rukundo, Joe Stephane (b) 0 1 – 0
82/2 CM Knowles, Kendrick (b) 1907 – Mutabazi, Hugues (w) 1666 1 – 0
82/3 WCM Karelina, Polina (w) 1835 – Elvis, Havyarimana (b) 1724 ½ – ½
82/4 Albury, Noah (b) 1324 – Arakaza, Abdoul Wadoud (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 177 Djibouti (DJI) Rtg – 160 Nauru (NRU) Rtg 3 : 1
83/1 Abdallah Houssein, Ali (w) 0 – FM Depaune, Ricko (b) 1726 1 – 0
83/2 Mohamed, Ali Dima (b) 1582 – Dabuae, Thubalkain (w) 1941 1 – 0
83/3 Omar, Aden Omar (w) 0 – Harris, Yoshi (b) 0 1 – 0
83/4 Ismael, Mohamed Goumaneh (b) 1473 – Taleka, Jed Selu (w) 1672 0 – 1
Bo. 182 Laos (LAO) Rtg – 163 Timor-Leste (TLS) Rtg 1 : 3
84/1 Senglek, Khonsavanh (w) 1253 – CM dos Reis, Tito (b) 1658 ½ – ½
84/2 Charlee, Porthor (b) 0 – Guterres, Cosme (w) 1692 ½ – ½
84/3 Vilaphen, Phakthong (w) 0 – de Araujo, Helder (b) 1742 0 – 1
84/4 Sangvane, Vongphouthone (b) 0 – da Conceicao, Marcos (w) 1713 0 – 1
Bo. 164 Lesotho (LES) Rtg – 184 Chad (CHA) Rtg 3 : 1
85/1 Tsephe, Lebajoa (w) 1712 – Bachar, Hachim Mahamat (b) 0 0 – 1
85/2 Ntsonyana, Bahlakoana (b) 1454 – Akram, Yousouf Dahab (w) 0 1 – 0
85/3 Bokang, Motsamai (w) 1433 – Abdelaziz Bokhit, Badjori (b) 0 1 – 0
85/4 Khalema, Sechaba (b) 1790 – Abdelmadjid Zakaria, Mahamat (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 186 Equatorial Guinea (GEQ) Rtg – 145 Mauritius (MRI) Rtg 0 : 4
86/1 Etuba Badangue, Miguel Angel (w) 0 – CM Chinasamy, Devarajen (b) 1970 0 – 1
86/2 Nguema Okomo, Jose Primo Esono (b) 0 – CM Naipal, Hoolan (w) 1785 0 – 1
86/3 Dougan Abia, Ricardo (w) 0 – Ah Kye, Benitot (b) 0 0 – 1
86/4 Engonga Avomo, Pedro Manuel Envo (b) 0 – CM Marie, Patrick (w) 1921 0 – 1
Bo. 165 Democratic Republic of the Congo (COD) Rtg – 155 Bermuda (BER) Rtg 0 : 4
87/1 Esungi, Guy Botetsi (w) 1481 – WFM Kovacova, Zuzana (b) 2050 0 – 1
87/2 Masiala Mayuku, Eddy (b) 1574 – CM Faulks, Nick (w) 1820 0 – 1
87/3 Kasongo Kazadi, Olivier (w) 0 – CM Gontcharov, Serguei (b) 1864 0 – 1
87/4 FM Mimbasa Kutesa, Willy (b) 1755 – Gontcharov, Dimitri (w) 1448 0 – 1
Bo. 175 US Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg – 156 Sierra Leone (SLE) Rtg 1 : 3
88/1 Smith, Michael (w) 1557 – CM Kamara, Ansumana (b) 1896 0 – 1
88/2 Hair, Justin M (b) 1505 – Winston Gerald, Mansfield Thomas (w) 1832 0 – 1
88/3 Conhoff, David (w) 1460 – CM Lwebuga, Ronald (b) 1818 1 – 0
88/4 Bansal, Nayan (b) 1444 – Adeshole Beckley, Brian (w) 1590 0 – 1
Bo. 178 Seychelles (SEY) Rtg – 157 Palau (PLW) Rtg 2 : 2
89/1 Alexander, Shakthi (w) 0 – Tan, Santiago Jr (b) 1872 0 – 1
89/2 FM Stratonowitsch, Andre (b) 2142 – CM Montel Jr, Cyril Tomas (w) 1827 1 – 0
89/3 Pillay, Ragul (w) 1341 – Salvadora, Angelo (b) 1711 1 – 0
89/4 Ramachandran, Rajaganesan (b) 0 – Cabunagan, Tito (w) 1706 0 – 1
Bo. 188 Saint Kitts and Nevis (SKN) Rtg – 151 Gambia (GAM) Rtg 0 : 4
90/1 Selkridge, Alanderson (w) 0 – FM Bah, Ebrima (b) 2078 0 – 1
90/2 Nambi, Pradeep (b) 0 – Dalliah, Joseph (w) 1920 0 – 1
90/3 Gordon, Frank (w) 0 – CM Garber, Ousainou (b) 1772 0 – 1
90/4 York, Tchaikouski (b) 0 – Riley, James Mathew (w) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 171 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg – 181 British Virgin Islands (IVB) Rtg 3½: ½
91/1 Sarup, Prashant (w) 0 – Christopher, Art (b) 1616 ½ – ½
91/2 CM Terubea, Ronald (b) 1742 – Hewlett, Leo (w) 0 1 – 0
91/3 Prasad, Rudr (w) 1566 – Burth, Mia (b) 0 1 – 0
91/4 Prakash, Prashil (b) 1514 – Samuel, Jhon (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 179 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines (VIN) Rtg – 187 Niger (NIG) Rtg 4 : 0
92/1 Enemchukwu Chinedu, Benjamin (w) 1889 – Maman, Oumarou (b) 0 1 – 0
92/2 Cottle, Brian S (b) 0 – Aboubacar, Akarintkitt (w) 0 1 – 0
92/3 Robinson, Oris L (w) 0 – Souley, Mahaman Abarchi (b) 0 1 – 0
92/4 Schneider, James U (b) 0 – Yacouba Hassane, Issa (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 176 Central African Republic (CAF) Rtg – 185 Comoros (COM) Rtg 0 : 4
93/1 Koualet-Bebondi, Vianney Archeveq (w) 1679 – Aziradji, Mohamed Ismael (b) 0 0 – 1
93/2 Kourakoumba, Florent (b) 1677 – Raouf, Ben Anziz (w) 0 – – +
93/3 Ndoma, Libert Sabbas (w) 1387 – Nadjim, Mohamed (b) 0 – – +
93/4 Degross Dolle, Leroy (b) 0 – Ahamada, Abdillah (w) 0 0 – 1
Take a look, and then take a look again. “Gukesh has serious Wolverine vibes,” says Olimpiu Urcan aka OlimpioDiLuppi. With Gukesh scoring…
The hosting city of the first ever Chess Olympiad in India is decked up with chess colours. Chennai’s iconic bridge looks like an…
Three chessboards were set by scuba divers at an unusual place as they decided to play a 60-feet underwater Chess! A group…
Georgian Women’s team today meets with India3 on the third board of the Women’s section. Both teams seek for an important R4…
The chess fever caused by the 44th Chess Olympiad 2022 in Chennai, India doesn’t stop. The whole city is decked up in…
Sachin Tendulkar, the legendary Indian cricketer, joined the Chennai Chess Olympiad chess craze. He invited everyone to follow the event and wished…
Magnus Carlsen has arrived in Chennai for the Chess Olympiad. In the city that he so dearly remembers from the World Chess…
The 44th Chess Olympiad 2022 kicks off tomorrow in Chennai, India. More than 1700 players will take part in the event, with…
Three participants of the 2022 Biel Chess Master Tournament will held the event in particularly good memory – they achieved norms. Congratulations…
Garry Kasparov knows how it feels to retire from chess while being number one in the world. Yesterday, during the GCT Zagreb,…
Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.
Copyright © 2007-2022 Chessdom.com