Georgia(w)
India3(w)
3
1
R4
Bulgaria(w)
Ukraine(w)
1.5
2.5
R4
India(w)
Hungary(w)
2.5
1.5
R4
India3
Spain
1.5
2.5
R4
USA
Uzbekistan
2
2
R4
France
India
2
2
R4
CZE(w)
Georgia(w)
1.5
2.5
R3
Ukraine(w)
Slovakia(w)
4
0
R3
England(w)
India(w)
1
3
R3
Italy
Norway
3
1
R3
Georgia
USA
1
3
R3
India
Greece
3
1
R3
Georgia(w)
Lithuania(w)
2.5
1.5
R2
Turkey(w)
Ukraine(w)
1
3
R2
India(w)
Argentina(w)
3.5
0.5
R2
Norway
Uruguay
4
0
R2
USA
Paraguay
2.5
1.5
R2
Moldova
India
0.5
3.5
R2
Iraq(w)
Ukraine(w)
0
4
R1
Ukraine(w)
RSA(w)
4
0
R1
Tajikistan(w)
India(w)
0
4
R1
Lebanon
Norway
0.5
3.5
R1
Angola
USA
0.5
3.5
R1 LIVE
India
Zimbabwe
4
0
R1
Iraq(w)
Ukraine(w)
0
4
R1
Ukraine(w)
RSA(w)
4
0
R1
Tajikistan(w)
India(w)
0
4
R1
Lebanon
Norway
0.5
3.5
R1
Angola
USA
0.5
3.5
R1 LIVE
India
Zimbabwe
4
0
R1
Duda
Nepo
1/2
1/2
R14
Liren
Nakamura
1
0
R14 LIVE
Caruana
Firouzja
0
1
R14
Rapport
Radjabov
0
1
R14
Radjabov
Caruana
1/2
1/2
R13
Firouzja
Liren
1/2
1/2
R13
Nakamura
Duda
1
0
R13
Nepo
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R13
Nepo
Nakamura
1/2
1/2
R12
Duda
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R12
Liren
Radjabov
0
1
R12
Rapport
Caruana
1/2
1/2
R12
Caruana
Liren
0
1
R11
Radjabov
Duda
1/2
1/2
R11
Firouzja
Nepo
0
1
R11
Nakamura
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R11
Nakamura
Firouzja
1
0
R10
Nepo
Radjabov
1/2
1/2
R10
Duda
Caruana
1
0
R10
Rapport
Liren
0
1
R10
Liren
Duda
1
0
R9
Caruana
Nepo
1/2
1/2
R9
Radjabov
Nakamura
1
0
R9
Firouzja
Rapport
1
0
R9
Firouzja
Radjabov
1/2
1/2
R8
Nakamura
Caruana
1
0
R8
Nepo
Liren
1/2
1/2
R8
Rapport
Duda
1
0
R8
Caruana
Radjabov
1
0
R7
Liren
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R7
Duda
Nakamura
1/2
1/2
R7
Rapport
Nepo
0
1
R7
Nepo
Duda
1
0
R6
Nakamura
Liren
1/2
1/2
R6
Firouzja
Caruana
0
1
R6
Radjabov
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R6
Nakamura
Nepo
1/2
1/2
R5
Firouzja
Duda
1/2
1/2
R5
Radjabov
Liren
1/2
1/2
R5
Caruana
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R5
Liren
Caruana
1/2
1/2
R4
Duda
Radjabov
1/2
1/2
R4
Nepo
Firouzja
1
0
R4
Rapport
Nakamura
1/2
1/2
R4
Firouzja
Nakamura
1/2
1/2
R3
Radjabov
Nepo
1/2
1/2
R3
Caruana
Duda
1/2
1/2
R3
Liren
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R3
Duda
Liren
1/2
1/2
Nepo
Caruana
1/2
1/2
Nakamura
Radjabov
1
0
Rapport
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
Radjabov
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
Caruana
Nakamura
1
0
Liren
Nepo
0
1
Duda
Rapport
1/2
1/2
Aronian
MVL
0
1
TB 1.3
MVL
So
1
0
TB 1.2
So
Aronian
1
0
TB1.1
Dominguez
So
1/2
1/2
R9
Firouzja
MVL
0
1
R9
Deac
Caruana
1/2
1/2
R9
Rapport
Nepo
1/2
1/2
R9
Aronian
Mamedyarov
1/2
1/2
R9
Nepo
Aronian
1/2
1/2
R8
Caruana
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R8
MVL
Deac
1/2
1/2
R8
So
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R8
Mamedyarov
Dominguez
1/2
1/2
R8
Firouzja
Dominguez
1
0
R7
Deac
So
1/2
1/2
R7
Rapport
MVL
0
1
R7
Aronian
Caruana
1/2
1/2
R7
Nepo
Mamedyarov
0
1
R7
Caruana
Nepo
1/2
1/2
R6
MVL
Aronian
0
1
R6
So
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R6
Dominguez
Deac
1
0
R6
Mamedyarov
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R6
Deac
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R5
Rapport
Dominguez
1/2
1/2
R5
Aronian
So
1/2
1/2
R5
Nepo
MVL
1/2
1/2
R5
Caruana
Mamedyarov
1
0
R5
MVL
Caruana
1
0
R4
So
Nepo
1
0
R4
Dominguez
Aronian
0
1
R4
Firouzja
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R4
Mamedyarov
Deac
1/2
1/2
R4
Rapport
Deac
0
1
R3
Aronian
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R3
Nepo
Dominguez
1/2
1/2
R3
Caruana
So
1/2
1/2
R3
MVL
Mamedyarov
1/2
1/2
R3
So
MVL
1/2
1/2
R2
Dominguez
Caruana
1/2
1/2
R2
Firouzja
Nepo
0
1
R2
Deac
Aronian
1/2
1/2
R2
Mamedyarov
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R2
Aronian
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R1
Nepo
Deac
1/2
1/2
R1
Caruana
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R1
MVL
Dominguez
1/2
1/2
R1
So
Mamedyarov
1
0
R1
MVL
Wang
1
0
Ding
Nepo
1
0
Giri
Alekseenko
0
1
Caruana
Grischuk
1/2
1/2
Grischuk
Giri
1
0
Ding
Alekseenko
1
0
MVL
Nepo
1/2
1/2
Caruana
Wang
1
0
Nepo
Wang
0
1
MVL
Alekseenko
1
0
Ding
Grischuk
1
Caruana
Giri
0
1
Ding
Giri
0
1
MVL
Grischuk
0
1
Wang
Alekseenko
1/2
1/2
Caruana
Nepo
1/2
1/2
ALekseenko
Nepo
0
1
Grischuk
Wang
1/2
1/2
Giri
MVL
1/2
1/2
Ding
Caruana
1/2
1/2
MVL
Ding Liren
1/2
1/2
Wang
Giri
0
1
Nepo
Grischuk
1/2
1/2
Caruana
Alekseenko
1/2
1/2
Grischuk
Alekseenko
0
1
Giri
Nepo
1/2
1/2
Ding
Wang
1/2
1/2
MVL
Caruana
0
1
Grischuk
Giri
1/2
1/2
Alekseenko
Ding
1/2
1/2
Nepo
MVL
0
1
Wang
Caruana
1/2
1/2
Caruana
MVL
1/2
1/2
After four played rounds at the 44th Chess Olympiad 2022 only five teams kept the winning strike with perfect 8 match points. India2, Armenia, Israel, England and Spain tie for the top, while USA, India, Azerbaijan and nine other teams score 7 match points. Scroll down for the results of the R4 (open section) / Round 4 results (women’s section)
Replay all games (women’s section) / Replay all games (open section) / Replay Round 4 with commentaries by GM Peter Svidler and GM Peter Leko
Bo. 15 France (FRA) Rtg – 2 India (IND) Rtg 2 : 2
1/1 GM Moussard, Jules (w) 2672 – GM Harikrishna, Pentala (b) 2720 ½ – ½
1/2 GM Fressinet, Laurent (b) 2631 – GM Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi (w) 2714 ½ – ½
1/3 GM Cornette, Matthieu (w) 2551 – GM Erigaisi, Arjun (b) 2689 ½ – ½
1/4 GM Lagarde, Maxime (b) 2631 – GM Narayanan, S.L. (w) 2659 ½ – ½
Bo. 1 United States of America (USA) Rtg – 14 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg 2 : 2
2/1 GM Caruana, Fabiano (w) 2783 – GM Abdusattorov, Nodirbek (b) 2688 0 – 1
2/2 GM Aronian, Levon (b) 2775 – GM Yakubboev, Nodirbek (w) 2620 ½ – ½
2/3 GM So, Wesley (w) 2773 – GM Sindarov, Javokhir (b) 2629 1 – 0
2/4 GM Shankland, Sam (b) 2720 – GM Vakhidov, Jakhongir (w) 2564 ½ – ½
Bo. 16 India 3 (IND) Rtg – 4 Spain (ESP) Rtg 1½:2½
3/1 GM Ganguly, Surya Shekhar (w) 2608 – GM Shirov, Alexei (b) 2704 ½ – ½
3/2 GM Sethuraman, S.P. (b) 2623 – GM Vallejo Pons, Francisco (w) 2702 ½ – ½
3/3 GM Gupta, Abhijeet (w) 2627 – GM Anton Guijarro, David (b) 2667 0 – 1
3/4 GM Karthikeyan, Murali (b) 2613 – GM Santos Latasa, Jaime (w) 2675 ½ – ½
Bo. 5 Poland (POL) Rtg – 20 Romania (ROU) Rtg 2 : 2
4/1 GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof (w) 2750 – GM Deac, Bogdan-Daniel (b) 2692 ½ – ½
4/2 GM Wojtaszek, Radoslaw (b) 2708 – GM Lupulescu, Constantin (w) 2628 ½ – ½
4/3 GM Piorun, Kacper (w) 2636 – GM Parligras, Mircea-Emilian (b) 2576 ½ – ½
4/4 GM Moranda, Wojciech (b) 2636 – IM Gavrilescu, David (w) 2525 ½ – ½
Bo. 21 Turkey (TUR) Rtg – 6 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg 2 : 2
5/1 GM Yilmaz, Mustafa (w) 2634 – GM Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar (b) 2759 ½ – ½
5/2 GM Can, Emre (b) 2606 – GM Mamedov, Rauf (w) 2656 ½ – ½
5/3 GM Sanal, Vahap (w) 2574 – GM Guseinov, Gadir (b) 2668 1 – 0
5/4 GM Ali Marandi, Cemil Can (b) 2561 – GM Durarbayli, Vasif (w) 2638 0 – 1
Bo. 22 Israel (ISR) Rtg – 7 Netherlands (NED) Rtg 2½:1½
6/1 GM Boruchovsky, Avital (w) 2551 – GM Giri, Anish (b) 2760 ½ – ½
6/2 GM Nabaty, Tamir (b) 2631 – GM Van Foreest, Jorden (w) 2678 ½ – ½
6/3 GM Smirin, Ilia (w) 2601 – GM L’Ami, Erwin (b) 2634 1 – 0
6/4 GM Rodshtein, Maxim (b) 2596 – GM Warmerdam, Max (w) 2610 ½ – ½
Bo. 23 Serbia (SRB) Rtg – 10 England (ENG) Rtg ½ :3½
7/1 GM Indjic, Aleksandar (w) 2620 – GM Adams, Michael (b) 2696 0 – 1
7/2 GM Markus, Robert (b) 2616 – GM McShane, Luke J (w) 2649 0 – 1
7/3 GM Ivanisevic, Ivan (w) 2561 – GM Howell, David W L (b) 2650 0 – 1
7/4 GM Perunovic, Milos (b) 2539 – GM Jones, Gawain C B (w) 2652 ½ – ½
Bo. 11 India 2 (IND) Rtg – 26 Italy (ITA) Rtg 3 : 1
8/1 GM Gukesh, D. (w) 2684 – GM Vocaturo, Daniele (b) 2616 1 – 0
8/2 GM Sarin, Nihal (b) 2651 – GM Moroni, Luca Jr (w) 2584 1 – 0
8/3 GM Praggnanandhaa, R. (w) 2648 – GM Lodici, Lorenzo (b) 2553 ½ – ½
8/4 GM Sadhwani, Raunak (b) 2611 – GM Sonis, Francesco (w) 2543 ½ – ½
Bo. 12 Armenia (ARM) Rtg – 33 Austria (AUT) Rtg 3 : 1
9/1 GM Sargissian, Gabriel (w) 2698 – GM Ragger, Markus (b) 2647 ½ – ½
9/2 GM Melkumyan, Hrant (b) 2634 – GM Dragnev, Valentin (w) 2557 1 – 0
9/3 GM Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel (w) 2625 – GM Blohberger, Felix (b) 2492 1 – 0
9/4 GM Hovhannisyan, Robert (b) 2591 – IM Horvath, Dominik (w) 2488 ½ – ½
Bo. 44 Canada (CAN) Rtg – 13 Iran (IRI) Rtg 2 : 2
10/1 GM Hansen, Eric (w) 2606 – GM Maghsoodloo, Parham (b) 2701 ½ – ½
10/2 IM Noritsyn, Nikolay (b) 2482 – GM Tabatabaei, M. Amin (w) 2664 0 – 1
10/3 GM Preotu, Razvan (w) 2445 – GM Idani, Pouya (b) 2641 1 – 0
10/4 IM Samsonkin, Artiom (b) 2434 – IM Daneshvar, Bardiya (w) 2490 ½ – ½
Bo. 34 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg – 8 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg 2½:1½
11/1 GM Pechac, Jergus (w) 2594 – GM Korobov, Anton (b) 2692 1 – 0
11/2 IM Gazik, Viktor (b) 2544 – GM Volokitin, Andrei (w) 2674 1 – 0
11/3 IM Druska, Juraj (w) 2519 – GM Kuzubov, Yuriy (b) 2642 0 – 1
11/4 GM Repka, Christopher (b) 2516 – GM Shevchenko, Kirill (w) 2654 ½ – ½
Bo. 32 Cuba (CUB) Rtg – 19 Hungary (HUN) Rtg 3 : 1
12/1 GM Quesada Perez, Yasser (w) 2568 – GM Erdos, Viktor (b) 2586 1 – 0
12/2 GM Albornoz Cabrera, Carlos Daniel (b) 2566 – GM Berkes, Ferenc (w) 2649 ½ – ½
12/3 GM Ortiz Suarez, Isan Reynaldo (w) 2526 – GM Banusz, Tamas (b) 2611 ½ – ½
12/4 GM Almeida Quintana, Omar (b) 2523 – GM Kantor, Gergely (w) 2582 1 – 0
Bo. 3 Norway (NOR) Rtg – 45 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg 2 : 2
13/1 GM Carlsen, Magnus (w) 2864 – GM Batsuren, Dambasuren (b) 2518 1 – 0
13/2 GM Tari, Aryan (b) 2672 – GM Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan (w) 2503 ½ – ½
13/3 GM Hammer, Jon Ludvig (w) 2638 – GM Bilguun, Sumiya (b) 2463 ½ – ½
13/4 GM Urkedal, Frode Olav Olsen (b) 2555 – IM Gan-Erdene, Sugar (w) 2428 0 – 1
Bo. 9 Germany (GER) Rtg – 59 Ireland (IRL) Rtg 2½:1½
14/1 GM Keymer, Vincent (w) 2686 – GM Baburin, Alexander (b) 2400 1 – 0
14/2 GM Bluebaum, Matthias (b) 2673 – IM Murphy, Conor E (w) 2404 0 – 1
14/3 GM Svane, Rasmus (w) 2649 – FM Kanyamarala, Tarun (b) 2379 ½ – ½
14/4 GM Kollars, Dmitrij (b) 2648 – IM Heidenfeld, Mark (w) 2355 1 – 0
Bo. 60 Faroe Islands (FAI) Rtg – 17 Croatia (CRO) Rtg ½ :3½
15/1 GM Ziska, Helgi Dam (w) 2549 – GM Saric, Ivan (b) 2680 ½ – ½
15/2 FM Nielsen, Hogni Egilstoft (b) 2414 – GM Brkic, Ante (w) 2611 0 – 1
15/3 IM Rodgaard, John (w) 2324 – GM Kozul, Zdenko (b) 2602 0 – 1
15/4 Apol, Luitjen Akselsson (b) 2289 – GM Bosiocic, Marin (w) 2549 0 – 1
Bo. 61 North Macedonia (MKD) Rtg – 18 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg ½ :3½
16/1 GM Stanojoski, Zvonko (w) 2412 – GM Navara, David (b) 2688 ½ – ½
16/2 FM Risteski, Emil (b) 2405 – GM Hracek, Zbynek (w) 2555 0 – 1
16/3 IM Nikolovski, Nikola (w) 2366 – GM Michalik, Peter (b) 2559 0 – 1
16/4 Veljanoski, Andrej (b) 2162 – IM Zwardon, Vojtech (w) 2503 0 – 1
Bo. 62 Mexico (MEX) Rtg – 24 Georgia (GEO) Rtg ½ :3½
17/1 GM Hernandez Guerrero, Gilberto (w) 2560 – GM Jobava, Baadur (b) 2585 0 – 1
17/2 GM Ibarra Chami, Luis Fernando (b) 2452 – GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil (w) 2593 0 – 1
17/3 FM Diaz Rosas, Julio Cesar (w) 2328 – GM Paichadze, Luka (b) 2561 ½ – ½
17/4 Montes Orozco, Miguel Angel (b) 2070 – GM Pantsulaia, Levan (w) 2581 0 – 1
Bo. 25 Greece (GRE) Rtg – 63 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg 3 : 1
18/1 GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios (w) 2599 – IM Petkov, Momchil (b) 2510 0 – 1
18/2 GM Theodorou, Nikolaos (b) 2575 – IM Stoyanov, Tsvetan (w) 2450 1 – 0
18/3 GM Banikas, Hristos (w) 2598 – Georgiev, Todor (b) 2272 1 – 0
18/4 IM Ioannidis, Evgenios (b) 2459 – Tashev, Aleksandar (w) 2262 1 – 0
Bo. 27 Denmark (DEN) Rtg – 64 Latvia (LAT) Rtg 1½:2½
19/1 GM Bjerre, Jonas Buhl (w) 2608 – GM Kantans, Toms (b) 2486 0 – 1
19/2 GM Andersen, Mads (b) 2587 – IM Reimanis, Ritvars (w) 2377 ½ – ½
19/3 GM Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard (w) 2520 – FM Golubovskis, Maksims (b) 2219 1 – 0
19/4 IM Haubro, Martin (b) 2411 – Ungurs, Edgars (w) 2206 0 – 1
Bo. 28 Brazil (BRA) Rtg – 65 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg 2 : 2
20/1 GM Supi, Luis Paulo (w) 2603 – GM Hossain, Enamul (b) 2377 1 – 0
20/2 GM Fier, Alexandr (b) 2567 – GM Rahman, Ziaur (w) 2424 0 – 1
20/3 GM Mekhitarian, Krikor Sevag (w) 2542 – FM Zia, Tahsin Tajwar (b) 2307 1 – 0
20/4 GM Lima, Darcy (b) 2445 – GM Murshed, Niaz (w) 2413 0 – 1
Bo. 66 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg – 29 Australia (AUS) Rtg 0 : 4
21/1 GM Matamoros Franco, Carlos S. (w) 2459 – GM Smirnov, Anton (b) 2600 0 – 1
21/2 IM Mieles Palau, Daniel (b) 2364 – GM Kuybokarov, Temur (w) 2583 0 – 1
21/3 FM Noboa Silva, Kevin (w) 2304 – GM Cheng, Bobby (b) 2540 0 – 1
21/4 Esmeraldas Huachi, Anderson (b) 2071 – GM Tan, Justin (w) 2508 0 – 1
Bo. 30 Argentina (ARG) Rtg – 67 Scotland (SCO) Rtg 4 : 0
22/1 GM Peralta, Fernando (w) 2591 – IM Greet, Andrew N (b) 2392 1 – 0
22/2 GM Krysa, Leandro (b) 2515 – FM Olson, Hamish (w) 2343 1 – 0
22/3 GM Tristan, Leonardo (w) 2558 – FM Tate, Alan (b) 2313 1 – 0
22/4 GM Flores, Diego (b) 2528 – Waldhausen Gordon, Frederick (w) 2028 1 – 0
Bo. 68 South Africa (RSA) Rtg – 31 Sweden (SWE) Rtg ½ :3½
23/1 GM Solomon, Kenny (w) 2355 – GM Grandelius, Nils (b) 2655 0 – 1
23/2 IM Cawdery, Daniel (b) 2417 – GM Blomqvist, Erik (w) 2521 0 – 1
23/3 FM Barrish, Daniel (w) 2283 – GM Hillarp Persson, Tiger (b) 2516 0 – 1
23/4 IM Kobese, Watu (b) 2311 – GM Westerberg, Jonathan (w) 2476 ½ – ½
Bo. 35 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg – 69 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg 3½: ½
24/1 GM Laurusas, Tomas (w) 2561 – IM Tologontegin, Semetey (b) 2378 1 – 0
24/2 FM Juksta, Karolis (b) 2412 – IM Markov, Mikhail (w) 2333 ½ – ½
24/3 GM Pultinevicius, Paulius (w) 2539 – IM Abdyjapar, Asyl (b) 2306 1 – 0
24/4 GM Kazakouski, Valery (b) 2528 – Degenbaev, Aziz (w) 2215 1 – 0
Bo. 71 Kosovo (KOS) Rtg – 36 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg 1 : 3
25/1 IM Saraci, Nderim (w) 2495 – GM Bogner, Sebastian (b) 2545 ½ – ½
25/2 Saraci, Korab (b) 2287 – GM Pelletier, Yannick (w) 2551 ½ – ½
25/3 FM Makolli, Perparim (w) 2247 – IM Kurmann, Oliver (b) 2463 0 – 1
25/4 Asllani, Muhamet (b) 2235 – IM Baenziger, Fabian (w) 2451 0 – 1
Bo. 37 Peru (PER) Rtg – 72 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg 2½:1½
26/1 GM Cordova, Emilio (w) 2549 – IM Rohl Montes, Juan Armando (b) 2382 1 – 0
26/2 GM Cruz, Cristhian (b) 2579 – FM Palomo, Franklin Annervys (w) 2324 ½ – ½
26/3 IM Escalante Ramirez, Brian Sebasti (w) 2496 – FM Castro Torres, Jose Luis (b) 2326 ½ – ½
26/4 IM Terry, Renato (b) 2502 – CM Escalona Landi, Samid Eduardo (w) 2191 ½ – ½
Bo. 38 Egypt (EGY) Rtg – 73 Zambia (ZAM) Rtg 1½:2½
27/1 GM Amin, Bassem (w) 2680 – IM Bwalya, Gillan (b) 2396 ½ – ½
27/2 GM Fawzy, Adham (b) 2471 – IM Mwali, Chitumbo (w) 2320 1 – 0
27/3 GM Hesham, Abdelrahman (w) 2386 – IM Phiri, Richmond (b) 2293 0 – 1
27/4 IM Wageih, Kareim (b) 2387 – Kabwe, Timothy (w) 2248 0 – 1
Bo. 74 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg – 39 Montenegro (MNE) Rtg 2 : 2
28/1 IM Munoz Santana, Jose Lisandro (w) 2423 – GM Kadric, Denis (b) 2554 0 – 1
28/2 FM Arvelo Leo, Gian Carlo (b) 2176 – GM Djukic, Nikola (w) 2526 ½ – ½
28/3 Camacho Campusano, David Daniel (w) 2221 – IM Draskovic, Luka (b) 2503 1 – 0
28/4 FM Mazara Ruiz, Adan Manuel (b) 2286 – GM Blagojevic, Dragisa (w) 2499 ½ – ½
Bo. 75 Morocco (MAR) Rtg – 40 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg 1½:2½
29/1 IM Msellek, Ilyass (w) 2398 – GM Jumabayev, Rinat (b) 2617 ½ – ½
29/2 IM Tissir, Mohamed (b) 2366 – GM Kazhgaleyev, Murtas (w) 2536 1 – 0
29/3 FM Choukri, Adel (w) 2306 – IM Urazayev, Arystanbek (b) 2430 0 – 1
29/4 Hadj Kholti, Yasser (b) 1871 – FM Nogerbek, Kazybek (w) 2437 0 – 1
Bo. 41 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg – 76 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg 3½: ½
30/1 GM Sebenik, Matej (w) 2512 – IM Arias Santana, Mauricio (b) 2318 1 – 0
30/2 IM Subelj, Jan (b) 2498 – CM Cabezas Solano, David Alejandro (w) 2196 1 – 0
30/3 IM Markoja, Boris (w) 2452 – Chaves Sanchez, Gabriel A (b) 2125 1 – 0
30/4 FM Dobrovoljc, Vid (b) 2398 – FM Chinchilla Miranda, Eugenio (w) 2206 ½ – ½
Bo. 77 Tunisia (TUN) Rtg – 42 Chile (CHI) Rtg ½ :3½
31/1 GM Zaibi, Amir (w) 2398 – GM Henriquez Villagra, Cristobal (b) 2620 0 – 1
31/2 IM Boudriga, Mohamed Ali (b) 2308 – GM Morovic Fernandez, Ivan (w) 2489 ½ – ½
31/3 FM Amdouni, Zoubaier (w) 2224 – GM Salinas Herrera, Pablo (b) 2526 0 – 1
31/4 CM Bouzidi, Ahmed (b) 2148 – Lopez Silva, Hugo (w) 2403 0 – 1
Bo. 43 Iceland (ISL) Rtg – 78 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg 3 : 1
32/1 GM Stefansson, Hannes (w) 2541 – IM Okeke, Issac (b) 2204 1 – 0
32/2 GM Kjartansson, Gudmundur (b) 2448 – IM Balogun, Oluwafemi (w) 2274 ½ – ½
32/3 GM Gretarsson, Helgi Ass (w) 2472 – FM Kigigha, Bomo (b) 2251 1 – 0
32/4 GM Petursson, Margeir (b) 2450 – FM Adebayo, Adegboyega (w) 2313 ½ – ½
Bo. 46 Indonesia (INA) Rtg – 79 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg 3½: ½
33/1 GM Megaranto, Susanto (w) 2529 – IM Berend, Fred (b) 2307 1 – 0
33/2 GM Priasmoro, Novendra (b) 2494 – WGM Berend, Elvira (w) 2333 ½ – ½
33/3 IM Ervan, Mohamad (w) 2402 – WIM Steil-Antoni, Fiona (b) 2218 1 – 0
33/4 FM Kurniawan, Muhamad Agus (b) 2328 – Schartz, Alain (w) 2086 1 – 0
Bo. 47 Paraguay (PAR) Rtg – 81 Japan (JPN) Rtg 3 : 1
34/1 GM Bachmann, Axel (w) 2588 – CM Tran, Thanh Tu (b) 2375 1 – 0
34/2 GM Delgado Ramirez, Neuris (b) 2614 – IM Kojima, Shinya (w) 2346 ½ – ½
34/3 GM Cubas, Jose Fernando (w) 2451 – CM Averbukh, Alex (b) 2155 1 – 0
34/4 CM Jodorcovsky Werjivker, Paulo (b) 2213 – FM Bibby, Simon (w) 2147 ½ – ½
Bo. 83 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg – 48 Moldova (MDA) Rtg ½ :3½
35/1 FM Cu Hor, Winston Darwin (w) 2328 – IM Schitco, Ivan (b) 2490 ½ – ½
35/2 IM Juarez Flores, Carlos A. (b) 2335 – IM Macovei, Andrei (w) 2478 0 – 1
35/3 IM Lorenzana, Wilson Estuardo (w) 2182 – GM Hamitevici, Vladimir (b) 2473 0 – 1
35/4 FM Galvez Dastin, Eduardo (b) 2152 – IM Baltag, Iulian (w) 2405 0 – 1
Bo. 49 Uruguay (URU) Rtg – 85 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg 2½:1½
36/1 GM Meier, Georg (w) 2613 – FM Abdulwahhab, Ahmed Abdulsattar A (b) 2251 1 – 0
36/2 GM Hoffman, Alejandro (b) 2390 – FM Salih, Akar Ali Salih (w) 2243 ½ – ½
36/3 IM Diaz Hollemaert, Nahuel (w) 2425 – FM Ahmed, Ali Layth Ahmed (b) 2249 ½ – ½
36/4 IM Roselli Mailhe, Bernardo (b) 2413 – FM Mohammed, Zozek Salah Mohammed (w) 2232 ½ – ½
Bo. 86 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg – 50 Belgium (BEL) Rtg 1½:2½
37/1 IM Khusenkhojaev, Muhammad (w) 2397 – GM Dardha, Daniel (b) 2575 0 – 1
37/2 FM Karimov, Alisher (b) 2234 – IM Docx, Stefan (w) 2434 0 – 1
37/3 Sharifov, Mekhriddin (w) 2097 – FM Maerevoet, Sim (b) 2409 ½ – ½
37/4 Ilkhomi, Jaloliddin (b) 2076 – FM Lenaerts, Lennert (w) 2379 1 – 0
Bo. 51 Colombia (COL) Rtg – 87 South Korea (KOR) Rtg 3½: ½
38/1 FM Cardoso Cardoso, Jose Gabriel (w) 2493 – IM Lee, Jun Hyeok (b) 2390 1 – 0
38/2 IM Avila Pavas, Santiago (b) 2453 – CM Kwon, Sehyun (w) 2225 ½ – ½
38/3 IM Sanchez, Sebastian Felipe (w) 2440 – IM Ahn, Hongjin (b) 2303 1 – 0
38/4 IM Valderrama Quiceno, Esteban Alb (b) 2436 – Li, Georgiy (w) 1994 1 – 0
Bo. 89 Monaco (MNC) Rtg – 52 Philippines (PHI) Rtg ½ :3½
39/1 WGM Dornbusch, Tatiana (w) 2247 – GM Barcenilla, Rogelio (b) 2463 ½ – ½
39/2 Ribbegren, Karl Johan (b) 2198 – GM Gomez, John Paul (w) 2451 0 – 1
39/3 FM Verdier, Patrice (w) 2017 – GM Laylo, Darwin (b) 2432 0 – 1
39/4 FM Van Hoolandt, Patrick (b) 2044 – IM Bersamina, Paulo (w) 2429 0 – 1
Bo. 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg – 90 Uganda (UGA) Rtg 3½: ½
40/1 GM Ferreira, Jorge Viterbo (w) 2499 – FM Wanyama, Harold (b) 2242 1 – 0
40/2 GM Galego, Luis (b) 2462 – FM Kawuma, Patrick (w) 2270 ½ – ½
40/3 IM Veiga, Jose Francisco R P Neves (w) 2378 – Okas, Walter (b) 2191 1 – 0
40/4 FM Santos, Jose Guilherme B Lima (b) 2361 – FM Nsubuga, Haruna (w) 2160 1 – 0
Bo. 55 Finland (FIN) Rtg – 120 Qatar (QAT) Rtg 3½: ½
41/1 IM Keinanen, Toivo (w) 2477 – IM Aziz, Husain (b) 2380 1 – 0
41/2 IM Sipila, Vilka (b) 2416 – FM Al-Sulaiti, Ghanem (w) 2183 ½ – ½
41/3 IM Nyysti, Sampsa (w) 2363 – Yousuf, M M Al Mutawa (b) 2120 1 – 0
41/4 FM Koykka, Pekka (b) 2361 – Erfan, Mohamad Firdaus (w) 1294 1 – 0
Bo. 56 Singapore (SGP) Rtg – 132 Afghanistan (AFG) Rtg 3 : 1
42/1 IM Tin, Jingyao (w) 2552 – FM Mirzaad, S.wahabuddin (b) 1999 1 – 0
42/2 IM Siddharth, Jagadeesh (b) 2426 – CM Amini, Habibullah (w) 2035 1 – 0
42/3 WGM Gong, Qianyun (w) 2275 – Sakhawaty, Sepehr (b) 1809 0 – 1
42/4 CM Wong, Zhenyong Jayden (b) 2163 – CM Sulaiman, Ahmad Ashrafi (w) 1953 1 – 0
Bo. 57 Estonia (EST) Rtg – 133 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg 2 : 2
43/1 IM Kiik, Kalle (w) 2365 – FM Yang, Austin (b) 2172 1 – 0
43/2 FM Chukavin, Kirill (b) 2418 – Liu, Yeh Yang (w) 1994 0 – 1
43/3 GM Volodin, Aleksandr (w) 2454 – Hsu, Hsuan-Ming (b) 1900 0 – 1
43/4 IM Shishkov, Andrei (b) 2366 – Wu, Bing-Shen (w) 1660 1 – 0
Bo. 140 Hong Kong (HKG) Rtg – 58 Andorra (AND) Rtg 1 : 3
44/1 CM Deng, Yu Dong Michael (w) 2028 – GM Henderson de La Fuente, Lance (b) 2490 ½ – ½
44/2 Nissinen, Niilo Man (b) 1693 – IM Fluvia Poyatos, Jordi (w) 2451 ½ – ½
44/3 Kwong, Wing Ki (w) 1824 – GM De La Riva Aguado, Oscar (b) 2424 0 – 1
44/4 Kannappan, Thanneermalai (b) 1699 – CM Ribera Veganzones, Serni (w) 2203 0 – 1
Bo. 54 Albania (ALB) Rtg – 146 Oman (OMA) Rtg 4 : 0
45/1 IM Pasko, Llambi (w) 2418 – FM Al Maashani, Amer (b) 1947 1 – 0
45/2 IM Ashiku, Franc (b) 2422 – FM Salim Mohammed, Salim Al Amri (w) 1917 1 – 0
45/3 IM Mehmeti, Dritan (w) 2371 – CM Salim Issa, Ali Shamas (b) 1851 1 – 0
45/4 Veleshnja, Zino (b) 2263 – Al Busaidi, Hamood (w) 1743 1 – 0
Bo. 80 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg – 104 Madagascar (MAD) Rtg 1½:2½
46/1 FM Lim, Zhuo Ren (w) 2318 – IM Rakotomaharo, Fy Antenaina (b) 2490 0 – 1
46/2 FM Wong, Yinn Long (b) 2381 – CM Andrianiaina, Heritiana (w) 2095 0 – 1
46/3 CM Tan, Jun Ying (w) 2191 – Rakotomaharavo, Dylan (b) 1948 ½ – ½
46/4 Poh, Yu Tian (b) 2118 – Rajerison, Mananihaja Charly (w) 1912 1 – 0
Bo. 88 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg – 125 Myanmar (MYA) Rtg 2½:1½
47/1 IM Giron, Jorge Ernesto (w) 2288 – FM Maung, Maung Kyaw Zaw Hein (b) 2121 ½ – ½
47/2 FM Chavez, Ricardo Ernesto (b) 2179 – Nay, Lin Tun (w) 2045 0 – 1
47/3 IM Arias, Lemnys A. (w) 2258 – Kyaw, Myat Aung (b) 1839 1 – 0
47/4 Morales, Carlos (b) 2036 – Zaw, Ye Htut (w) 1255 1 – 0
Bo. 70 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg – 136 Ghana (GHA) Rtg 4 : 0
48/1 IM Gemy, Jose Daniel (w) 2373 – FM Hasford, John Kojo (b) 1976 1 – 0
48/2 GM Zambrana, Osvaldo (b) 2417 – Anhwere, Bernard (w) 1890 1 – 0
48/3 Mendoza, Rodrigo (w) 2215 – Fomevor, Cephas Clinton (b) 1830 1 – 0
48/4 CM Bolanos, Fernando (b) 2258 – CM Adu Jnr, Lionel (w) 1824 1 – 0
Bo. 121 Namibia (NAM) Rtg – 82 Yemen (YEM) Rtg 1½:2½
49/1 IM Beukes, Dante M (w) 2234 – IM Al-Zendani, Zendan (b) 2284 ½ – ½
49/2 CM Eichab, Charles (b) 2048 – CM Al-Aqrabi, Saleh (w) 2172 0 – 1
49/3 Uapingene, Uatiavi Jossy (w) 1798 – Al Harazy, Khalid (b) 2149 1 – 0
49/4 Ndahangwapo, Heskiel (b) 1904 – Al-Subaihi, Khalil (w) 2141 0 – 1
Bo. 84 Panama (PAN) Rtg – 122 Libya (LBA) Rtg 2½:1½
50/1 FM Tapia Ostolaza, Alexei (w) 2201 – Attalib, Osama A. (b) 2033 1 – 0
50/2 CM Ramos Espinoza, Efren Andres (b) 2158 – Alhassadi, Yousef A. (w) 2068 ½ – ½
50/3 CM Delgado Rosas, Alex Antonio (w) 2149 – Abugenda, Nagi (b) 1991 0 – 1
50/4 FM Leon Archibaldo, Orlando Andres (b) 2193 – Naser Eldean, Ahmed (w) 1941 1 – 0
Bo. 91 Trinidad & Tobago (TTO) Rtg – 123 Cape Verde (CPV) Rtg 2 : 2
51/1 FM Harper, Ryan (w) 2208 – IM Ortega Amarelle, Mariano (b) 2463 0 – 1
51/2 FM Johnson, Joshua (b) 2178 – Teixeira, Gil (w) 1741 1 – 0
51/3 FM Munro, Allan (w) 2008 – Mirulla, David (b) 1953 0 – 1
51/4 FM Winter Atwell, Adrian (b) 2250 – Rodriguez Guevara, Celia M. (w) 1859 1 – 0
Bo. 124 Barbados (BAR) Rtg – 92 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg 1 : 3
52/1 IM Husbands, Orlando (w) 2353 – FM Gong, Daniel Hanwen (b) 2296 0 – 1
52/2 FM Blackman, Justin (b) 2195 – FM Croad, Nicolas (w) 2289 1 – 0
52/3 Edwards, Emar (w) 1695 – CM Xie, Felix (b) 2224 0 – 1
52/4 Roachford, Adam (b) 1443 – Stark, John (w) 2028 0 – 1
Bo. 93 Angola (ANG) Rtg – 127 Mali (MLI) Rtg 3½: ½
53/1 FM Miguel, Sergio (w) 2274 – FM Traore, Bakary (b) 2181 ½ – ½
53/2 Dias, Vanderson (b) 2139 – Diarra, Sirike (w) 1641 1 – 0
53/3 FM Junior, Domingos (w) 2107 – Maiga, Baba Moulaye Abdalla (b) 1822 1 – 0
53/4 CM Lutuima, Amaro (b) 2048 – Coulibaly, Abdoulaye (w) 1936 1 – 0
Bo. 128 Jersey (JCI) Rtg – 94 Zimbabwe (ZIM) Rtg ½ :3½
54/1 Carpenter, Paul A (w) 1938 – IM Makoto, Rodwell (b) 2346 ½ – ½
54/2 CM Wojciechowski, Paul (b) 1944 – Mushore, Emarald Takudzwa (w) 2153 0 – 1
54/3 CM Belzo, Krzysztof (w) 2080 – Zhemba, Jemusse (b) 2162 0 – 1
54/4 CM Forbes, Garry (b) 1908 – Mwadzura, Roy (w) 2093 0 – 1
Bo. 95 Lebanon (LBN) Rtg – 129 Mauritania (MTN) Rtg 3 : 1
55/1 Kaloust, Giorgio (w) 1942 – CM Yahi, Mohamed Salem (b) 1862 1 – 0
55/2 FM El Jawich, Amro (b) 2314 – Hassan, Sidi Mohamed Cheikh (w) 1825 1 – 0
55/3 FM Kassis, Antoine (w) 2202 – FM Boidiya, Sidi (b) 1997 1 – 0
55/4 Khoder, Akram (b) 2038 – CM Mohamed Abderrahim, Taleb Mohamed (w) 2084 0 – 1
Bo. 130 Bahrain (BRN) Rtg – 96 Wales (WLS) Rtg 1 : 3
56/1 FM Ayyad, Husain (w) 2209 – FM Toczek, Grzegorz (b) 2287 1 – 0
56/2 Al-Burshaid, Ebrahim (b) 1702 – CM Kett, Tim (w) 2197 0 – 1
56/3 Shaker, Musab (w) 1705 – CM Bullen, Alex (b) 2106 0 – 1
56/4 BuKhalaf, Hussain (b) 1813 – Pleasants, Allan J (w) 2024 0 – 1
Bo. 131 Saudi Arabia (KSA) Rtg – 97 Syria (SYR) Rtg 0 : 4
57/1 Al Mutairi, Abdullah F (w) 1916 – Chekh Adm Khedr, Aram (b) 2147 0 – 1
57/2 Alharthi, Ahmed Mohammed A (b) 1935 – Altorky, Amer (w) 2040 0 – 1
57/3 Alzamil, Abdulaziz (w) 1871 – FM Koniahli, Malek. (b) 2238 0 – 1
57/4 Alrehaili, Ahmed Abdullah S (b) 1986 – IM Eiti, Bashir (w) 2337 0 – 1
Bo. 134 Somalia (SOM) Rtg – 98 Algeria (ALG) Rtg 1 : 3
58/1 Abdirahman, Omar Sheikh (w) 2051 – IM Nassr, Ali (b) 2263 1 – 0
58/2 CM Ali Abdullahi, Farah (b) 1892 – FM Brahami, Lamine (w) 2189 0 – 1
58/3 Abdulkadir, Mohamed Warsame (w) 1820 – FM Djabri, Massinas (b) 2206 0 – 1
58/4 Nor, Mohamed Ahmed (b) 1907 – CM Araoun, Saadi (w) 2049 0 – 1
Bo. 135 Kenya (KEN) Rtg – 99 Jordan (JOR) Rtg 2½:1½
59/1 Namale, Ben Nguku (w) 1962 – IM Mansour, Sameer (b) 2275 1 – 0
59/2 Hinga, Githinji (b) 1954 – IM Ahmad, Al Khatib (w) 2244 0 – 1
59/3 Njoroge, Martin (w) 1973 – Ibrahim, Alwahsh (b) 2058 1 – 0
59/4 Oluka, Robert Mcligeyo (b) 1823 – WFM Boshra, Alshaeby (w) 1854 ½ – ½
Bo. 138 Liberia (LBR) Rtg – 100 Thailand (THA) Rtg 0 : 4
60/1 FM Barcon, Harmon (w) 1902 – FM Kulpruethanon, Thanadon (b) 2294 0 – 1
60/2 Ballah, Bobby (b) 1916 – CM Laohawirapap, Prin (w) 2230 0 – 1
60/3 CM Kolliemelen, Daniel (w) 1870 – Arunnuntapanich, Tinnakrit (b) 2117 0 – 1
60/4 Ebiekuta, Joel O. (b) 1848 – Jingjang, Shin (w) 1956 0 – 1
Bo. 101 Sudan (SUD) Rtg – 139 Sao Tome and Principe (STP) Rtg 4 : 0
61/1 FM Tagelsir, Abubaker (w) 2232 – Pereira, Sergio (b) 1994 1 – 0
61/2 FM Abdelazeez, Mohamed Abdalla (b) 2182 – Alegre, Fabio Costa (w) 1809 1 – 0
61/3 FM Hamid, Mohammed (w) 2116 – CM Espirito Santo, Waldyr (b) 1922 1 – 0
61/4 CM Ahmed, Hassan Ahmed (b) 2114 – CM Lima, Osvaldo Dos Santos (w) 1863 1 – 0
Bo. 141 Palestine (PLE) Rtg – 102 Cyprus (CYP) Rtg 1 : 3
62/1 Shawabke, Ziyad (w) 1786 – FM Michaelides, Konstantinos (b) 2300 0 – 1
62/2 Miswadah, Baha (b) 1985 – Isaakidis, Alexandros (w) 2165 1 – 0
62/3 Isam, Gaith (w) 1828 – CM Damianou, Ioannis (b) 2153 0 – 1
62/4 Seder, Mohamad (b) 1950 – Antoniou, Rafail (w) 1817 0 – 1
Bo. 103 United Arab Emirates (UAE) Rtg – 143 Mozambique (MOZ) Rtg 2½:1½
63/1 FM Othman, A. Moussa (w) 2229 – CM Paiva, Donaldo (b) 2191 ½ – ½
63/2 IM Al Hosani, Omran (b) 2215 – Vasco, Mateus Felizardo Viageiro (w) 1852 0 – 1
63/3 IM Sultan, Ibrahim (w) 2108 – Napoleao, Lourenco (b) 1778 1 – 0
63/4 Abdulrahman Mohammad, Al Taher (b) 2029 – Jamal, Hamid Harmon Gulamo (w) 1617 1 – 0
Bo. 105 Nicaragua (NCA) Rtg – 148 Saint Lucia (LCA) Rtg 2 : 2
64/1 FM Alfaro, William (w) 2155 – CM Martyr, Reginald (b) 2194 0 – 1
64/2 FM Rocha, Maximiliano (b) 2117 – Sixtus, Gabriel (w) 1787 1 – 0
64/3 FM Salazar Cabezas, Alberto Javier (w) 2155 – Mathurin, Nathaniel (b) 1722 0 – 1
64/4 Espinoza Solano, Jose Nahum (b) 2093 – Daniel, Cyrus (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 150 Senegal (SEN) Rtg – 107 Nepal (NEP) Rtg 0 : 4
65/1 Cisse, Amadou Lamine (w) 2005 – Chaulagain, Purushottam (b) 1975 0 – 1
65/2 CM Wane, Al Hassane (b) 1750 – CM Lama, Milan (w) 2024 0 – 1
65/3 Badji, Sekou Aransbene (w) 1732 – FM Bhandari, Kshitiz (b) 2071 0 – 1
65/4 Diop, Wara (b) 1636 – FM Jaiswal, Rupesh (w) 2083 0 – 1
Bo. 108 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg – 152 Guyana (GUY) Rtg 4 : 0
66/1 FM Christie, Joshua (w) 2272 – CM Khan, Taffin (b) 2019 1 – 0
66/2 FM Lorne, Ras Malaku (b) 2079 – FM Drayton, Anthony (w) 1928 1 – 0
66/3 Shaw, Jaden (w) 1930 – Nathoo, Loris (b) 1695 1 – 0
66/4 McDonald, Jhustice-Dimonte (b) 1884 – Neto, Roberto (w) 1663 1 – 0
Bo. 153 Maldives (MDV) Rtg – 109 South Sudan (SSD) Rtg 1 : 3
67/1 FM Muhammed, Shuaau (w) 1987 – Ajak, Mach Duany (b) 2029 1 – 0
67/2 FM Ahmed, Ashraf (b) 1838 – Gong, Thon Gong (w) 2176 0 – 1
67/3 CM Ahmed, Fuad (w) 1728 – Peter, Majur Manyang (b) 2095 0 – 1
67/4 Yazeed, Mujahid Bin (b) 1418 – Panthoum, Madol Garang (w) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 110 Ethiopia (ETH) Rtg – 158 Bahamas (BAH) Rtg 4 : 0
68/1 CM Jimma, Desalegn Fekadu (w) 2112 – FM Moncur, Cecil (b) 1815 1 – 0
68/2 CM Abera, Aydagnuhem Gezachew (b) 2137 – CM Knowles, Kendrick (w) 1907 1 – 0
68/3 Gole, Habtamu Ashenafi (w) 2044 – WCM Karelina, Polina (b) 1835 1 – 0
68/4 Tsige, Addisalem Temesgen (b) 2072 – Lockhart, Kenville (w) 1551 1 – 0
Bo. 159 Tanzania (TAN) Rtg – 111 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg 1 : 3
69/1 FM Mlawa, Hemed (w) 1896 – FM Gerena Rivas, Eliam (b) 2102 0 – 1
69/2 Njau, Albert (b) 1842 – Rodriguez Santiago, Jaime (w) 2067 ½ – ½
69/3 CM Mdoe, Yusuf (w) 1722 – Zilleruelo Irizarry, Diego (b) 2081 ½ – ½
69/4 Veer, Gandhi (b) 1545 – Pinales Roussel, Gabriel (w) 1973 0 – 1
Bo. 112 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg – 156 Sierra Leone (SLE) Rtg 3½: ½
70/1 Kiriella, K G T S D (w) 1781 – CM Kamara, Ansumana (b) 1896 1 – 0
70/2 FM Alahakoon, Isuru (b) 2000 – Winston Gerald, Mansfield Thomas (w) 1832 ½ – ½
70/3 FM De Silva, L M S T (w) 2212 – CM Lwebuga, Ronald (b) 1818 1 – 0
70/4 Nabil Nazar, Mohamed (b) 1845 – Adeshole Beckley, Brian (w) 1590 1 – 0
Bo. 155 Bermuda (BER) Rtg – 113 Botswana (BOT) Rtg ½ :3½
71/1 WFM Kovacova, Zuzana (w) 2050 – IM Oatlhotse, Providence (b) 2204 0 – 1
71/2 CM Faulks, Nick (b) 1820 – Rongwane, Gomolemo (w) 2033 0 – 1
71/3 CM Gontcharov, Serguei (w) 1864 – Oratile, Kgotlane (b) 2024 ½ – ½
71/4 Walrond, Niccolo (b) 1210 – Sabure, Bojosi (w) 1966 0 – 1
Bo. 162 Cameroon (CMR) Rtg – 114 Honduras (HON) Rtg 1 : 3
72/1 FM Ebosse Kingue, Victor Patrick (w) 2054 – Chinchilla, Alejandro Jose (b) 2166 1 – 0
72/2 IM Amba Oyon, Marius Claude (b) 1938 – Garcia Cuestas, Kevin (w) 1984 0 – 1
72/3 Zebaze Dongmo, Loic Dylane (w) 1837 – Gavarrete, Joel (b) 2035 0 – 1
72/4 Metuno Kuete, Bleriot Rocalixt (b) 0 – Villanueva, Marcio (w) 2009 0 – 1
Bo. 115 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg – 160 Nauru (NRU) Rtg 3 : 1
73/1 FM Blijstra, Willem (w) 2198 – Dabuae, Thubalkain (b) 1941 1 – 0
73/2 FM van Bemmelen, Ursus (b) 2145 – Harris, Yoshi (w) 0 1 – 0
73/3 FM Capella, Rurik (w) 1952 – Taleka, Jed Selu (b) 1672 1 – 0
73/4 Anandbahadoer, Rishab (b) 0 – Dabuae, David (w) 1707 0 – 1
Bo. 171 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg – 116 Malta (MLT) Rtg 1 : 3
74/1 Sarup, Prashant (w) 0 – CM Darmanin, Jake (b) 2101 ½ – ½
74/2 Nadan, Avinesh (b) 1540 – CM Cilia Vincenti, David (w) 1904 0 – 1
74/3 CM Terubea, Ronald (w) 1742 – CM Pace, Colin (b) 2159 0 – 1
74/4 Prasad, Rudr (b) 1566 – CM Vella, Duncan (w) 1985 ½ – ½
Bo. 117 Malawi (MAW) Rtg – 173 Burundi (BDI) Rtg 4 : 0
75/1 Chiwambo, Stansford (w) 1913 – Muheto, Dieudonne (b) 1830 1 – 0
75/2 CM Nyambalo, Joseph Xavier (b) 1981 – Rukundo, Joe Stephane (w) 0 1 – 0
75/3 Matola, Ernest (w) 1964 – Mutabazi, Hugues (b) 1666 1 – 0
75/4 CM Chimthere, Alfred Charles (b) 2035 – Arakaza, Abdoul Wadoud (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 174 Eritrea (ERI) Rtg – 118 Haiti (HAI) Rtg 1½:2½
76/1 CM Weldegebriel Beraki, Kibrom (w) 1793 – FM Jean Louis, Marckens (b) 2050 1 – 0
76/2 Debesai Zerabruk, Asante (b) 1785 – Guillaume, Jude Mirvens (w) 2022 ½ – ½
76/3 Merhawi Gebrehiwet, Samuel (w) 1616 – Germinal, Kemly (b) 1997 0 – 1
76/4 Weldu Gebru, Lilay (b) 0 – Gabriel, Davidson (w) 1915 0 – 1
Bo. 177 Djibouti (DJI) Rtg – 119 Suriname (SUR) Rtg 0 : 4
77/1 Abdallah Houssein, Ali (w) 0 – FM Gajadin, Dewperkash (b) 1990 0 – 1
77/2 Mohamed, Ali Dima (b) 1582 – FM Giasi, Viresh (w) 2006 0 – 1
77/3 Omar, Aden Omar (w) 0 – Kalidjo, Imaan (b) 1819 0 – 1
77/4 Ismael, Mohamed Goumaneh (b) 1473 – FM Matoewi, Roger (w) 2015 0 – 1
Bo. 126 Liechtenstein (LIE) Rtg – 184 Chad (CHA) Rtg 3 : 1
78/1 FM Mannhart, Marcel (w) 2110 – Bachar, Hachim Mahamat (b) 0 1 – 0
78/2 FM Iclicki, Willy (b) 1977 – Akram, Yousouf Dahab (w) 0 – – +
78/3 Schadler, Martin (w) 1939 – Abdelaziz Bokhit, Badjori (b) 0 1 – 0
78/4 Frick, Renato (b) 1900 – Abdelmadjid Zakaria, Mahamat (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 142 Guam (GUM) Rtg – 165 Democratic Republic of the Congo (COD) Rtg 3 : 1
79/1 CM Prudente, Elmer (w) 1995 – Esungi, Guy Botetsi (b) 1481 1 – 0
79/2 Soriano, Rudolph P. (b) 1824 – Masiala Mayuku, Eddy (w) 1574 0 – 1
79/3 Estur, Gavino Aguilar (w) 1598 – Kasongo Kazadi, Olivier (b) 0 1 – 0
79/4 Mafnas, Peter (b) 2039 – FM Mimbasa Kutesa, Willy (w) 1755 1 – 0
Bo. 144 Kuwait (KUW) Rtg – 167 Eswatini (SWZ) Rtg 3 : 1
80/1 CM Hashem, Khaled (w) 1870 – Mbongeni, Mabuza (b) 1669 1 – 0
80/2 Hussain, Hashem (b) 1757 – CM Hlophe, Smilo (w) 1731 0 – 1
80/3 Alhejab, Meshal (w) 1732 – CM Sihlongonyane, Sikhanyiso (b) 1658 1 – 0
80/4 Al Ibrahim, Abdulrahman (b) 1822 – Nxumalo, Vuyo (w) 1493 1 – 0
Bo. 169 Gabon (GAB) Rtg – 145 Mauritius (MRI) Rtg 2 : 2
81/1 Koumba, Mounguen Jose Evrard (w) 1942 – CM Chinasamy, Devarajen (b) 1970 1 – 0
81/2 CM Bongo Akanga Ndjila, Barthelemy (b) 1803 – Goorsahye, Antoine (w) 1783 1 – 0
81/3 Bongo Ngombele, Tary (w) 1688 – Ah Kye, Benitot (b) 0 0 – 1
81/4 Odounga Christ, Ceylan (b) 0 – CM Marie, Patrick (w) 1921 0 – 1
Bo. 149 Togo (TOG) Rtg – 170 Guernsey (GCI) Rtg 1 : 3
82/1 Ballebako, Kokou Difendramakada Jacques (w) 1524 – Nevska, Gerda (b) 1840 0 – 1
82/2 Egbe, Kossi Thierry (b) 1703 – CM Brookfield, Toby (w) 1815 0 – 1
82/3 Strovsky, Mikhail (w) 2158 – Morgan, Jamie (b) 1753 0 – 1
82/4 Tchouka, Yakini (b) 1934 – Royle, Nick (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 175 US Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg – 154 San Marino (SMR) Rtg 1 : 3
83/1 Eickelman, Connor (w) 0 – FM Volpinari, Danilo (b) 1955 1 – 0
83/2 Smith, Michael (b) 1557 – Herrera, Adrian (w) 1563 0 – 1
83/3 Hair, Justin M (w) 1505 – CM Righi, Ezio (b) 1912 0 – 1
83/4 Bansal, Nayan (b) 1444 – Berardi, Giancarlo (w) 1757 0 – 1
Bo. 157 Palau (PLW) Rtg – 180 Dominica (DMA) Rtg 1 : 3
84/1 Tan, Santiago Jr (w) 1872 – Francis, Nigel (b) 0 0 – 1
84/2 CM Montel Jr, Cyril Tomas (b) 1827 – Bridet, Robert (w) 1497 1 – 0
84/3 Salvadora, Angelo (w) 1711 – Auguiste, Lyndon (b) 0 0 – 1
84/4 Cabunagan, Tito (b) 1706 – Thomas, Larry (w) 1317 0 – 1
Bo. 183 Bhutan (BHU) Rtg – 137 Cote d’Ivoire (CIV) Rtg 1 : 3
85/1 Monger, Suk Raj (w) 0 – FM De Gondo, Simplice Armel (b) 2135 0 – 1
85/2 Wangchuk, Ugyen (b) 0 – CM Manan, Yoboue Hermann (w) 2066 0 – 1
85/3 Monger, Bhakta Bahadur (w) 0 – CM Mambe, Lobognon Anderson Olivier (b) 1921 1 – 0
85/4 Tshering, Kelzang (b) 0 – Amako, Marc Arnold (w) 1547 0 – 1
Bo. 147 Aruba (ARU) Rtg – 178 Seychelles (SEY) Rtg 3½: ½
86/1 Van den Brink, Peter (w) 2167 – FM Stratonowitsch, Andre (b) 2142 1 – 0
86/2 CM Pesqueira, Jose (b) 1809 – Santillan, Reygene (w) 0 1 – 0
86/3 Stetsenko, Ilya (w) 1683 – Pillay, Ragul (b) 1341 ½ – ½
86/4 Antonio, Kyell-Jean (b) 1497 – Ramachandran, Rajaganesan (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 179 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines (VIN) Rtg – 151 Gambia (GAM) Rtg 1½:2½
87/1 Enemchukwu Chinedu, Benjamin (w) 1889 – FM Bah, Ebrima (b) 2078 1 – 0
87/2 Cottle, Brian S (b) 0 – Dalliah, Joseph (w) 1920 ½ – ½
87/3 Mentes, Ugur (w) 0 – CM Garber, Ousainou (b) 1772 0 – 1
87/4 Schneider, James U (b) 0 – Riley, James Mathew (w) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 181 British Virgin Islands (IVB) Rtg – 163 Timor-Leste (TLS) Rtg 0 : 4
88/1 Christopher, Art (w) 1616 – CM dos Reis, Tito (b) 1658 0 – 1
88/2 Hewlett, Leo (b) 0 – Guterres, Cosme (w) 1692 0 – 1
88/3 Burth, Mia (w) 0 – de Araujo, Helder (b) 1742 0 – 1
88/4 Samuel, Jhon (b) 0 – da Conceicao, Marcos (w) 1713 0 – 1
Bo. 164 Lesotho (LES) Rtg – 182 Laos (LAO) Rtg 4 : 0
89/1 Tsephe, Lebajoa (w) 1712 – Senglek, Khonsavanh (b) 1253 1 – 0
89/2 Ntsonyana, Bahlakoana (b) 1454 – Charlee, Porthor (w) 0 1 – 0
89/3 Bokang, Motsamai (w) 1433 – Vilaphen, Phakthong (b) 0 1 – 0
89/4 Khalema, Sechaba (b) 1790 – Sangvane, Vongphouthone (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 185 Comoros (COM) Rtg – 166 Brunei Darussalam (BRU) Rtg 0 : 4
90/1 Aziradji, Mohamed Ismael (w) 0 – Ahmad, Md Siraj Munir (b) 2035 0 – 1
90/2 Raouf, Ben Anziz (b) 0 – Lim Teck Guan, Rodney (w) 0 0 – 1
90/3 Nadjim, Mohamed (w) 0 – Sharikhan, Shawal (b) 1789 0 – 1
90/4 Ahamada, Abdillah (b) 0 – Yussof, Pg Abd Rahman (w) 1804 0 – 1
Bo. 186 Equatorial Guinea (GEQ) Rtg – 168 Papua New Guinea (PNG) Rtg 2½:1½
91/1 Gatjens Capche, Angel Estanislao (w) 0 – CM McCoy, Tom (b) 1812 1 – 0
91/2 Etuba Badangue, Miguel Angel (b) 0 – FM Jones, Rupert (w) 1766 ½ – ½
91/3 Dougan Abia, Ricardo (w) 0 – Age, Jeremiah (b) 0 0 – 1
91/4 Engonga Avomo, Pedro Manuel Envo (b) 0 – Stuart, Terry (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 187 Niger (NIG) Rtg – 172 Cayman Islands (CAY) Rtg 0 : 4
92/1 Saidou, Djibo (w) 0 – Shaw, Clifford (b) 1615 0 – 1
92/2 Maman, Oumarou (b) 0 – Young, Christopher (w) 1620 0 – 1
92/3 Aboubacar, Akarintkitt (w) 0 – Tracey, Shaun M (b) 1650 0 – 1
92/4 Yacouba Hassane, Issa (b) 0 – Powell, Malcolm (w) 1218 0 – 1
Bo. 188 Saint Kitts and Nevis (SKN) Rtg – 176 Central African Republic (CAF) Rtg 2 : 2
93/1 Selkridge, Alanderson (w) 0 – Koualet-Bebondi, Vianney Archeveq (b) 1679 0 – 1
93/2 Nambi, Pradeep (b) 0 – Kourakoumba, Florent (w) 1677 0 – 1
93/3 Stanley, PDella
P (w) 0 – Ndoma, Libert Sabbas (b) 1387 + – –
93/4 York, Tchaikouski (b) 0 – Degross Dolle, Leroy (w) 0 1 – 0
Georgian Women’s team today meets with India3 on the third board of the Women’s section. Both teams seek for an important R4…
The chess fever caused by the 44th Chess Olympiad 2022 in Chennai, India doesn’t stop. The whole city is decked up in…
Sachin Tendulkar, the legendary Indian cricketer, joined the Chennai Chess Olympiad chess craze. He invited everyone to follow the event and wished…
Magnus Carlsen has arrived in Chennai for the Chess Olympiad. In the city that he so dearly remembers from the World Chess…
The 44th Chess Olympiad 2022 kicks off tomorrow in Chennai, India. More than 1700 players will take part in the event, with…
Three participants of the 2022 Biel Chess Master Tournament will held the event in particularly good memory – they achieved norms. Congratulations…
Garry Kasparov knows how it feels to retire from chess while being number one in the world. Yesterday, during the GCT Zagreb,…
Researchers of the King’s College London conducted a study analyzing data from 79.000 chess games finding that men play 8% longer against…
The Hungarian grandmaster who is in process of transferring to Romanian Chess Federation recently participated in the 2022 Candidates Chess Tournament, German…
The 44th Chess Olympiad 2022 starts in less than two weeks taking place from 28th July – 10th August in Chennai, India….
Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.
Copyright © 2007-2022 Chessdom.com