Azerbaijan(w)
Georgia(w)
R11 LIVE
Ukraine(w)
Poland(w)
R11 LIVE
India(w)
USA(w)
R11 LIVE
Uzbekistan
Netherlands
R11 LIVE
Armenia
Spain
R11 LIVE
Germany
India2
R11 LIVE
Germany(w)
Ukraine(w)
1.5
2.5
R10
Georgia(w)
Poland(w)
2
2
R10
India(w)
Kazakhstan(w)
3.5
0.5
R10
USA
Turkey
3
1
R10
Azerbaijan
Armenia
1
3
R10 LIVE
India2
Uzbekistan
2
2
R10
Bulgaria(w)
Kazakhstan(w)
1
3
R9
Georgia(w)
Ukraine(w)
2
2
R9
Poland(w)
India(w)
2.5
1.5
R9
Greece
USA
1.5
2.5
R9
Uzbekistan
Armenia
3
1
R9
India2
Azerbaijan
2
2
R9
India3(w)
Poland(w)
1
3
R8
Georgia(w)
Armenia(w)
3.5
0.5
R8
India(w)
Ukraine(w)
2
2
R8
Germany
Uzbekistan
1.5
2.5
R8
USA
India2
1
3
R8
Armenia
India
2.5
1.5
R8
Ukraine(w)
Netherlands(w)
3.5
0.5
R7
Georgia(w)
Romania(w)
2.5
1.5
R7
Azerbaijan(w)
India(w)
1.5
2.5
R7
France
Netherlands
2
2
R7
Armenia
USA
2
2
R7
India
India3
3
1
R7
Azerbaijan(w)
Kazakhstan(w)
3
1
R6
Romania(w)
Ukraine(w)
2
2
R6
India(w)
Georgia(w)
3
1
R6
USA
Iran
2.5
1.5
R6
India2
Armenia
1.5
2.5
R6
Uzbekistan
India
2
2
R6
India2(w)
Georgia
1
3
R5
Ukraine(w)
Azerbaijan(w)
2
2
R5
France(w)
India(w)
1.5
2.5
R5
Spain
India2
1.5
2.5
R5
Israel
USA
1.5
2.5
R5
India
Romania
2.5
1.5
R5
Georgia(w)
India3(w)
3
1
R4
Bulgaria(w)
Ukraine(w)
1.5
2.5
R4
India(w)
Hungary(w)
2.5
1.5
R4
India3
Spain
1.5
2.5
R4
USA
Uzbekistan
2
2
R4
France
India
2
2
R4
CZE(w)
Georgia(w)
1.5
2.5
R3
Ukraine(w)
Slovakia(w)
4
0
R3
England(w)
India(w)
1
3
R3
Italy
Norway
3
1
R3
Georgia
USA
1
3
R3
India
Greece
3
1
R3
Georgia(w)
Lithuania(w)
2.5
1.5
R2
Turkey(w)
Ukraine(w)
1
3
R2
India(w)
Argentina(w)
3.5
0.5
R2
Norway
Uruguay
4
0
R2
USA
Paraguay
2.5
1.5
R2
Moldova
India
0.5
3.5
R2
Iraq(w)
Ukraine(w)
0
4
R1
Ukraine(w)
RSA(w)
4
0
R1
Tajikistan(w)
India(w)
0
4
R1
Lebanon
Norway
0.5
3.5
R1
Angola
USA
0.5
3.5
R1 LIVE
India
Zimbabwe
4
0
R1
Iraq(w)
Ukraine(w)
0
4
R1
Ukraine(w)
RSA(w)
4
0
R1
Tajikistan(w)
India(w)
0
4
R1
Lebanon
Norway
0.5
3.5
R1
Angola
USA
0.5
3.5
R1 LIVE
India
Zimbabwe
4
0
R1
Duda
Nepo
1/2
1/2
R14
Liren
Nakamura
1
0
R14 LIVE
Caruana
Firouzja
0
1
R14
Rapport
Radjabov
0
1
R14
Radjabov
Caruana
1/2
1/2
R13
Firouzja
Liren
1/2
1/2
R13
Nakamura
Duda
1
0
R13
Nepo
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R13
Nepo
Nakamura
1/2
1/2
R12
Duda
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R12
Liren
Radjabov
0
1
R12
Rapport
Caruana
1/2
1/2
R12
Caruana
Liren
0
1
R11
Radjabov
Duda
1/2
1/2
R11
Firouzja
Nepo
0
1
R11
Nakamura
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R11
Nakamura
Firouzja
1
0
R10
Nepo
Radjabov
1/2
1/2
R10
Duda
Caruana
1
0
R10
Rapport
Liren
0
1
R10
Liren
Duda
1
0
R9
Caruana
Nepo
1/2
1/2
R9
Radjabov
Nakamura
1
0
R9
Firouzja
Rapport
1
0
R9
Firouzja
Radjabov
1/2
1/2
R8
Nakamura
Caruana
1
0
R8
Nepo
Liren
1/2
1/2
R8
Rapport
Duda
1
0
R8
Caruana
Radjabov
1
0
R7
Liren
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R7
Duda
Nakamura
1/2
1/2
R7
Rapport
Nepo
0
1
R7
Nepo
Duda
1
0
R6
Nakamura
Liren
1/2
1/2
R6
Firouzja
Caruana
0
1
R6
Radjabov
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R6
Nakamura
Nepo
1/2
1/2
R5
Firouzja
Duda
1/2
1/2
R5
Radjabov
Liren
1/2
1/2
R5
Caruana
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R5
Liren
Caruana
1/2
1/2
R4
Duda
Radjabov
1/2
1/2
R4
Nepo
Firouzja
1
0
R4
Rapport
Nakamura
1/2
1/2
R4
Firouzja
Nakamura
1/2
1/2
R3
Radjabov
Nepo
1/2
1/2
R3
Caruana
Duda
1/2
1/2
R3
Liren
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R3
Duda
Liren
1/2
1/2
Nepo
Caruana
1/2
1/2
Nakamura
Radjabov
1
0
Rapport
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
Radjabov
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
Caruana
Nakamura
1
0
Liren
Nepo
0
1
Duda
Rapport
1/2
1/2
Aronian
MVL
0
1
TB 1.3
MVL
So
1
0
TB 1.2
So
Aronian
1
0
TB1.1
Dominguez
So
1/2
1/2
R9
Firouzja
MVL
0
1
R9
Deac
Caruana
1/2
1/2
R9
Rapport
Nepo
1/2
1/2
R9
Aronian
Mamedyarov
1/2
1/2
R9
Nepo
Aronian
1/2
1/2
R8
Caruana
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R8
MVL
Deac
1/2
1/2
R8
So
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R8
Mamedyarov
Dominguez
1/2
1/2
R8
Firouzja
Dominguez
1
0
R7
Deac
So
1/2
1/2
R7
Rapport
MVL
0
1
R7
Aronian
Caruana
1/2
1/2
R7
Nepo
Mamedyarov
0
1
R7
Caruana
Nepo
1/2
1/2
R6
MVL
Aronian
0
1
R6
So
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R6
Dominguez
Deac
1
0
R6
Mamedyarov
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R6
Deac
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R5
Rapport
Dominguez
1/2
1/2
R5
Aronian
So
1/2
1/2
R5
Nepo
MVL
1/2
1/2
R5
Caruana
Mamedyarov
1
0
R5
MVL
Caruana
1
0
R4
So
Nepo
1
0
R4
Dominguez
Aronian
0
1
R4
Firouzja
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R4
Mamedyarov
Deac
1/2
1/2
R4
Rapport
Deac
0
1
R3
Aronian
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R3
Nepo
Dominguez
1/2
1/2
R3
Caruana
So
1/2
1/2
R3
MVL
Mamedyarov
1/2
1/2
R3
So
MVL
1/2
1/2
R2
Dominguez
Caruana
1/2
1/2
R2
Firouzja
Nepo
0
1
R2
Deac
Aronian
1/2
1/2
R2
Mamedyarov
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R2
Aronian
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R1
Nepo
Deac
1/2
1/2
R1
Caruana
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R1
MVL
Dominguez
1/2
1/2
R1
So
Mamedyarov
1
0
R1
MVL
Wang
1
0
Ding
Nepo
1
0
Giri
Alekseenko
0
1
Caruana
Grischuk
1/2
1/2
Grischuk
Giri
1
0
Ding
Alekseenko
1
0
MVL
Nepo
1/2
1/2
Caruana
Wang
1
0
Nepo
Wang
0
1
MVL
Alekseenko
1
0
Ding
Grischuk
1
Caruana
Giri
0
1
Ding
Giri
0
1
MVL
Grischuk
0
1
Wang
Alekseenko
1/2
1/2
Caruana
Nepo
1/2
1/2
ALekseenko
Nepo
0
1
Grischuk
Wang
1/2
1/2
Giri
MVL
1/2
1/2
Ding
Caruana
1/2
1/2
MVL
Ding Liren
1/2
1/2
Wang
Giri
0
1
Nepo
Grischuk
1/2
1/2
Caruana
Alekseenko
1/2
1/2
Grischuk
Alekseenko
0
1
Giri
Nepo
1/2
1/2
Ding
Wang
1/2
1/2
MVL
Caruana
0
1
Grischuk
Giri
1/2
1/2
Alekseenko
Ding
1/2
1/2
Nepo
MVL
0
1
Wang
Caruana
1/2
1/2
Caruana
MVL
1/2
1/2
Tense fights of the Chess Olympiad 2022 penultimate 10th round announce the dramatic finish of the Open section. Uzbekistan hold a draw against India2, while Armenia defeated Azerbaijan. Now both Armenia and Uzbekistan score 17 match points, entering the last round as the co-leaders of the Open event. India 2, India and USA tie for the third place with 16 match points, each. Scroll down for Round 10 open section results / Women’s section Round 10 results can be found here
Round 11 (final round) team pairings can be found here / Replay all games here
Rankings after Round 10 (open section) / Rankings after Round 10 (women’s section)
Bo. 11 India 2 (IND) Rtg – 14 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg 2 : 2
1/1 GM Gukesh, D. (w) 2684 – GM Abdusattorov, Nodirbek (b) 2688 0 – 1
1/2 GM Sarin, Nihal (b) 2651 – GM Yakubboev, Nodirbek (w) 2620 ½ – ½
1/3 GM Praggnanandhaa, R. (w) 2648 – GM Sindarov, Javokhir (b) 2629 1 – 0
1/4 GM Adhiban, B. (b) 2598 – GM Vakhidov, Jakhongir (w) 2564 ½ – ½
Bo. 6 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg – 12 Armenia (ARM) Rtg 1 : 3
2/1 GM Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar (w) 2759 – GM Sargissian, Gabriel (b) 2698 0 – 1
2/2 GM Guseinov, Gadir (b) 2668 – GM Melkumyan, Hrant (w) 2634 ½ – ½
2/3 GM Durarbayli, Vasif (w) 2638 – GM Petrosyan, Manuel (b) 2610 ½ – ½
2/4 GM Abasov, Nijat (b) 2633 – GM Hovhannisyan, Robert (w) 2591 0 – 1
Bo. 1 United States of America (USA) Rtg – 21 Turkey (TUR) Rtg 3 : 1
3/1 GM Caruana, Fabiano (w) 2783 – GM Yilmaz, Mustafa (b) 2634 1 – 0
3/2 GM So, Wesley (b) 2773 – GM Can, Emre (w) 2606 ½ – ½
3/3 GM Dominguez Perez, Leinier (w) 2754 – GM Sanal, Vahap (b) 2574 1 – 0
3/4 GM Shankland, Sam (b) 2720 – GM Solak, Dragan (w) 2594 ½ – ½
Bo. 13 Iran (IRI) Rtg – 2 India (IND) Rtg 1½:2½
4/1 GM Maghsoodloo, Parham (w) 2701 – GM Harikrishna, Pentala (b) 2720 1 – 0
4/2 GM Tabatabaei, M. Amin (b) 2664 – GM Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi (w) 2714 0 – 1
4/3 GM Idani, Pouya (w) 2641 – GM Erigaisi, Arjun (b) 2689 ½ – ½
4/4 IM Daneshvar, Bardiya (b) 2490 – GM Narayanan, S.L. (w) 2659 0 – 1
Bo. 23 Serbia (SRB) Rtg – 7 Netherlands (NED) Rtg 2 : 2
5/1 GM Indjic, Aleksandar (w) 2620 – GM Giri, Anish (b) 2760 ½ – ½
5/2 GM Ivic, Velimir (b) 2581 – GM Van Foreest, Jorden (w) 2678 ½ – ½
5/3 GM Markus, Robert (w) 2616 – GM Bok, Benjamin (b) 2616 1 – 0
5/4 GM Perunovic, Milos (b) 2539 – GM Warmerdam, Max (w) 2610 0 – 1
Bo. 4 Spain (ESP) Rtg – 18 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg 2½:1½
6/1 GM Shirov, Alexei (w) 2704 – GM Navara, David (b) 2688 ½ – ½
6/2 GM Vallejo Pons, Francisco (b) 2702 – GM Nguyen, Thai Dai Van (w) 2629 ½ – ½
6/3 GM Anton Guijarro, David (w) 2667 – GM Michalik, Peter (b) 2559 ½ – ½
6/4 GM Santos Latasa, Jaime (b) 2675 – IM Zwardon, Vojtech (w) 2503 1 – 0
Bo. 19 Hungary (HUN) Rtg – 8 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg 2 : 2
7/1 GM Erdos, Viktor (w) 2586 – GM Korobov, Anton (b) 2692 1 – 0
7/2 GM Berkes, Ferenc (b) 2649 – GM Volokitin, Andrei (w) 2674 ½ – ½
7/3 GM Banusz, Tamas (w) 2611 – GM Shevchenko, Kirill (b) 2654 ½ – ½
7/4 GM Kantor, Gergely (b) 2582 – GM Onyshchuk, Volodymyr (w) 2612 0 – 1
Bo. 9 Germany (GER) Rtg – 22 Israel (ISR) Rtg 3 : 1
8/1 GM Keymer, Vincent (w) 2686 – GM Boruchovsky, Avital (b) 2551 1 – 0
8/2 GM Bluebaum, Matthias (b) 2673 – GM Nabaty, Tamir (w) 2631 1 – 0
8/3 GM Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter (w) 2642 – GM Rodshtein, Maxim (b) 2596 ½ – ½
8/4 GM Kollars, Dmitrij (b) 2648 – GM Postny, Evgeny (w) 2564 ½ – ½
Bo. 10 England (ENG) Rtg – 26 Italy (ITA) Rtg 3 : 1
9/1 GM Adams, Michael (w) 2696 – GM Vocaturo, Daniele (b) 2616 ½ – ½
9/2 GM McShane, Luke J (b) 2649 -GM Moroni, Luca Jr (w) 2584 1 – 0
9/3 GM Jones, Gawain C B (w) 2652 – GM Sonis, Francesco (b) 2543 1 – 0
9/4 GM Haria, Ravi (b) 2505 – GM Brunello, Sabino (w) 2520 ½ – ½
Bo. 15 France (FRA) Rtg – 35 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg 2 : 2
10/1 GM Moussard, Jules (w) 2672 – GM Stremavicius, Titas (b) 2532 1 – 0
10/2 GM Fressinet, Laurent (b) 2631 – FM Juksta, Karolis (w) 2412 1 – 0
10/3 GM Lagarde, Maxime (w) 2631 – GM Pultinevicius, Paulius (b) 2539 0 – 1
10/4 GM Maurizzi, Marc`Andria (b) 2506 – GM Kazakouski, Valery (w) 2528 0 – 1
Bo. 3 Norway (NOR) Rtg – 48 Moldova (MDA) Rtg 1½:2½
11/1 GM Carlsen, Magnus (w) 2864 – IM Schitco, Ivan (b) 2490 ½ – ½
11/2 GM Hammer, Jon Ludvig (b) 2638 – IM Macovei, Andrei (w) 2478 1 – 0
11/3 GM Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian (w) 2593 – GM Hamitevici, Vladimir (b) 2473 0 – 1
11/4 GM Urkedal, Frode Olav Olsen (b) 2555 – IM Ceres, Dragos (w) 2378 0 – 1
Bo. 5 Poland (POL) Rtg – 31 Sweden (SWE) Rtg 2½:1½
12/1 GM Wojtaszek, Radoslaw (w) 2708 – GM Grandelius, Nils (b) 2655 ½ – ½
12/2 GM Piorun, Kacper (b) 2636 – GM Blomqvist, Erik (w) 2521 1 – 0
12/3 GM Moranda, Wojciech (w) 2636 – GM Hillarp Persson, Tiger (b) 2516 0 – 1
12/4 GM Bartel, Mateusz (b) 2597 – GM Berg, Emanuel (w) 2533 1 – 0
Bo. 16 India 3 (IND) Rtg – 34 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg 2 : 2
13/1 GM Ganguly, Surya Shekhar (w) 2608 – GM Pechac, Jergus (b) 2594 ½ – ½
13/2 GM Sethuraman, S.P. (b) 2623 – IM Gazik, Viktor (w) 2544 0 – 1
13/3 GM Karthikeyan, Murali (w) 2613 – IM Druska, Juraj (b) 2519 ½ – ½
13/4 GM Puranik, Abhimanyu (b) 2612 – GM Repka, Christopher (w) 2516 1 – 0
Bo. 17 Croatia (CRO) Rtg – 40 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg 1 : 3
14/1 GM Saric, Ivan (w) 2680 – GM Jumabayev, Rinat (b) 2617 ½ – ½
14/2 GM Brkic, Ante (b) 2611 – IM Suleymenov, Alisher (w) 2467 0 – 1
14/3 GM Kozul, Zdenko (w) 2602 – IM Urazayev, Arystanbek (b) 2430 0 – 1
14/4 GM Bosiocic, Marin (b) 2549 – FM Nogerbek, Kazybek (w) 2437 ½ – ½
Bo. 37 Peru (PER) Rtg -24 Georgia (GEO) Rtg 2 : 2
15/1 GM Cordova, Emilio (w) 2549 – GM Jobava, Baadur (b) 2585 1 – 0
15/2 GM Cruz, Cristhian (b) 2579 – GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil (w) 2593 ½ – ½
15/3 IM Terry, Renato (w) 2502 – GM Paichadze, Luka (b) 2561 ½ – ½
15/4 GM Vera Siguenas, Deivy (b) 2503 – GM Pantsulaia, Levan (w) 2581 0 – 1
Bo. 43 Iceland (ISL) Rtg – 25 Greece (GRE) Rtg 1½:2½
16/1 GM Gretarsson, Hjorvar Steinn (w) 2563 – GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios (b) 2599 ½ – ½
16/2 GM Stefansson, Hannes (b) 2541 – GM Theodorou, Nikolaos (w) 2575 ½ – ½
16/3 GM Kjartansson, Gudmundur (w) 2448 – GM Banikas, Hristos (b) 2598 ½ – ½
16/4 GM Gretarsson, Helgi Ass (b) 2472 – IM Ioannidis, Evgenios (w) 2459 0 – 1
Bo. 28 Brazil (BRA) Rtg – 44 Canada (CAN) Rtg 2 : 2
17/1 GM Supi, Luis Paulo (w) 2603 – GM Hansen, Eric (b) 2606 ½ – ½
17/2 GM Fier, Alexandr (b) 2567 – IM Panjwani, Raja (w) 2450 ½ – ½
17/3 GM Mekhitarian, Krikor Sevag (w) 2542 – IM Noritsyn, Nikolay (b) 2482 1 – 0
17/4 GM Diamant, Andre (b) 2538 – GM Preotu, Razvan (w) 2445 0 – 1
Bo. 50 Belgium (BEL) Rtg – 20 Romania (ROU) Rtg 2½:1½
18/1 GM Dardha, Daniel (w) 2575 – GM Deac, Bogdan-Daniel (b) 2692 ½ – ½
18/2 IM Docx, Stefan (b) 2434 – GM Lupulescu, Constantin (w) 2628 ½ – ½
18/3 FM Maerevoet, Sim (w) 2409 – GM Parligras, Mircea-Emilian (b) 2576 1 – 0
18/4 FM Lenaerts, Lennert (b) 2379 – GM Jianu, Vlad-Cristian (w) 2511 ½ – ½
Bo. 51 Colombia (COL) Rtg – 27 Denmark (DEN) Rtg ½ :3½
19/1 FM Cardoso Cardoso, Jose Gabriel (w) 2493 – GM Bjerre, Jonas Buhl (b) 2608 0 – 1
19/2 IM Avila Pavas, Santiago (b) 2453 – GM Andersen, Mads (w) 2587 0 – 1
19/3 IM Sanchez, Sebastian Felipe (w) 2440 – GM Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard (b) 2520 ½ – ½
19/4 IM Valderrama Quiceno, Esteban Alb (b) 2436 – IM Haubro, Martin (w) 2411 0 – 1
Bo. 54 Albania (ALB) Rtg – 29 Australia (AUS) Rtg ½ :3½
20/1 IM Pasko, Llambi (w) 2418 – GM Smirnov, Anton (b) 2600 ½ – ½
20/2 IM Ashiku, Franc (b) 2422 – GM Cheng, Bobby (w) 2540 0 – 1
20/3 IM Mehmeti, Dritan (w) 2371 – GM Tan, Justin (b) 2508 0 – 1
20/4 Veleshnja, Zino (b) 2263 – GM Zhao, Zong-Yuan (w) 2513 0 – 1
Bo. 56 Singapore (SGP) Rtg – 30 Argentina (ARG) Rtg 2 : 2
21/1 IM Tin, Jingyao (w) 2552 – GM Peralta, Fernando (b) 2591 ½ – ½
21/2 IM Siddharth, Jagadeesh (b) 2426 – GM Perez Ponsa, Federico (w) 2554 ½ – ½
21/3 WGM Gong, Qianyun (w) 2275 – GM Tristan, Leonardo (b) 2558 1 – 0
21/4 CM Wong, Zhenyong Jayden (b) 2163 – GM Flores, Diego (w) 2528 0 – 1
Bo. 32 Cuba (CUB) Rtg – 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg 3 : 1
22/1 GM Quesada Perez, Yasser (w) 2568 – GM Ferreira, Jorge Viterbo (b) 2499 ½ – ½
22/2 GM Albornoz Cabrera, Carlos Daniel (b) 2566 – IM Sousa, Andre Ventura (w) 2420 1 – 0
22/3 GM Ortiz Suarez, Isan Reynaldo (w) 2526 – IM Veiga, Jose Francisco R P Neves (b) 2378 1 – 0
22/4 GM Almeida Quintana, Omar (b) 2523 – FM Santos, Jose Guilherme B Lima (w) 2361 ½ – ½
Bo. 58 Andorra (AND) Rtg – 33 Austria (AUT) Rtg 1 : 3
23/1 GM Henderson de La Fuente, Lance (w) 2490 – GM Ragger, Markus (b) 2647 ½ – ½
23/2 IM Fluvia Poyatos, Jordi (b) 2451 – GM Dragnev, Valentin (w) 2557 ½ – ½
23/3 CM Ribera Veganzones, Josep Maria (w) 2228 – GM Blohberger, Felix (b) 2492 0 – 1
23/4 CM Ribera Veganzones, Serni (b) 2203 – IM Horvath, Dominik (w) 2488 0 – 1
Bo. 59 Ireland (IRL) Rtg – 36 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg ½ :3½
24/1 IM Murphy, Conor E (w) 2404 – GM Georgiadis, Nico (b) 2578 0 – 1
24/2 FM O`Gorman, Tom (b) 2401 – GM Bogner, Sebastian (w) 2545 0 – 1
24/3 FM Kanyamarala, Tarun (w) 2379 – IM Kurmann, Oliver (b) 2463 ½ – ½
24/4 IM Heidenfeld, Mark (b) 2355 – IM Baenziger, Fabian (w) 2451 0 – 1
Bo. 61 North Macedonia (MKD) Rtg – 38 Egypt (EGY) Rtg ½ :3½
25/1 GM Stanojoski, Zvonko (w) 2412 – GM Amin, Bassem (b) 2680 0 – 1
25/2 FM Risteski, Emil (b) 2405 – GM Adly, Ahmed (w) 2582 0 – 1
25/3 IM Lazov, Toni (w) 2374 – GM Fawzy, Adham (b) 2471 ½ – ½
25/4 IM Nikolovski, Nikola (b) 2366 – IM Wageih, Kareim (w) 2387 0 – 1
Bo. 39 Montenegro (MNE) Rtg – 68 South Africa (RSA) Rtg 2½:1½
26/1 GM Kadric, Denis (w) 2554 – GM Solomon, Kenny (b) 2355 ½ – ½
26/2 GM Djukic, Nikola (b) 2526 – FM Barrish, Daniel (w) 2283 1 – 0
26/3 IM Draskovic, Luka (w) 2503 – FM Mhango, Banele (b) 2238 ½ – ½
26/4 GM Blagojevic, Dragisa (b) 2499 – IM Kobese, Watu (w) 2311 ½ – ½
Bo. 41 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg – 67 Scotland (SCO) Rtg 3 : 1
27/1 GM Sebenik, Matej (w) 2512 – IM Greet, Andrew N (b) 2392 ½ – ½
27/2 IM Subelj, Jan (b) 2498 – FM Gourlay, Iain (w) 2321 1 – 0
27/3 GM Borisek, Jure (w) 2577 – FM Olson, Hamish (b) 2343 1 – 0
27/4 IM Markoja, Boris (b) 2452 – FM Tate, Alan (w) 2313 ½ – ½
Bo. 42 Chile (CHI) Rtg – 86 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg 2½:1½
28/1 GM Henriquez Villagra, Cristobal (w) 2620 – IM Khusenkhojaev, Muhammad (b) 2397 1 – 0
28/2 GM Morovic Fernandez, Ivan (b) 2489 – Khusenkhojaev, Mustafokhuja (w) 2238 ½ – ½
28/3 GM Salinas Herrera, Pablo (w) 2526 – Sharifov, Mekhriddin (b) 2097 0 – 1
28/4 Lopez Silva, Hugo (b) 2403 – Ilkhomi, Jaloliddin (w) 2076 1 – 0
Bo. 94 Zimbabwe (ZIM) Rtg – 45 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg ½ :3½
29/1 IM Makoto, Rodwell (w) 2346 – GM Batsuren, Dambasuren (b) 2518 0 – 1
29/2 Mushore, Emarald Takudzwa (b) 2153 – FM Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (w) 2409 0 – 1
29/3 Zhemba, Jemusse (w) 2162 – GM Bilguun, Sumiya (b) 2463 ½ – ½
29/4 Mwadzura, Roy (b) 2093 – IM Gan-Erdene, Sugar (w) 2428 0 – 1
Bo. 80 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg – 46 Indonesia (INA) Rtg 1 : 3
30/1 FM Lim, Zhuo Ren (w) 2318 – GM Priasmoro, Novendra (b) 2494 0 – 1
30/2 FM Wong, Yinn Long (b) 2381 – IM Taher, Yoseph Theolifus (w) 2463 ½ – ½
30/3 CM Tan, Jun Ying (w) 2191 – IM Ervan, Mohamad (b) 2402 0 – 1
30/4 Poh, Yu Tian (b) 2118 – FM Kurniawan, Muhamad Agus (w) 2328 ½ – ½
Bo. 89 Monaco (MNC) Rtg – 47 Paraguay (PAR) Rtg 1 : 3
31/1 GM Bagheri, Amir (w) 2375 – GM Delgado Ramirez, Neuris (b) 2614 1 – 0
31/2 WGM Dornbusch, Tatiana (b) 2247 – GM Cubas, Jose Fernando (w) 2451 0 – 1
31/3 Ribbegren, Karl Johan (w) 2198 – FM Zacarias, M Ruben D (b) 2175 0 – 1
31/4 FM Verdier, Patrice (b) 2017 – CM Jodorcovsky Werjivker, Paulo (w) 2213 0 – 1
Bo. 49 Uruguay (URU) Rtg – 82 Yemen (YEM) Rtg 4 : 0
32/1 GM Meier, Georg (w) 2613 – IM Al-Zendani, Zendan (b) 2284 1 – 0
32/2 GM Hoffman, Alejandro (b) 2390 – CM Al-Aqrabi, Saleh (w) 2172 1 – 0
32/3 FM Vazquez, Facundo (w) 2336 – Al Harazy, Khalid (b) 2149 1 – 0
32/4 IM Roselli Mailhe, Bernardo (b) 2413 – Al-Subaihi, Khalil (w) 2141 1 – 0
Bo. 83 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg – 52 Philippines (PHI) Rtg 0 : 4
33/1 IM Juarez Flores, Carlos A. (w) 2335 – GM Paragua, Mark (b) 2461 0 – 1
33/2 IM Lorenzana, Wilson Estuardo (b) 2182 – GM Barcenilla, Rogelio (w) 2463 0 – 1
33/3 FM Galvez Dastin, Eduardo (w) 2152 – GM Gomez, John Paul (b) 2451 0 – 1
33/4 Giron Chavez, David Emanuel (b) 2115 – GM Laylo, Darwin (w) 2432 0 – 1
Bo. 55 Finland (FIN) Rtg – 90 Uganda (UGA) Rtg 3 : 1
34/1 IM Keinanen, Toivo (w) 2477 – FM Wanyama, Harold (b) 2242 ½ – ½
34/2 IM Sipila, Vilka (b) 2416 – FM Kawuma, Patrick (w) 2270 1 – 0
34/3 IM Nyysti, Sampsa (w) 2363 – Okas, Walter (b) 2191 ½ – ½
34/4 FM Koykka, Pekka (b) 2361 – Egesa, Emmanuel (w) 2152 1 – 0
Bo. 63 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg – 92 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg 3½: ½
35/1 IM Petkov, Momchil (w) 2510 – FM Croad, Nicolas (b) 2289 1 – 0
35/2 IM Stoyanov, Tsvetan (b) 2450 – CM Xie, Felix (w) 2224 1 – 0
35/3 FM Yordanov, Lachezar (w) 2316 – FM Duneas, John (b) 2031 1 – 0
35/4 Georgiev, Todor (b) 2272 – Stark, John (w) 2028 ½ – ½
Bo. 98 Algeria (ALG) Rtg – 64 Latvia (LAT) Rtg 1½:2½
36/1 IM Nassr, Ali (w) 2263 – GM Kantans, Toms (b) 2486 0 – 1
36/2 FM Brahami, Lamine (b) 2189 – IM Reimanis, Ritvars (w) 2377 ½ – ½
36/3 FM Djabri, Massinas (w) 2206 – FM Golubovskis, Maksims (b) 2219 1 – 0
36/4 CM Araoun, Saadi (b) 2049 – Ungurs, Edgars (w) 2206 0 – 1
Bo. 100 Thailand (THA) Rtg – 65 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg ½ :3½
37/1 FM Kulpruethanon, Thanadon (w) 2294 – GM Hossain, Enamul (b) 2377 ½ – ½
37/2 CM Laohawirapap, Prin (b) 2230 – GM Rahman, Ziaur (w) 2424 0 – 1
37/3 Arunnuntapanich, Tinnakrit (w) 2117 – FM Zia, Tahsin Tajwar (b) 2307 0 – 1
37/4 Jingjang, Shin (b) 1956 – FM Parag, Mehdi Hasan (w) 2227 0 – 1
Bo. 103 United Arab Emirates (UAE) Rtg – 66 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg 2½:1½
38/1 FM Othman, A. Moussa (w) 2229 – IM Mieles Palau, Daniel (b) 2364 ½ – ½
38/2 IM Al Hosani, Omran (b) 2215 – IM Bastidas Rodriguez, Emilio (w) 2351 1 – 0
38/3 IM Sultan, Ibrahim (w) 2108 – FM Noboa Silva, Kevin (b) 2304 1 – 0
38/4 Abdulrahman Mohammad, Al Taher (b) 2029 – Esmeraldas Huachi, Anderson (w) 2071 0 – 1
Bo. 69 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg – 107 Nepal (NEP) Rtg 3 : 1
39/1 IM Tologontegin, Semetey (w) 2378 – CM Thing, Bibek (b) 2260 1 – 0
39/2 IM Markov, Mikhail (b) 2333 – CM Lama, Milan (w) 2024 1 – 0
39/3 FM Zhakshylykov, Erzhan (w) 2332 – FM Bhandari, Kshitiz (b) 2071 1 – 0
39/4 Degenbaev, Aziz (b) 2215 – FM Jaiswal, Rupesh (w) 2083 0 – 1
Bo. 112 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg – 70 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg 2½:1½
40/1 FM Alahakoon, Isuru (w) 2000 – IM Gemy, Jose Daniel (b) 2373 0 – 1
40/2 FM Liyanage, Ranindu Dilshan (b) 2286 – GM Zambrana, Osvaldo (w) 2417 1 – 0
40/3 FM De Silva, L M S T (w) 2212 – FM Pinto, Daniel (b) 2249 1 – 0
40/4 Nabil Nazar, Mohamed (b) 1845 – CM Bolanos, Fernando (w) 2258 ½ – ½
Bo. 77 Tunisia (TUN) Rtg – 140 Hong Kong (HKG) Rtg 3½: ½
41/1 GM Zaibi, Amir (w) 2398 – Lau, Lut Yin Luke (b) 2027 1 – 0
41/2 IM Boudriga, Mohamed Ali (b) 2308 – CM Deng, Yu Dong Michael (w) 2028 ½ – ½
41/3 FM Amdouni, Zoubaier (w) 2224 – Nissinen, Niilo Man (b) 1693 1 – 0
41/4 CM Bouzidi, Ahmed (b) 2148 – Kwong, Wing Ki (w) 1824 1 – 0
Bo. 96 Wales (WLS) Rtg – 57 Estonia (EST) Rtg 1 : 3
42/1 FM Toczek, Grzegorz (w) 2287 – IM Kiik, Kalle (b) 2365 0 – 1
42/2 FM Blackburn, Jonathan L B (b) 2176 – FM Chukavin, Kirill (w) 2418 ½ – ½
42/3 CM Bullen, Alex (w) 2106 – GM Volodin, Aleksandr (b) 2454 ½ – ½
42/4 Pleasants, Allan J (b) 2024 – GM Kanep, Meelis (w) 2417 0 – 1
Bo. 95 Lebanon (LBN) Rtg – 62 Mexico (MEX) Rtg 1 : 3
43/1 Kaloust, Giorgio (w) 1942 – GM Hernandez Guerrero, Gilberto (b) 2560 0 – 1
43/2 FM El Jawich, Amro (b) 2314 – GM Ibarra Chami, Luis Fernando (w) 2452 0 – 1
43/3 FM Khairallah, Faisal (w) 2239 – FM Diaz Rosas, Julio Cesar (b) 2328 1 – 0
43/4 Khoder, Akram (b) 2038 – Montes Orozco, Miguel Angel (w) 2070 0 – 1
Bo. 97 Syria (SYR) Rtg – 71 Kosovo (KOS) Rtg 3 : 1
44/1 Chekh Adm Khedr, Aram (w) 2147 – IM Saraci, Nderim (b) 2495 1 – 0
44/2 Altorky, Amer (b) 2040 – Saraci, Korab (w) 2287 1 – 0
44/3 FM Koniahli, Malek. (w) 2238 – FM Makolli, Perparim (b) 2247 0 – 1
44/4 IM Eiti, Bashir (b) 2337 – Asllani, Muhamet (w) 2235 1 – 0
Bo. 108 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg – 72 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg 1½:2½
45/1 FM Christie, Joshua (w) 2272 – IM Rohl Montes, Juan Armando (b) 2382 ½ – ½
45/2 FM Smith, Shreyas (b) 2147 – FM Palomo, Franklin Annervys (w) 2324 1 – 0
45/3 Shaw, Jaden (w) 1930 – FM Castro Torres, Jose Luis (b) 2326 0 – 1
45/4 McDonald, Jhustice-Dimonte (b) 1884 – CM Castro Silva, Moises Antonio (w) 2237 0 – 1
Bo. 74 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg – 109 South Sudan (SSD) Rtg 2½:1½
46/1 IM Munoz Santana, Jose Lisandro (w) 2423 – Rehan, Deng Cypriano (b) 2105 ½ – ½
46/2 FM Guzman, Christopher (b) 2243 – Ajak, Mach Duany (w) 2029 ½ – ½
46/3 FM Arvelo Leo, Gian Carlo (w) 2176 – Gong, Thon Gong (b) 2176 ½ – ½
46/4 Camacho Campusano, David Daniel (b) 2221 – Panthoum, Madol Garang (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 78 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg – 110 Ethiopia (ETH) Rtg 4 : 0
47/1 IM Okeke, Issac (w) 2204 – CM Jimma, Desalegn Fekadu (b) 2112 1 – 0
47/2 FM Kigigha, Bomo (b) 2251 – CM Abera, Aydagnuhem Gezachew (w) 2137 1 – 0
47/3 FM Adebayo, Adegboyega (w) 2313 – Tsige, Addisalem Temesgen (b) 2072 1 – 0
47/4 FM Akinseye, Abiola (b) 2214 – Badene, Habtamu Bayu (w) 2011 1 – 0
Bo. 79 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg – 111 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg 3 : 1
48/1 IM Berend, Fred (w) 2307 – FM Gerena Rivas, Eliam (b) 2102 1 – 0
48/2 WGM Berend, Elvira (b) 2333 – Rodriguez Santiago, Jaime (w) 2067 1 – 0
48/3 WIM Steil-Antoni, Fiona (w) 2218 – Zilleruelo Irizarry, Diego (b) 2081 1 – 0
48/4 Gengler, Pierre (b) 2194 – Pinales Roussel, Gabriel (w) 1973 0 – 1
Bo. 87 South Korea (KOR) Rtg – 113 Botswana (BOT) Rtg 3½: ½
49/1 IM Lee, Jun Hyeok (w) 2390 – IM Oatlhotse, Providence (b) 2204 1 – 0
49/2 CM Kwon, Sehyun (b) 2225 – Oratile, Kgotlane (w) 2024 1 – 0
49/3 Li, Georgiy (w) 1994 – Monnaatsheko, Keletshabile (b) 2014 1 – 0
49/4 CM Kim, Changhoon (b) 1827 – Sabure, Bojosi (w) 1966 ½ – ½
Bo. 114 Honduras (HON) Rtg – 88 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg 1 : 3
50/1 Chinchilla, Alejandro Jose (w) 2166 – IM Giron, Jorge Ernesto (b) 2288 0 – 1
50/2 Garcia Cuestas, Kevin (b) 1984 – IM Burgos Figueroa, Carlos E. (w) 2164 0 – 1
50/3 Gavarrete, Joel (w) 2035 – IM Arias, Lemnys A. (b) 2258 ½ – ½
50/4 Villanueva, Marcio (b) 2009 – Morales, Carlos (w) 2036 ½ – ½
Bo. 91 Trinidad & Tobago (TTO) Rtg – 146 Oman (OMA) Rtg 3 : 1
51/1 FM Harper, Ryan (w) 2208 – FM Al Maashani, Amer (b) 1947 1 – 0
51/2 FM Johnson, Joshua (b) 2178 – FM Salim Mohammed, Salim Al Amri (w) 1917 1 – 0
51/3 FM Mc Intosh, Isaiah (w) 2215 – Al Busaidi, Hamood (b) 1743 1 – 0
51/4 FM Munro, Allan (b) 2008 – Al Kathiri, Mana (w) 1598 0 – 1
Bo. 116 Malta (MLT) Rtg – 60 Faroe Islands (FAI) Rtg ½ :3½
52/1 CM Darmanin, Jake (w) 2101 – GM Ziska, Helgi Dam (b) 2549 0 – 1
52/2 CM Cilia Vincenti, David (b) 1904 – FM Nielsen, Hogni Egilstoft (w) 2414 0 – 1
52/3 CM Pace, Colin (w) 2159 – FM Egilstoft, Rogvi (b) 2284 0 – 1
52/4 CM Vella, Duncan (b) 1985 – IM Rodgaard, John (w) 2324 ½ – ½
Bo. 73 Zambia (ZAM) Rtg – 117 Malawi (MAW) Rtg 2½:1½
53/1 IM Bwalya, Gillan (w) 2396 – FM Mwale, Joseph (b) 2131 ½ – ½
53/2 IM Phiri, Richmond (b) 2293 – CM Nyambalo, Joseph Xavier (w) 1981 ½ – ½
53/3 FM Lungu, Nase (w) 2216 – Matola, Ernest (b) 1964 1 – 0
53/4 Kabwe, Timothy (b) 2248 – CM Chimthere, Alfred Charles (w) 2035 ½ – ½
Bo. 75 Morocco (MAR) Rtg – 118 Haiti (HAI) Rtg 3 : 1
54/1 IM Msellek, Ilyass (w) 2398 – FM Jean Louis, Marckens (b) 2050 1 – 0
54/2 IM Tissir, Mohamed (b) 2366 – Etienne, Angelo (w) 2036 1 – 0
54/3 FM Choukri, Adel (w) 2306 – Germinal, Kemly (b) 1997 1 – 0
54/4 FM Zrikem, Nassim (b) 2075 – Gabriel, Davidson (w) 1915 0 – 1
Bo. 119 Suriname (SUR) Rtg – 76 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg 0 : 4
55/1 FM Gajadin, Dewperkash (w) 1990 – IM Arias Santana, Mauricio (b) 2318 0 – 1
55/2 FM Giasi, Viresh (b) 2006 – CM Cabezas Solano, David Alejandro (w) 2196 0 – 1
55/3 CM Sanches, Casanova Romario (w) 2066 – Chaves Sanchez, Gabriel A (b) 2125 0 – 1
55/4 FM Matoewi, Roger (b) 2015 – FM Chinchilla Miranda, Eugenio (w) 2206 0 – 1
Bo. 120 Qatar (QAT) Rtg – 81 Japan (JPN) Rtg 1 : 3
56/1 IM Aziz, Husain (w) 2380 – CM Tran, Thanh Tu (b) 2375 + – –
56/2 FM Al-Sulaiti, Ghanem (b) 2183 – IM Kojima, Shinya (w) 2346 0 – 1
56/3 Al-Homaid, Abdulla (w) 1358 – CM Averbukh, Alex (b) 2155 0 – 1
56/4 Erfan, Mohamad Firdaus (b) 1294 – Kobayashi, Atsuhiko (w) 2156 0 – 1
Bo. 84 Panama (PAN) Rtg – 121 Namibia (NAM) Rtg 2½:1½
57/1 IM Sanchez Alvarez, Roberto Carlos (w) 2431 – IM Beukes, Dante M (b) 2234 ½ – ½
57/2 FM Tapia Ostolaza, Alexei (b) 2201 – CM Eichab, Charles (w) 2048 0 – 1
57/3 CM Ramos Espinoza, Efren Andres (w) 2158 – Uapingene, Uatiavi Jossy (b) 1798 1 – 0
57/4 CM Delgado Rosas, Alex Antonio (b) 2149 – Khoa, Goodwill (w) 1850 1 – 0
Bo. 85 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg – 122 Libya (LBA) Rtg 1½:2½
58/1 FM Abdulwahhab, Ahmed Abdulsattar A (w) 2251 – Attalib, Osama A. (b) 2033 0 – 1
58/2 FM Ahmed, Ali Layth Ahmed (b) 2249 – Alhassadi, Yousef A. (w) 2068 ½ – ½
58/3 FM Mohammed, Zozek Salah Mohammed (w) 2232 – Fates, Omer Salah (b) 1940 + – –
58/4 FM Rabeea, Sabah Nori (b) 2122 – Abugenda, Nagi (w) 1991 0 – 1
Bo. 124 Barbados (BAR) Rtg – 93 Angola (ANG) Rtg 1 : 3
59/1 FM Blackman, Justin (w) 2195 – FM Miguel, Sergio (b) 2274 ½ – ½
59/2 Edwards, Emar (b) 1695 – Dias, Vanderson (w) 2139 0 – 1
59/3 Parsons, Justin (w) 1749 – FM Junior, Domingos (b) 2107 ½ – ½
59/4 Roachford, Adam (b) 1443 – CM Lutuima, Amaro (w) 2048 0 – 1
Bo. 132 Afghanistan (AFG) Rtg – 99 Jordan (JOR) Rtg 1½:2½
60/1 FM Mirzaad, S.wahabuddin (w) 1999 – IM Mansour, Sameer (b) 2275 0 – 1
60/2 CM Amini, Habibullah (b) 2035 – IM Ahmad, Al Khatib (w) 2244 1 – 0
60/3 Sakhawaty, Sepehr (w) 1809 – Aboudi, Marwan (b) 2144 0 – 1
60/4 CM Sulaiman, Ahmad Ashrafi (b) 1953 – Ibrahim, Alwahsh (w) 2058 ½ – ½
Bo. 101 Sudan (SUD) Rtg – 133 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg 1 : 3
61/1 FM Tagelsir, Abubaker (w) 2232 – FM Yang, Austin (b) 2172 ½ – ½
61/2 FM Hamid, Mohammed (b) 2116 – Liu, Yeh Yang (w) 1994 0 – 1
61/3 Abdelhakiem, Abdellatief Nogdalla Fadul (w) 1960 – Hsu, Hsuan-Ming (b) 1900 ½ – ½
61/4 CM Ahmed, Hassan Ahmed (b) 2114 – Wu, Bing-Shen (w) 1660 0 – 1
Bo. 134 Somalia (SOM) Rtg – 102 Cyprus (CYP) Rtg 0 : 4
62/1 Abdirahman, Omar Sheikh (w) 2051 – FM Michaelides, Konstantinos (b) 2300 0 – 1
62/2 CM Ali Abdullahi, Farah (b) 1892 – Isaakidis, Alexandros (w) 2165 0 – 1
62/3 Abdulkadir, Mohamed Warsame (w) 1820 – Florentiades, Michalis (b) 1974 0 – 1
62/4 Nor, Mohamed Ahmed (b) 1907 – Antoniou, Rafail (w) 1817 0 – 1
Bo. 104 Madagascar (MAD) Rtg – 136 Ghana (GHA) Rtg 4 : 0
63/1 IM Rakotomaharo, Fy Antenaina (w) 2490 – FM Hasford, John Kojo (b) 1976 1 – 0
63/2 CM Andrianiaina, Heritiana (b) 2095 – Adu-Poku, Kwabena (w) 1974 1 – 0
63/3 Razanadrakotoarisoa, Toavina (w) 2039 – Anhwere, Bernard (b) 1890 1 – 0
63/4 Rakotomaharavo, Dylan (b) 1948 – CM Adu Jnr, Lionel (w) 1824 1 – 0
Bo. 105 Nicaragua (NCA) Rtg – 162 Cameroon (CMR) Rtg 4 : 0
64/1 FM Alfaro, William (w) 2155 – FM Ebosse Kingue, Victor Patrick (b) 2054 1 – 0
64/2 FM Rocha, Maximiliano (b) 2117 – IM Amba Oyon, Marius Claude (w) 1938 1 – 0
64/3 FM Salazar Cabezas, Alberto Javier (w) 2155 – Zebaze Dongmo, Loic Dylane (b) 1837 1 – 0
64/4 Espinoza Solano, Jose Nahum (b) 2093 – Donkeng, Hussel (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 115 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg – 139 Sao Tome and Principe (STP) Rtg 2 : 2
65/1 FM Blijstra, Willem (w) 2198 – Pereira, Sergio (b) 1994 0 – 1
65/2 FM van Bemmelen, Ursus (b) 2145 – Alegre, Fabio Costa (w) 1809 ½ – ½
65/3 FM Capella, Rurik (w) 1952 – CM Espirito Santo, Waldyr (b) 1922 1 – 0
65/4 Anandbahadoer, Rishab (b) 0 – CM Lima, Osvaldo Dos Santos (w) 1863 ½ – ½
Bo. 144 Kuwait (KUW) Rtg – 123 Cape Verde (CPV) Rtg 1½:2½
66/1 FM Al-Hajiri, Bader (w) 2011 – IM Ortega Amarelle, Mariano (b) 2463 0 – 1
66/2 Hussain, Hashem (b) 1757 – Teixeira, Gil (w) 1741 ½ – ½
66/3 Alhejab, Meshal (w) 1732 – Mirulla, David (b) 1953 0 – 1
66/4 Al Ibrahim, Abdulrahman (b) 1822 – Rodriguez Guevara, Celia M. (w) 1859 1 – 0
Bo. 143 Mozambique (MOZ) Rtg – 125 Myanmar (MYA) Rtg 1½:2½
67/1 CM Paiva, Donaldo (w) 2191 – FM Maung, Maung Kyaw Zaw Hein (b) 2121 ½ – ½
67/2 Napoleao, Lourenco (b) 1778 – Sai, Han Thiha (w) 1974 0 – 1
67/3 Jamal, Hamid Harmon Gulamo (w) 1617 – Kyaw, Myat Aung (b) 1839 0 – 1
67/4 Rafael, Chirinza (b) 1725 – Zaw, Ye Htut (w) 1255 1 – 0
Bo. 126 Liechtenstein (LIE) Rtg – 147 Aruba (ARU) Rtg ½ :3½
68/1 FM Mannhart, Marcel (w) 2110 – Van den Brink, Peter (b) 2167 0 – 1
68/2 FM Iclicki, Willy (b) 1977 – CM Croes, Octavio (w) 1794 0 – 1
68/3 CM Jelic, Dejan (w) 1905 – CM Pesqueira, Jose (b) 1809 ½ – ½
68/4 Frick, Renato (b) 1900 – Stetsenko, Ilya (w) 1683 0 – 1
Bo. 156 Sierra Leone (SLE) Rtg – 128 Jersey (JCI) Rtg 1½:2½
69/1 CM Kamara, Ansumana (w) 1896 – Carpenter, Paul A (b) 1938 0 – 1
69/2 Winston Gerald, Mansfield Thomas (b) 1832 – CM Wojciechowski, Paul (w) 1944 1 – 0
69/3 CM Lwebuga, Ronald (w) 1818 – CM Belzo, Krzysztof (b) 2080 0 – 1
69/4 Adeshole Beckley, Brian (b) 1590 – Gurner, Jem (w) 1800 ½ – ½
Bo. 158 Bahamas (BAH) Rtg – 130 Bahrain (BRN) Rtg ½ :3½
70/1 FM Moncur, Cecil (w) 1815 – FM Ayyad, Maher (b) 2101 0 – 1
70/2 CM Knowles, Kendrick (b) 1907 – FM Ayyad, Husain (w) 2209 0 – 1
70/3 Lockhart, Kenville (w) 1551 – Al-Burshaid, Ebrahim (b) 1702 0 – 1
70/4 Albury, Noah (b) 1324 – Shaker, Musab (w) 1705 ½ – ½
Bo. 131 Saudi Arabia (KSA) Rtg – 159 Tanzania (TAN) Rtg 2 : 2
71/1 Al Mutairi, Abdullah F (w) 1916 – FM Mlawa, Hemed (b) 1896 0 – 1
71/2 Alharthi, Ahmed Mohammed A (b) 1935 – Njau, Albert (w) 1842 0 – 1
71/3 Alzamil, Abdulaziz (w) 1871 – Charles, Cleophas (b) 1593 1 – 0
71/4 Alrehaili, Ahmed Abdullah S (b) 1986 – CM Mdoe, Yusuf (w) 1722 1 – 0
Bo. 135 Kenya (KEN) Rtg – 163 Timor-Leste (TLS) Rtg 3½: ½
72/1 Namale, Ben Nguku (w) 1962 – CM dos Reis, Tito (b) 1658 1 – 0
72/2 Hinga, Githinji (b) 1954 – Guterres, Cosme (w) 1692 1 – 0
72/3 Njoroge, Martin (w) 1973 – de Araujo, Helder (b) 1742 ½ – ½
72/4 Oluka, Robert Mcligeyo (b) 1823 – da Conceicao, Marcos (w) 1713 1 – 0
Bo. 138 Liberia (LBR) Rtg – 167 Eswatini (SWZ) Rtg 3 : 1
73/1 FM Barcon, Harmon (w) 1902 – Mbongeni, Mabuza (b) 1669 1 – 0
73/2 Ballah, Bobby (b) 1916 – CM Sihlongonyane, Sikhanyiso (w) 1658 ½ – ½
73/3 Smith, Arnold (w) 1931 – Simphiwe, Dlamini (b) 1569 ½ – ½
73/4 Ebiekuta, Joel O. (b) 1848 – Nxumalo, Vuyo (w) 1493 1 – 0
Bo. 129 Mauritania (MTN) Rtg – 174 Eritrea (ERI) Rtg 4 : 0
74/1 Hassan, Sidi Mohamed Cheikh (w) 1825 – CM Weldegebriel Beraki, Kibrom (b) 1793 1 – 0
74/2 Cheikhna, Mohamed Lemine (b) 1899 – Debesai Zerabruk, Asante (w) 1785 1 – 0
74/3 FM Boidiya, Sidi (w) 1997 – Weldu Gebru, Lilay (b) 0 1 – 0
74/4 CM Mohamed Abderrahim, Taleb Mohamed (b) 2084 – Ghebremedhin Kiflay, Estifanos (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 137 Cote d’Ivoire (CIV) Rtg – 141 Palestine (PLE) Rtg 2 : 2
75/1 FM De Gondo, Simplice Armel (w) 2135 – Shawabke, Ziyad (b) 1786 1 – 0
75/2 CM Mambe, Lobognon Anderson Olivier (b) 1921 – Altell, Majed (w) 1807 1 – 0
75/3 Amako, Marc Arnold (w) 1547 – Miswadah, Baha (b) 1985 0 – 1
75/4 Amon, Jean Joel (b) 0 – Isam, Gaith (w) 1828 0 – 1
Bo. 168 Papua New Guinea (PNG) Rtg – 142 Guam (GUM) Rtg 3 : 1
76/1 FM Fancy, Stuart (w) 1984 – CM Prudente, Elmer (b) 1995 1 – 0
76/2 CM McCoy, Tom (b) 1812 – Soriano, Rudolph P. (w) 1824 1 – 0
76/3 FM Jones, Rupert (w) 1766 – Estur, Gavino Aguilar (b) 1598 1 – 0
76/4 Age, Jeremiah (b) 0 – Mafnas, Peter (w) 2039 0 – 1
Bo. 148 Saint Lucia (LCA) Rtg – 170 Guernsey (GCI) Rtg 3 : 1
77/1 CM Martyr, Reginald (w) 2194 – Nevska, Gerda (b) 1840 1 – 0
77/2 Sixtus, Gabriel (b) 1787 – CM Brookfield, Toby (w) 1815 0 – 1
77/3 Mathurin, Nathaniel (w) 1722 – Morgan, Jamie (b) 1753 1 – 0
77/4 Daniel, Cyrus (b) 0 – Royle, Nick (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 149 Togo (TOG) Rtg – 171 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg 2 : 2
78/1 Ballebako, Kokou Difendramakada Jacques (w) 1524 – Sarup, Prashant (b) 0 ½ – ½
78/2 Egbe, Kossi Thierry (b) 1703 – Nadan, Avinesh (w) 1540 1 – 0
78/3 Strovsky, Mikhail (w) 2158 – CM Terubea, Ronald (b) 1742 ½ – ½
78/4 Tchouka, Yakini (b) 1934 – Prakash, Prashil (w) 1514 0 – 1
Bo. 150 Senegal (SEN) Rtg – 172 Cayman Islands (CAY) Rtg 2 : 2
79/1 Cisse, Amadou Lamine (w) 2005 – Shaw, Clifford (b) 1615 0 – 1
79/2 Lesbros, Bernard (b) 1865 – Young, Christopher (w) 1620 0 – 1
79/3 CM Wane, Al Hassane (w) 1750 – Tracey, Shaun M (b) 1650 1 – 0
79/4 Badji, Sekou Aransbene (b) 1732 – Powell, Malcolm (w) 1218 1 – 0
Bo. 152 Guyana (GUY) Rtg – 173 Burundi (BDI) Rtg 2½:1½
80/1 CM Khan, Taffin (w) 2019 – Muheto, Dieudonne (b) 1830 ½ – ½
80/2 FM Drayton, Anthony (b) 1928 – Rukundo, Joe Stephane (w) 0 1 – 0
80/3 Nathoo, Loris (w) 1695 – Mutabazi, Hugues (b) 1666 ½ – ½
80/4 Lee, Ethan (b) 1515 – Elvis, Havyarimana (w) 1724 ½ – ½
Bo. 180 Dominica (DMA) Rtg – 153 Maldives (MDV) Rtg ½ :3½
81/1 Francis, Nigel (w) 0 – FM Muhammed, Shuaau (b) 1987 0 – 1
81/2 Bridet, Robert (b) 1497 – CM Ahmed, Fuad (w) 1728 0 – 1
81/3 Auguiste, Lyndon (w) 0 – Yazeed, Mujahid Bin (b) 1418 0 – 1
81/4 Thomas, Larry (b) 1317 – Ahmed, Aboobakuru (w) 1676 ½ – ½
Bo. 177 Djibouti (DJI) Rtg – 154 San Marino (SMR) Rtg 2 : 2
82/1 Abdallah Houssein, Ali (w) 0 – FM Volpinari, Danilo (b) 1955 0 – 1
82/2 Mohamed, Ali Dima (b) 1582 – Piva, Michele (w) 0 1 – 0
82/3 Omar, Aden Omar (w) 0 – Herrera, Adrian (b) 1563 1 – 0
82/4 Ismael, Mohamed Goumaneh (b) 1473 – CM Righi, Ezio (w) 1912 0 – 1
Bo. 155 Bermuda (BER) Rtg – 186 Equatorial Guinea (GEQ) Rtg 2 : 2
83/1 WFM Kovacova, Zuzana (w) 2050 – Etuba Badangue, Miguel Angel (b) 0 1 – 0
83/2 CM Faulks, Nick (b) 1820 – Nguema Okomo, Jose Primo Esono (w) 0 0 – 1
83/3 CM Gontcharov, Serguei (w) 1864 – Dougan Abia, Ricardo (b) 0 1 – 0
83/4 Walrond, Niccolo (b) 1210 – Engonga Avomo, Pedro Manuel Envo (w) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 166 Brunei Darussalam (BRU) Rtg – 164 Lesotho (LES) Rtg 2 : 2
84/1 Ahmad, Md Siraj Munir (w) 2035 – CM Klaas, Tokelo (b) 1812 1 – 0
84/2 Lim Teck Guan, Rodney (b) 0 – Tsephe, Lebajoa (w) 1712 1 – 0
84/3 Sharikhan, Shawal (w) 1789 – Ntsonyana, Bahlakoana (b) 1454 0 – 1
84/4 Yussof, Pg Abd Rahman (b) 1804 – Khalema, Sechaba (w) 1790 0 – 1
Bo. 127 Mali (MLI) Rtg – 183 Bhutan (BHU) Rtg 3½: ½
85/1 FM Traore, Bakary (w) 2181 – Monger, Suk Raj (b) 0 1 – 0
85/2 Diarra, Sirike (b) 1641 – Dorji, Lhundrup M (w) 0 1 – 0
85/3 Maiga, Baba Moulaye Abdalla (w) 1822 – Wangchuk, Ugyen (b) 0 ½ – ½
85/4 Ndiaye, Amadou (b) 1968 – Monger, Bhakta Bahadur (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 188 Saint Kitts and Nevis (SKN) Rtg – 145 Mauritius (MRI) Rtg 0 : 4
86/1 Selkridge, Alanderson (w) 0 – CM Chinasamy, Devarajen (b) 1970 0 – 1
86/2 Nambi, Pradeep (b) 0 – CM Naipal, Hoolan (w) 1785 0 – 1
86/3 Gordon, Frank (w) 0 – Goorsahye, Antoine (b) 1783 0 – 1
86/4 Stanley, PDella
P (b) 0 – CM Marie, Patrick (w) 1921 0 – 1
Bo. 175 US Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg – 165 Democratic Republic of the Congo (COD) Rtg 1 : 3
87/1 Eickelman, Connor (w) 0 – Esungi, Guy Botetsi (b) 1481 1 – 0
87/2 Hair, Justin M (b) 1505 – Masiala Mayuku, Eddy (w) 1574 0 – 1
87/3 Conhoff, David (w) 1460 – Kasongo Kazadi, Olivier (b) 0 0 – 1
87/4 Bansal, Nayan (b) 1444 – FM Mimbasa Kutesa, Willy (w) 1755 0 – 1
Bo. 157 Palau (PLW) Rtg – 179 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines (VIN) Rtg 0 : 4
88/1 Tan, Santiago Jr (w) 1872 – Enemchukwu Chinedu, Benjamin (b) 1889 0 – 1
88/2 CM Montel Jr, Cyril Tomas (b) 1827 – Cottle, Brian S (w) 0 0 – 1
88/3 Salvadora, Angelo (w) 1711 – Mentes, Ugur (b) 0 0 – 1
88/4 Reklai, Reece (b) 1351 – Schneider, James U (w) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 160 Nauru (NRU) Rtg – 178 Seychelles (SEY) Rtg 3 : 1
89/1 FM Depaune, Ricko (w) 1726 – FM Stratonowitsch, Andre (b) 2142 0 – 1
89/2 Dabuae, Thubalkain (b) 1941 – Santillan, Reygene (w) 0 1 – 0
89/3 Harris, Yoshi (w) 0 – Pillay, Ragul (b) 1341 1 – 0
89/4 Dabuae, David (b) 1707 – Ramachandran, Rajaganesan (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 169 Gabon (GAB) Rtg – 182 Laos (LAO) Rtg 4 : 0
90/1 Koumba, Mounguen Jose Evrard (w) 1942 – Senglek, Khonsavanh (b) 1253 1 – 0
90/2 CM Bongo Akanga Ndjila, Barthelemy (b) 1803 – Charlee, Porthor (w) 0 1 – 0
90/3 Bongo Ngombele, Tary (w) 1688 – Vilaphen, Phakthong (b) 0 1 – 0
90/4 Odounga Christ, Ceylan (b) 0 – Sangvane, Vongphouthone (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 184 Chad (CHA) Rtg – 176 Central African Republic (CAF) Rtg 3½: ½
91/1 Bachar, Hachim Mahamat (w) 0 – Koualet-Bebondi, Vianney Archeveq (b) 1679 ½ – ½
91/2 Akram, Yousouf Dahab (b) 0 – Kourakoumba, Florent (w) 1677 1 – 0
91/3 Abdelaziz Bokhit, Badjori (w) 0 – Ndoma, Libert Sabbas (b) 1387 + – –
91/4 Abdelmadjid Zakaria, Mahamat (b) 0 – Degross Dolle, Leroy (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 185 Comoros (COM) Rtg – 181 British Virgin Islands (IVB) Rtg 3 : 1
92/1 Aziradji, Mohamed Ismael (w) 0 – Christopher, Art (b) 1616 1 – 0
92/2 Raouf, Ben Anziz (b) 0 – Hewlett, Leo (w) 0 1 – 0
92/3 Nadjim, Mohamed (w) 0 – Burth, Mia (b) 0 1 – 0
92/4 Ahamada, Abdillah (b) 0 – Samuel, Jhon (w) 0 0 – 1
The hosting city of the first ever Chess Olympiad in India is decked up with chess colours. Chennai’s iconic bridge looks like an…
Three chessboards were set by scuba divers at an unusual place as they decided to play a 60-feet underwater Chess! A group…
Georgian Women’s team today meets with India3 on the third board of the Women’s section. Both teams seek for an important R4…
The chess fever caused by the 44th Chess Olympiad 2022 in Chennai, India doesn’t stop. The whole city is decked up in…
Sachin Tendulkar, the legendary Indian cricketer, joined the Chennai Chess Olympiad chess craze. He invited everyone to follow the event and wished…
Magnus Carlsen has arrived in Chennai for the Chess Olympiad. In the city that he so dearly remembers from the World Chess…
The 44th Chess Olympiad 2022 kicks off tomorrow in Chennai, India. More than 1700 players will take part in the event, with…
Three participants of the 2022 Biel Chess Master Tournament will held the event in particularly good memory – they achieved norms. Congratulations…
Garry Kasparov knows how it feels to retire from chess while being number one in the world. Yesterday, during the GCT Zagreb,…
Researchers of the King’s College London conducted a study analyzing data from 79.000 chess games finding that men play 8% longer against…
Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.
Copyright © 2007-2022 Chessdom.com