Azerbaijan(w)
Georgia(w)
1
3
R11
Ukraine(w)
Poland(w)
3
1
R11
India(w)
USA(w)
1
3
R11
Uzbekistan
Netherlands
2.5
1.5
R11
Armenia
Spain
2.5
1.5
R11
Germany
India2
1
3
R11
Germany(w)
Ukraine(w)
1.5
2.5
R10
Georgia(w)
Poland(w)
2
2
R10
India(w)
Kazakhstan(w)
3.5
0.5
R10
USA
Turkey
3
1
R10
Azerbaijan
Armenia
1
3
R10 LIVE
India2
Uzbekistan
2
2
R10
Bulgaria(w)
Kazakhstan(w)
1
3
R9
Georgia(w)
Ukraine(w)
2
2
R9
Poland(w)
India(w)
2.5
1.5
R9
Greece
USA
1.5
2.5
R9
Uzbekistan
Armenia
3
1
R9
India2
Azerbaijan
2
2
R9
India3(w)
Poland(w)
1
3
R8
Georgia(w)
Armenia(w)
3.5
0.5
R8
India(w)
Ukraine(w)
2
2
R8
Germany
Uzbekistan
1.5
2.5
R8
USA
India2
1
3
R8
Armenia
India
2.5
1.5
R8
Ukraine(w)
Netherlands(w)
3.5
0.5
R7
Georgia(w)
Romania(w)
2.5
1.5
R7
Azerbaijan(w)
India(w)
1.5
2.5
R7
France
Netherlands
2
2
R7
Armenia
USA
2
2
R7
India
India3
3
1
R7
Azerbaijan(w)
Kazakhstan(w)
3
1
R6
Romania(w)
Ukraine(w)
2
2
R6
India(w)
Georgia(w)
3
1
R6
USA
Iran
2.5
1.5
R6
India2
Armenia
1.5
2.5
R6
Uzbekistan
India
2
2
R6
India2(w)
Georgia
1
3
R5
Ukraine(w)
Azerbaijan(w)
2
2
R5
France(w)
India(w)
1.5
2.5
R5
Spain
India2
1.5
2.5
R5
Israel
USA
1.5
2.5
R5
India
Romania
2.5
1.5
R5
Georgia(w)
India3(w)
3
1
R4
Bulgaria(w)
Ukraine(w)
1.5
2.5
R4
India(w)
Hungary(w)
2.5
1.5
R4
India3
Spain
1.5
2.5
R4
USA
Uzbekistan
2
2
R4
France
India
2
2
R4
CZE(w)
Georgia(w)
1.5
2.5
R3
Ukraine(w)
Slovakia(w)
4
0
R3
England(w)
India(w)
1
3
R3
Italy
Norway
3
1
R3
Georgia
USA
1
3
R3
India
Greece
3
1
R3
Georgia(w)
Lithuania(w)
2.5
1.5
R2
Turkey(w)
Ukraine(w)
1
3
R2
India(w)
Argentina(w)
3.5
0.5
R2
Norway
Uruguay
4
0
R2
USA
Paraguay
2.5
1.5
R2
Moldova
India
0.5
3.5
R2
Iraq(w)
Ukraine(w)
0
4
R1
Ukraine(w)
RSA(w)
4
0
R1
Tajikistan(w)
India(w)
0
4
R1
Lebanon
Norway
0.5
3.5
R1
Angola
USA
0.5
3.5
R1 LIVE
India
Zimbabwe
4
0
R1
Iraq(w)
Ukraine(w)
0
4
R1
Ukraine(w)
RSA(w)
4
0
R1
Tajikistan(w)
India(w)
0
4
R1
Lebanon
Norway
0.5
3.5
R1
Angola
USA
0.5
3.5
R1 LIVE
India
Zimbabwe
4
0
R1
Duda
Nepo
1/2
1/2
R14
Liren
Nakamura
1
0
R14 LIVE
Caruana
Firouzja
0
1
R14
Rapport
Radjabov
0
1
R14
Radjabov
Caruana
1/2
1/2
R13
Firouzja
Liren
1/2
1/2
R13
Nakamura
Duda
1
0
R13
Nepo
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R13
Nepo
Nakamura
1/2
1/2
R12
Duda
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R12
Liren
Radjabov
0
1
R12
Rapport
Caruana
1/2
1/2
R12
Caruana
Liren
0
1
R11
Radjabov
Duda
1/2
1/2
R11
Firouzja
Nepo
0
1
R11
Nakamura
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R11
Nakamura
Firouzja
1
0
R10
Nepo
Radjabov
1/2
1/2
R10
Duda
Caruana
1
0
R10
Rapport
Liren
0
1
R10
Liren
Duda
1
0
R9
Caruana
Nepo
1/2
1/2
R9
Radjabov
Nakamura
1
0
R9
Firouzja
Rapport
1
0
R9
Firouzja
Radjabov
1/2
1/2
R8
Nakamura
Caruana
1
0
R8
Nepo
Liren
1/2
1/2
R8
Rapport
Duda
1
0
R8
Caruana
Radjabov
1
0
R7
Liren
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R7
Duda
Nakamura
1/2
1/2
R7
Rapport
Nepo
0
1
R7
Nepo
Duda
1
0
R6
Nakamura
Liren
1/2
1/2
R6
Firouzja
Caruana
0
1
R6
Radjabov
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R6
Nakamura
Nepo
1/2
1/2
R5
Firouzja
Duda
1/2
1/2
R5
Radjabov
Liren
1/2
1/2
R5
Caruana
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R5
Liren
Caruana
1/2
1/2
R4
Duda
Radjabov
1/2
1/2
R4
Nepo
Firouzja
1
0
R4
Rapport
Nakamura
1/2
1/2
R4
Firouzja
Nakamura
1/2
1/2
R3
Radjabov
Nepo
1/2
1/2
R3
Caruana
Duda
1/2
1/2
R3
Liren
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R3
Duda
Liren
1/2
1/2
Nepo
Caruana
1/2
1/2
Nakamura
Radjabov
1
0
Rapport
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
Radjabov
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
Caruana
Nakamura
1
0
Liren
Nepo
0
1
Duda
Rapport
1/2
1/2
Aronian
MVL
0
1
TB 1.3
MVL
So
1
0
TB 1.2
So
Aronian
1
0
TB1.1
Dominguez
So
1/2
1/2
R9
Firouzja
MVL
0
1
R9
Deac
Caruana
1/2
1/2
R9
Rapport
Nepo
1/2
1/2
R9
Aronian
Mamedyarov
1/2
1/2
R9
Nepo
Aronian
1/2
1/2
R8
Caruana
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R8
MVL
Deac
1/2
1/2
R8
So
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R8
Mamedyarov
Dominguez
1/2
1/2
R8
Firouzja
Dominguez
1
0
R7
Deac
So
1/2
1/2
R7
Rapport
MVL
0
1
R7
Aronian
Caruana
1/2
1/2
R7
Nepo
Mamedyarov
0
1
R7
Caruana
Nepo
1/2
1/2
R6
MVL
Aronian
0
1
R6
So
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R6
Dominguez
Deac
1
0
R6
Mamedyarov
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R6
Deac
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R5
Rapport
Dominguez
1/2
1/2
R5
Aronian
So
1/2
1/2
R5
Nepo
MVL
1/2
1/2
R5
Caruana
Mamedyarov
1
0
R5
MVL
Caruana
1
0
R4
So
Nepo
1
0
R4
Dominguez
Aronian
0
1
R4
Firouzja
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R4
Mamedyarov
Deac
1/2
1/2
R4
Rapport
Deac
0
1
R3
Aronian
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R3
Nepo
Dominguez
1/2
1/2
R3
Caruana
So
1/2
1/2
R3
MVL
Mamedyarov
1/2
1/2
R3
So
MVL
1/2
1/2
R2
Dominguez
Caruana
1/2
1/2
R2
Firouzja
Nepo
0
1
R2
Deac
Aronian
1/2
1/2
R2
Mamedyarov
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R2
Aronian
Rapport
1/2
1/2
R1
Nepo
Deac
1/2
1/2
R1
Caruana
Firouzja
1/2
1/2
R1
MVL
Dominguez
1/2
1/2
R1
So
Mamedyarov
1
0
R1
MVL
Wang
1
0
Ding
Nepo
1
0
Giri
Alekseenko
0
1
Caruana
Grischuk
1/2
1/2
Grischuk
Giri
1
0
Ding
Alekseenko
1
0
MVL
Nepo
1/2
1/2
Caruana
Wang
1
0
Nepo
Wang
0
1
MVL
Alekseenko
1
0
Ding
Grischuk
1
Caruana
Giri
0
1
Ding
Giri
0
1
MVL
Grischuk
0
1
Wang
Alekseenko
1/2
1/2
Caruana
Nepo
1/2
1/2
ALekseenko
Nepo
0
1
Grischuk
Wang
1/2
1/2
Giri
MVL
1/2
1/2
Ding
Caruana
1/2
1/2
MVL
Ding Liren
1/2
1/2
Wang
Giri
0
1
Nepo
Grischuk
1/2
1/2
Caruana
Alekseenko
1/2
1/2
Grischuk
Alekseenko
0
1
Giri
Nepo
1/2
1/2
Ding
Wang
1/2
1/2
MVL
Caruana
0
1
Grischuk
Giri
1/2
1/2
Alekseenko
Ding
1/2
1/2
Nepo
MVL
0
1
Wang
Caruana
1/2
1/2
Caruana
MVL
1/2
1/2
The 44th Chess Olympiad 2022 concluded today in Chennai after the thrilling final round. Uzbekistan and Armenia (the co-leaders of the open section after 10 played rounds) won their matches against Netherlands and Spain (respectively) to tie for the first place. GM Gabriel Sargissian defeated GM Alexei Shirov bringing a narrow 2.5-1.5 win to Armenia, while GM Jakhongir Vakhidov became the hero of the Uzbekistan team winning against GM Max Warmerdam. Replay all the matches here
Final rankings (open section) / Final rankings (women’s section)
Closing ceremony – LIVE / Scroll down for Round 11 results (open section) / Round 11 results (women’s section)
Read more: Uzbekistan wins Chess Olympiad 2022! / Ukraine is the Winner of the Women’s Chess Olympiad 2022!
Round 11 results (open section):
Bo. 9 Germany (GER) Rtg – 11 India 2 (IND) Rtg 1 : 3
1/1 GM Keymer, Vincent (w) 2686 – GM Gukesh, D. (b) 2684 ½ – ½
1/2 GM Bluebaum, Matthias (b) 2673 – GM Sarin, Nihal (w) 2651 0 – 1
1/3 GM Svane, Rasmus (w) 2649 – GM Praggnanandhaa, R. (b) 2648 ½ – ½
1/4 GM Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter (b) 2642 – GM Sadhwani, Raunak (w) 2611 0 – 1
Bo. 12 Armenia (ARM) Rtg – 4 Spain (ESP) Rtg 2½:1½
2/1 GM Sargissian, Gabriel (w) 2698 – GM Shirov, Alexei (b) 2704 1 – 0
2/2 GM Melkumyan, Hrant (b) 2634 – GM Vallejo Pons, Francisco (w) 2702 ½ – ½
2/3 GM Petrosyan, Manuel (w) 2610 – GM Anton Guijarro, David (b) 2667 ½ – ½
2/4 GM Hovhannisyan, Robert (b) 2591 – GM Santos Latasa, Jaime (w) 2675 ½ – ½
Bo. 14 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg – 7 Netherlands (NED) Rtg 2½:1½
3/1 GM Abdusattorov, Nodirbek (w) 2688 – GM Giri, Anish (b) 2760 ½ – ½
3/2 GM Yakubboev, Nodirbek (b) 2620 – GM Van Foreest, Jorden (w) 2678 ½ – ½
3/3 GM Sindarov, Javokhir (w) 2629 – GM Bok, Benjamin (b) 2616 ½ – ½
3/4 GM Vakhidov, Jakhongir (b) 2564 – GM Warmerdam, Max (w) 2610 1 – 0
Bo. 2 India (IND) Rtg – 1 United States of America (USA) Rtg 2 : 2
4/1 GM Harikrishna, Pentala (w) 2720 – GM Caruana, Fabiano (b) 2783 ½ – ½
4/2 GM Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi (b) 2714 – GM So, Wesley (w) 2773 ½ – ½
4/3 GM Erigaisi, Arjun (w) 2689 – GM Dominguez Perez, Leinier (b) 2754 1 – 0
4/4 GM Narayanan, S.L. (b) 2659 – GM Shankland, Sam (w) 2720 0 – 1
Bo. 48 Moldova (MDA) Rtg – 10 England (ENG) Rtg 2½:1½
5/1 IM Schitco, Ivan (w) 2490 – GM Adams, Michael (b) 2696 ½ – ½
5/2 GM Hamitevici, Vladimir (b) 2473 – GM McShane, Luke J (w) 2649 1 – 0
5/3 IM Baltag, Iulian (w) 2405 – GM Jones, Gawain C B (b) 2652 ½ – ½
5/4 IM Ceres, Dragos (b) 2378 – GM Haria, Ravi (w) 2505 ½ – ½
Bo. 6 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg – 23 Serbia (SRB) Rtg 2½:1½
6/1 GM Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar (w) 2759 – GM Indjic, Aleksandar (b) 2620 1 – 0
6/2 GM Mamedov, Rauf (b) 2656 – GM Ivic, Velimir (w) 2581 ½ – ½
6/3 GM Guseinov, Gadir (w) 2668 – GM Markus, Robert (b) 2616 ½ – ½
6/4 GM Durarbayli, Vasif (b) 2638 – GM Ivanisevic, Ivan (w) 2561 ½ – ½
Bo. 21 Turkey (TUR) Rtg – 5 Poland (POL) Rtg 1½:2½
7/1 GM Yilmaz, Mustafa (w) 2634 – GM Wojtaszek, Radoslaw (b) 2708 ½ – ½
7/2 GM Can, Emre (b) 2606 – GM Piorun, Kacper (w) 2636 0 – 1
7/3 GM Ali Marandi, Cemil Can (w) 2561 – GM Moranda, Wojciech (b) 2636 1 – 0
7/4 GM Solak, Dragan (b) 2594 – GM Bartel, Mateusz (w) 2597 0 – 1
Bo. 8 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg – 35 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg 1 : 3
8/1 GM Volokitin, Andrei (w) 2674 – GM Laurusas, Tomas (b) 2561 ½ – ½
8/2 GM Kuzubov, Yuriy (b) 2642 – GM Stremavicius, Titas (w) 2532 ½ – ½
8/3 GM Shevchenko, Kirill (w) 2654 – GM Pultinevicius, Paulius (b) 2539 0 – 1
8/4 GM Onyshchuk, Volodymyr (b) 2612 – GM Kazakouski, Valery (w) 2528 0 – 1
Bo. 13 Iran (IRI) Rtg – 19 Hungary (HUN) Rtg 1½:2½
9/1 GM Maghsoodloo, Parham (w) 2701 – GM Erdos, Viktor (b) 2586 1 – 0
9/2 GM Tabatabaei, M. Amin (b) 2664 – GM Berkes, Ferenc (w) 2649 ½ – ½
9/3 GM Idani, Pouya (w) 2641 – GM Banusz, Tamas (b) 2611 0 – 1
9/4 IM Mousavi, Seyed Khalil (b) 2537 – GM Acs, Peter (w) 2575 0 – 1
Bo. 25 Greece (GRE) Rtg – 15 France (FRA) Rtg 2 : 2
10/1 GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios (w) 2599 – GM Moussard, Jules (b) 2672 ½ – ½
10/2 GM Mastrovasilis, Athanasios (b) 2527 – GM Fressinet, Laurent (w) 2631 ½ – ½
10/3 GM Banikas, Hristos (w) 2598 – GM Cornette, Matthieu (b) 2551 ½ – ½
10/4 IM Ioannidis, Evgenios (b) 2459 – GM Lagarde, Maxime (w) 2631 ½ – ½
Bo. 40 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg – 16 India 3 (IND) Rtg 2 : 2
11/1 GM Jumabayev, Rinat (w) 2617 – GM Ganguly, Surya Shekhar (b) 2608 1 – 0
11/2 IM Suleymenov, Alisher (b) 2467 – GM Sethuraman, S.P. (w) 2623 ½ – ½
11/3 IM Urazayev, Arystanbek (w) 2430 – GM Karthikeyan, Murali (b) 2613 0 – 1
11/4 FM Nogerbek, Kazybek (b) 2437 – GM Puranik, Abhimanyu (w) 2612 ½ – ½
Bo. 34 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg – 18 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg 2 : 2
12/1 GM Pechac, Jergus (w) 2594 – GM Navara, David (b) 2688 1 – 0
12/2 IM Gazik, Viktor (b) 2544 – GM Nguyen, Thai Dai Van (w) 2629 ½ – ½
12/3 IM Druska, Juraj (w) 2519 – GM Hracek, Zbynek (b) 2555 ½ – ½
12/4 GM Repka, Christopher (b) 2516 – GM Michalik, Peter (w) 2559 0 – 1
Bo. 36 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg – 22 Israel (ISR) Rtg 1½:2½
13/1 GM Georgiadis, Nico (w) 2578 – GM Boruchovsky, Avital (b) 2551 1 – 0
13/2 GM Bogner, Sebastian (b) 2545 – GM Smirin, Ilia (w) 2601 ½ – ½
13/3 GM Pelletier, Yannick (w) 2551 – GM Rodshtein, Maxim (b) 2596 0 – 1
13/4 IM Baenziger, Fabian (b) 2451 – GM Postny, Evgeny (w) 2564 0 – 1
Bo. 38 Egypt (EGY) Rtg – 24 Georgia (GEO) Rtg 2 : 2
14/1 GM Amin, Bassem (w) 2680 – GM Jobava, Baadur (b) 2585 ½ – ½
14/2 GM Adly, Ahmed (b) 2582 – GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil (w) 2593 ½ – ½
14/3 GM Fawzy, Adham (w) 2471 – GM Paichadze, Luka (b) 2561 1 – 0
14/4 IM Wageih, Kareim (b) 2387 – GM Pantsulaia, Levan (w) 2581 0 – 1
Bo. 26 Italy (ITA) Rtg – 37 Peru (PER) Rtg 1 : 3
15/1 GM Vocaturo, Daniele (w) 2616 – GM Cordova, Emilio (b) 2549 ½ – ½
15/2 GM Moroni, Luca Jr (b) 2584 – GM Cruz, Cristhian (w) 2579 0 – 1
15/3 GM Lodici, Lorenzo (w) 2553 – IM Escalante Ramirez, Brian Sebasti (b) 2496 0 – 1
15/4 GM Brunello, Sabino (b) 2520 – IM Terry, Renato (w) 2502 ½ – ½
Bo. 27 Denmark (DEN) Rtg – 39 Montenegro (MNE) Rtg 1½:2½
16/1 GM Bjerre, Jonas Buhl (w) 2608 – GM Kadric, Denis (b) 2554 ½ – ½
16/2 GM Andersen, Mads (b) 2587 – GM Djukic, Nikola (w) 2526 ½ – ½
16/3 GM Rasmussen, Allan Stig (w) 2550 – IM Draskovic, Luka (b) 2503 0 – 1
16/4 IM Haubro, Martin (b) 2411 – GM Blagojevic, Dragisa (w) 2499 ½ – ½
Bo. 28 Brazil (BRA) Rtg – 41 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg 3½: ½
17/1 GM Supi, Luis Paulo (w) 2603 – IM Subelj, Jan (b) 2498 1 – 0
17/2 GM Fier, Alexandr (b) 2567 – GM Borisek, Jure (w) 2577 ½ – ½
17/3 GM Mekhitarian, Krikor Sevag (w) 2542 – IM Markoja, Boris (b) 2452 1 – 0
17/4 GM Diamant, Andre (b) 2538 – FM Dobrovoljc, Vid (w) 2398 1 – 0
Bo. 29 Australia (AUS) Rtg – 42 Chile (CHI) Rtg 2 : 2
18/1 GM Smirnov, Anton (w) 2600 – GM Henriquez Villagra, Cristobal (b) 2620 0 – 1
18/2 GM Kuybokarov, Temur (b) 2583 – GM Morovic Fernandez, Ivan (w) 2489 ½ – ½
18/3 GM Cheng, Bobby (w) 2540 – GM Salinas Herrera, Pablo (b) 2526 1 – 0
18/4 GM Tan, Justin (b) 2508 – Lopez Silva, Hugo (w) 2403 ½ – ½
Bo. 44 Canada (CAN) Rtg – 32 Cuba (CUB) Rtg 1½:2½
19/1 GM Hansen, Eric (w) 2606 – GM Quesada Perez, Yasser (b) 2568 ½ – ½
19/2 IM Panjwani, Raja (b) 2450 – GM Albornoz Cabrera, Carlos Daniel (w) 2566 1 – 0
19/3 IM Noritsyn, Nikolay (w) 2482 – GM Quesada Perez, Luis Ernesto (b) 2549 0 – 1
19/4 GM Preotu, Razvan (b) 2445 – GM Ortiz Suarez, Isan Reynaldo (w) 2526 0 – 1
Bo. 33 Austria (AUT) Rtg – 50 Belgium (BEL) Rtg 2½:1½
20/1 GM Ragger, Markus (w) 2647 – GM Dardha, Daniel (b) 2575 ½ – ½
20/2 GM Blohberger, Felix (b) 2492 – FM Maerevoet, Sim (w) 2409 ½ – ½
20/3 GM Shengelia, David (w) 2462 – FM Lenaerts, Lennert (b) 2379 ½ – ½
20/4 IM Horvath, Dominik (b) 2488 – GM Hovhannisyan, Mher (w) 2420 1 – 0
Bo. 52 Philippines (PHI) Rtg – 3 Norway (NOR) Rtg 2½:1½
21/1 GM Paragua, Mark (w) 2461 – GM Tari, Aryan (b) 2672 ½ – ½
21/2 GM Gomez, John Paul (b) 2451 – GM Hammer, Jon Ludvig (w) 2638 ½ – ½
21/3 GM Laylo, Darwin (w) 2432 – GM Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian (b) 2593 ½ – ½
21/4 IM Bersamina, Paulo (b) 2429 – GM Urkedal, Frode Olav Olsen (w) 2555 1 – 0
Bo. 64 Latvia (LAT) Rtg – 17 Croatia (CRO) Rtg 2 : 2
22/1 GM Kantans, Toms (w) 2486 – GM Saric, Ivan (b) 2680 0 – 1
22/2 GM Miezis, Normunds (b) 2446 – GM Brkic, Ante (w) 2611 1 – 0
22/3 IM Reimanis, Ritvars (w) 2377 – GM Kozul, Zdenko (b) 2602 1 – 0
22/4 FM Golubovskis, Maksims (b) 2219 – GM Bosiocic, Marin (w) 2549 0 – 1
Bo. 30 Argentina (ARG) Rtg – 55 Finland (FIN) Rtg 2½:1½
23/1 GM Peralta, Fernando (w) 2591 – IM Keinanen, Toivo (b) 2477 ½ – ½
23/2 GM Perez Ponsa, Federico (b) 2554 – IM Sipila, Vilka (w) 2416 0 – 1
23/3 GM Krysa, Leandro (w) 2515 – IM Nyysti, Sampsa (b) 2363 1 – 0
23/4 GM Flores, Diego (b) 2528 – FM Koykka, Pekka (w) 2361 1 – 0
Bo. 31 Sweden (SWE) Rtg – 56 Singapore (SGP) Rtg 3 : 1
24/1 GM Grandelius, Nils (w) 2655 – IM Tin, Jingyao (b) 2552 ½ – ½
24/2 GM Hillarp Persson, Tiger (b) 2516 – IM Siddharth, Jagadeesh (w) 2426 1 – 0
24/3 GM Westerberg, Jonathan (w) 2476 – WGM Gong, Qianyun (b) 2275 1 – 0
24/4 GM Berg, Emanuel (b) 2533 – CM Wong, Zhenyong Jayden (w) 2163 ½ – ½
Bo. 63 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg – 43 Iceland (ISL) Rtg 1½:2½
25/1 IM Petkov, Momchil (w) 2510 – GM Gretarsson, Hjorvar Steinn (b) 2563 1 – 0
25/2 IM Stoyanov, Tsvetan (b) 2450 – GM Stefansson, Hannes (w) 2541 0 – 1
25/3 FM Yordanov, Lachezar (w) 2316 – GM Kjartansson, Gudmundur (b) 2448 ½ – ½
25/4 Georgiev, Todor (b) 2272 – GM Petursson, Margeir (w) 2450 0 – 1
Bo. 45 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg – 69 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg 2½:1½
26/1 GM Batsuren, Dambasuren (w) 2518 – IM Tologontegin, Semetey (b) 2378 1 – 0
26/2 FM Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (b) 2409 – IM Markov, Mikhail (w) 2333 0 – 1
26/3 GM Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan (w) 2503 – IM Abdyjapar, Asyl (b) 2306 1 – 0
26/4 IM Gan-Erdene, Sugar (b) 2428 – FM Zhakshylykov, Erzhan (w) 2332 ½ – ½
Bo. 65 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg – 46 Indonesia (INA) Rtg 1½:2½
27/1 GM Hossain, Enamul (w) 2377 – GM Megaranto, Susanto (b) 2529 ½ – ½
27/2 GM Rahman, Ziaur (b) 2424 – GM Priasmoro, Novendra (w) 2494 1 – 0
27/3 FM Zia, Tahsin Tajwar (w) 2307 – IM Ervan, Mohamad (b) 2402 0 – 1
27/4 FM Parag, Mehdi Hasan (b) 2227 – FM Kurniawan, Muhamad Agus (w) 2328 0 – 1
Bo. 47 Paraguay (PAR) Rtg – 77 Tunisia (TUN) Rtg 1 : 3
28/1 GM Bachmann, Axel (w) 2588 – GM Zaibi, Amir (b) 2398 1 – 0
28/2 GM Delgado Ramirez, Neuris (b) 2614 – IM Boudriga, Mohamed Ali (w) 2308 0 – 1
28/3 GM Cubas, Jose Fernando (w) 2451 – FM Amdouni, Zoubaier (b) 2224 0 – 1
28/4 CM Jodorcovsky Werjivker, Paulo (b) 2213 – CM Bouzidi, Ahmed (w) 2148 0 – 1
Bo. 49 Uruguay (URU) Rtg – 103 United Arab Emirates (UAE) Rtg 2½:1½
29/1 GM Meier, Georg (w) 2613 – FM Othman, A. Moussa (b) 2229 1 – 0
29/2 GM Hoffman, Alejandro (b) 2390 – IM Al Hosani, Omran (w) 2215 ½ – ½
29/3 IM Diaz Hollemaert, Nahuel (w) 2425 – IM Sultan, Ibrahim (b) 2108 0 – 1
29/4 FM Vazquez, Facundo (b) 2336 – CM Mohamed, Saeed Laily (w) 2030 1 – 0
Bo. 20 Romania (ROU) Rtg – 112 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg 3 : 1
30/1 GM Deac, Bogdan-Daniel (w) 2692 – FM Alahakoon, Isuru (b) 2000 1 – 0
30/2 GM Lupulescu, Constantin (b) 2628 – FM Liyanage, Ranindu Dilshan (w) 2286 ½ – ½
30/3 GM Parligras, Mircea-Emilian (w) 2576 – FM De Silva, L M S T (b) 2212 ½ – ½
30/4 IM Gavrilescu, David (b) 2525 – Nabil Nazar, Mohamed (w) 1845 1 – 0
Bo. 72 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg – 51 Colombia (COL) Rtg 1½:2½
31/1 IM Rohl Montes, Juan Armando (w) 2382 – FM Cardoso Cardoso, Jose Gabriel (b) 2493 ½ – ½
31/2 FM Palomo, Franklin Annervys (b) 2324 – IM Avila Pavas, Santiago (w) 2453 0 – 1
31/3 FM Castro Torres, Jose Luis (w) 2326 – IM Valderrama Quiceno, Esteban Alb (b) 2436 1 – 0
31/4 CM Castro Silva, Moises Antonio (b) 2237 – GM Arenas, David (w) 2426 0 – 1
Bo. 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg – 74 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg 3 : 1
32/1 GM Ferreira, Jorge Viterbo (w) 2499 – FM Guzman, Christopher (b) 2243 ½ – ½
32/2 IM Sousa, Andre Ventura (b) 2420 – FM Arvelo Leo, Gian Carlo (w) 2176 1 – 0
32/3 IM Veiga, Jose Francisco R P Neves (w) 2378 – Camacho Campusano, David Daniel (b) 2221 1 – 0
32/4 FM Santos, Jose Guilherme B Lima (b) 2361 – FM Mazara Ruiz, Adan Manuel (w) 2286 ½ – ½
Bo. 79 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg – 54 Albania (ALB) Rtg 0 : 4
33/1 WGM Berend, Elvira (w) 2333 – IM Pasko, Llambi (b) 2418 0 – 1
33/2 WIM Steil-Antoni, Fiona (b) 2218 – IM Ashiku, Franc (w) 2422 0 – 1
33/3 Gengler, Pierre (w) 2194 – IM Mehmeti, Dritan (b) 2371 0 – 1
33/4 Schartz, Alain (b) 2086 – Veleshnja, Zino (w) 2263 0 – 1
Bo. 57 Estonia (EST) Rtg – 78 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg 3 : 1
34/1 IM Kiik, Kalle (w) 2365 – IM Okeke, Issac (b) 2204 ½ – ½
34/2 FM Chukavin, Kirill (b) 2418 – FM Kigigha, Bomo (w) 2251 1 – 0
34/3 GM Volodin, Aleksandr (w) 2454 – FM Adebayo, Adegboyega (b) 2313 1 – 0
34/4 IM Shishkov, Andrei (b) 2366 – FM Akinseye, Abiola (w) 2214 ½ – ½
Bo. 87 South Korea (KOR) Rtg – 58 Andorra (AND) Rtg 1½:2½
35/1 IM Lee, Jun Hyeok (w) 2390 – IM Fluvia Poyatos, Jordi (b) 2451 ½ – ½
35/2 CM Kwon, Sehyun (b) 2225 – GM De La Riva Aguado, Oscar (w) 2424 0 – 1
35/3 IM Ahn, Hongjin (w) 2303 – CM Ribera Veganzones, Josep Maria (b) 2228 1 – 0
35/4 Li, Georgiy (b) 1994 – CM Ribera Veganzones, Serni (w) 2203 0 – 1
Bo. 86 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg – 59 Ireland (IRL) Rtg 2 : 2
36/1 FM Karimov, Alisher (w) 2234 – GM Baburin, Alexander (b) 2400 ½ – ½
36/2 Khusenkhojaev, Mustafokhuja (b) 2238 – FM O`Gorman, Tom (w) 2401 0 – 1
36/3 Sharifov, Mekhriddin (w) 2097 – FM Kanyamarala, Tarun (b) 2379 1 – 0
36/4 Ilkhomi, Jaloliddin (b) 2076 – IM Heidenfeld, Mark (w) 2355 ½ – ½
Bo. 88 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg – 61 North Macedonia (MKD) Rtg 2 : 2
37/1 IM Giron, Jorge Ernesto (w) 2288 – GM Stanojoski, Zvonko (b) 2412 ½ – ½
37/2 FM Chavez, Ricardo Ernesto (b) 2179 – FM Risteski, Emil (w) 2405 ½ – ½
37/3 IM Burgos Figueroa, Carlos E. (w) 2164 – IM Lazov, Toni (b) 2374 1 – 0
37/4 IM Arias, Lemnys A. (b) 2258 – IM Nikolovski, Nikola (w) 2366 0 – 1
Bo. 62 Mexico (MEX) Rtg – 91 Trinidad & Tobago (TTO) Rtg 2 : 2
38/1 GM Hernandez Guerrero, Gilberto (w) 2560 – FM Harper, Ryan (b) 2208 ½ – ½
38/2 GM Ibarra Chami, Luis Fernando (b) 2452 – FM Johnson, Joshua (w) 2178 ½ – ½
38/3 IM Capo Vidal, Uriel (w) 2215 – FM Mc Intosh, Isaiah (b) 2215 1 – 0
38/4 Montes Orozco, Miguel Angel (b) 2070 – FM Winter Atwell, Adrian (w) 2250 0 – 1
Bo. 67 Scotland (SCO) Rtg – 94 Zimbabwe (ZIM) Rtg 1 : 3
39/1 IM Greet, Andrew N (w) 2392 – IM Makoto, Rodwell (b) 2346 1 – 0
39/2 FM Gourlay, Iain (b) 2321 – Masango, Spencer (w) 2170 0 – 1
39/3 FM Olson, Hamish (w) 2343 – Zhemba, Jemusse (b) 2162 0 – 1
39/4 FM Tate, Alan (b) 2313 – Mwadzura, Roy (w) 2093 0 – 1
Bo. 68 South Africa (RSA) Rtg – 97 Syria (SYR) Rtg 2½:1½
40/1 IM Cawdery, Daniel (w) 2417 – Chekh Adm Khedr, Aram (b) 2147 1 – 0
40/2 FM Barrish, Daniel (b) 2283 – Altorky, Amer (w) 2040 1 – 0
40/3 FM Mhango, Banele (w) 2238 – FM Koniahli, Malek. (b) 2238 ½ – ½
40/4 IM Kobese, Watu (b) 2311 – IM Eiti, Bashir (w) 2337 0 – 1
Bo. 60 Faroe Islands (FAI) Rtg – 90 Uganda (UGA) Rtg 1 : 3
41/1 GM Ziska, Helgi Dam (w) 2549 – FM Wanyama, Harold (b) 2242 ½ – ½
41/2 FM Nielsen, Hogni Egilstoft (b) 2414 – FM Kawuma, Patrick (w) 2270 ½ – ½
41/3 FM Egilstoft, Rogvi (w) 2284 – Okas, Walter (b) 2191 0 – 1
41/4 IM Rodgaard, John (b) 2324 – FM Nsubuga, Haruna (w) 2160 0 – 1
Bo. 66 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg – 99 Jordan (JOR) Rtg 3 : 1
42/1 IM Mieles Palau, Daniel (w) 2364 – IM Mansour, Sameer (b) 2275 1 – 0
42/2 IM Bastidas Rodriguez, Emilio (b) 2351 – IM Ahmad, Al Khatib (w) 2244 0 – 1
42/3 FM Noboa Silva, Kevin (w) 2304 – Aboudi, Marwan (b) 2144 1 – 0
42/4 Esmeraldas Huachi, Anderson (b) 2071 – Ibrahim, Alwahsh (w) 2058 1 – 0
Bo. 70 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg – 92 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg 3½: ½
43/1 IM Gemy, Jose Daniel (w) 2373 – FM Gong, Daniel Hanwen (b) 2296 ½ – ½
43/2 GM Zambrana, Osvaldo (b) 2417 – FM Croad, Nicolas (w) 2289 1 – 0
43/3 Mendoza, Rodrigo (w) 2215 – CM Xie, Felix (b) 2224 1 – 0
43/4 CM Bolanos, Fernando (b) 2258 – Stark, John (w) 2028 1 – 0
Bo. 93 Angola (ANG) Rtg – 73 Zambia (ZAM) Rtg 1½:2½
44/1 IM Silva, David (w) 2315 – IM Mwali, Chitumbo (b) 2320 ½ – ½
44/2 FM Miguel, Sergio (b) 2274 – IM Phiri, Richmond (w) 2293 0 – 1
44/3 FM Junior, Domingos (w) 2107 – FM Lungu, Nase (b) 2216 ½ – ½
44/4 CM Lutuima, Amaro (b) 2048 – Kabwe, Timothy (w) 2248 ½ – ½
Bo. 98 Algeria (ALG) Rtg – 75 Morocco (MAR) Rtg 1½:2½
45/1 IM Nassr, Ali (w) 2263 – IM Msellek, Ilyass (b) 2398 ½ – ½
45/2 FM Brahami, Lamine (b) 2189 – IM Tissir, Mohamed (w) 2366 0 – 1
45/3 FM Djabri, Massinas (w) 2206 – FM Choukri, Adel (b) 2306 1 – 0
45/4 CM Araoun, Saadi (b) 2049 – FM Zrikem, Nassim (w) 2075 0 – 1
Bo. 76 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg – 100 Thailand (THA) Rtg 2½:1½
46/1 IM Arias Santana, Mauricio (w) 2318 – FM Kulpruethanon, Thanadon (b) 2294 ½ – ½
46/2 CM Cabezas Solano, David Alejandro (b) 2196 – CM Laohawirapap, Prin (w) 2230 ½ – ½
46/3 Chaves Sanchez, Gabriel A (w) 2125 – Arunnuntapanich, Tinnakrit (b) 2117 ½ – ½
46/4 FM Chinchilla Miranda, Eugenio (b) 2206 – FM Saeheng, Boonsueb (w) 2063 1 – 0
Bo. 102 Cyprus (CYP) Rtg – 80 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg 1 : 3
47/1 FM Michaelides, Konstantinos (w) 2300 – FM Lim, Zhuo Ren (b) 2318 ½ – ½
47/2 Isaakidis, Alexandros (b) 2165 – FM Wong, Yinn Long (w) 2381 ½ – ½
47/3 Florentiades, Michalis (w) 1974 – CM Tan, Jun Ying (b) 2191 0 – 1
47/4 Antoniou, Rafail (b) 1817 – Poh, Yu Tian (w) 2118 0 – 1
Bo. 81 Japan (JPN) Rtg – 104 Madagascar (MAD) Rtg 1½:2½
48/1 CM Tran, Thanh Tu (w) 2375 – IM Rakotomaharo, Fy Antenaina (b) 2490 – – +
48/2 CM Averbukh, Alex (b) 2155 – CM Andrianiaina, Heritiana (w) 2095 ½ – ½
48/3 FM Bibby, Simon (w) 2147 – Razanadrakotoarisoa, Toavina (b) 2039 0 – 1
48/4 Kobayashi, Atsuhiko (b) 2156 – Rakotomaharavo, Dylan (w) 1948 1 – 0
Bo. 82 Yemen (YEM) Rtg – 105 Nicaragua (NCA) Rtg 2½:1½
49/1 IM Al Qudaimi, Basheer (w) 2424 – FM Alfaro, William (b) 2155 1 – 0
49/2 IM Al-Zendani, Zendan (b) 2284 – FM Rocha, Maximiliano (w) 2117 ½ – ½
49/3 CM Al-Aqrabi, Saleh (w) 2172 – FM Salazar Cabezas, Alberto Javier (b) 2155 1 – 0
49/4 Al-Subaihi, Khalil (b) 2141 – Espinoza Solano, Jose Nahum (w) 2093 0 – 1
Bo. 107 Nepal (NEP) Rtg – 83 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg 2 : 2
50/1 Chaulagain, Purushottam (w) 1975 – FM Cu Hor, Winston Darwin (b) 2328 ½ – ½
50/2 CM Thing, Bibek (b) 2260 – IM Juarez Flores, Carlos A. (w) 2335 ½ – ½
50/3 CM Lama, Milan (w) 2024 – IM Lorenzana, Wilson Estuardo (b) 2182 1 – 0
50/4 FM Jaiswal, Rupesh (b) 2083 – Giron Chavez, David Emanuel (w) 2115 0 – 1
Bo. 84 Panama (PAN) Rtg – 89 Monaco (MNC) Rtg 3½: ½
51/1 IM Sanchez Alvarez, Roberto Carlos (w) 2431 – GM Bagheri, Amir (b) 2375 1 – 0
51/2 FM Tapia Ostolaza, Alexei (b) 2201 – WGM Dornbusch, Tatiana (w) 2247 1 – 0
51/3 CM Ramos Espinoza, Efren Andres (w) 2158 – Ribbegren, Karl Johan (b) 2198 ½ – ½
51/4 CM Delgado Rosas, Alex Antonio (b) 2149 – FM Verdier, Patrice (w) 2017 1 – 0
Bo. 140 Hong Kong (HKG) Rtg – 122 Libya (LBA) Rtg 1½:2½
52/1 CM Deng, Yu Dong Michael (w) 2028 – Attalib, Osama A. (b) 2033 ½ – ½
52/2 Nissinen, Niilo Man (b) 1693 – Alhassadi, Yousef A. (w) 2068 0 – 1
52/3 Kwong, Wing Ki (w) 1824 – Abugenda, Nagi (b) 1991 ½ – ½
52/4 Kannappan, Thanneermalai (b) 1699 – Naser Eldean, Ahmed (w) 1941 ½ – ½
Bo. 71 Kosovo (KOS) Rtg – 133 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg 2½:1½
53/1 IM Saraci, Nderim (w) 2495 – FM Yang, Austin (b) 2172 1 – 0
53/2 Saraci, Korab (b) 2287 – Liu, Yeh Yang (w) 1994 1 – 0
53/3 FM Makolli, Perparim (w) 2247 – Hsu, Hsuan-Ming (b) 1900 ½ – ½
53/4 Asllani, Muhamet (b) 2235 – Wu, Bing-Shen (w) 1660 0 – 1
Bo. 123 Cape Verde (CPV) Rtg – 95 Lebanon (LBN) Rtg 1 : 3
54/1 IM Ortega Amarelle, Mariano (w) 2463 – Kaloust, Giorgio (b) 1942 1 – 0
54/2 Teixeira, Gil (b) 1741 – FM El Jawich, Amro (w) 2314 0 – 1
54/3 Mirulla, David (w) 1953 – FM Khairallah, Faisal (b) 2239 0 – 1
54/4 Rodriguez Guevara, Celia M. (b) 1859 – FM Kassis, Antoine (w) 2202 0 – 1
Bo. 128 Jersey (JCI) Rtg – 96 Wales (WLS) Rtg 1 : 3
55/1 Carpenter, Paul A (w) 1938 – FM Blackburn, Jonathan L B (b) 2176 ½ – ½
55/2 CM Belzo, Krzysztof (b) 2080 – CM Kett, Tim (w) 2197 0 – 1
55/3 Gurner, Jem (w) 1800 – CM Bullen, Alex (b) 2106 ½ – ½
55/4 CM Forbes, Garry (b) 1908 – Pleasants, Allan J (w) 2024 0 – 1
Bo. 108 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg – 135 Kenya (KEN) Rtg 3 : 1
56/1 FM Christie, Joshua (w) 2272 – Namale, Ben Nguku (b) 1962 1 – 0
56/2 FM Smith, Shreyas (b) 2147 – Hinga, Githinji (w) 1954 1 – 0
56/3 FM Lorne, Ras Malaku (w) 2079 – Njoroge, Martin (b) 1973 ½ – ½
56/4 Shaw, Jaden (b) 1930 – Oluka, Robert Mcligeyo (w) 1823 ½ – ½
Bo. 130 Bahrain (BRN) Rtg – 109 South Sudan (SSD) Rtg 1 : 3
57/1 FM Ayyad, Maher (w) 2101 – Rehan, Deng Cypriano (b) 2105 0 – 1
57/2 FM Ayyad, Husain (b) 2209 – Ajak, Mach Duany (w) 2029 1 – 0
57/3 Al-Burshaid, Ebrahim (w) 1702 – Peter, Majur Manyang (b) 2095 0 – 1
57/4 Shaker, Musab (b) 1705 – Panthoum, Madol Garang (w) 1985 0 – 1
Bo. 139 Sao Tome and Principe (STP) Rtg – 110 Ethiopia (ETH) Rtg 1 : 3
58/1 Pereira, Sergio (w) 1994 – CM Jimma, Desalegn Fekadu (b) 2112 1 – 0
58/2 Alegre, Fabio Costa (b) 1809 – CM Abera, Aydagnuhem Gezachew (w) 2137 0 – 1
58/3 CM Espirito Santo, Waldyr (w) 1922 – Gole, Habtamu Ashenafi (b) 2044 0 – 1
58/4 CM Lima, Osvaldo Dos Santos (b) 1863 – Tsige, Addisalem Temesgen (w) 2072 0 – 1
Bo. 111 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg – 125 Myanmar (MYA) Rtg 1½:2½
59/1 FM Gerena Rivas, Eliam (w) 2102 – FM Maung, Maung Kyaw Zaw Hein (b) 2121 1 – 0
59/2 Rodriguez Santiago, Jaime (b) 2067 – Sai, Han Thiha (w) 1974 0 – 1
59/3 Fellman, Mike (w) 2107 – Nay, Lin Tun (b) 2045 ½ – ½
59/4 Pinales Roussel, Gabriel (b) 1973 – Kyaw, Myat Aung (w) 1839 0 – 1
Bo. 147 Aruba (ARU) Rtg – 113 Botswana (BOT) Rtg ½ :3½
60/1 Van den Brink, Peter (w) 2167 – IM Oatlhotse, Providence (b) 2204 ½ – ½
60/2 CM Croes, Octavio (b) 1794 – Rongwane, Gomolemo (w) 2033 0 – 1
60/3 Stetsenko, Ilya (w) 1683 – Oratile, Kgotlane (b) 2024 0 – 1
60/4 Antonio, Kyell-Jean (b) 1497 – Monnaatsheko, Keletshabile (w) 2014 0 – 1
Bo. 146 Oman (OMA) Rtg – 114 Honduras (HON) Rtg 2 : 2
61/1 FM Al Maashani, Amer (w) 1947 – Chinchilla, Alejandro Jose (b) 2166 + – –
61/2 FM Salim Mohammed, Salim Al Amri (b) 1917 – Garcia Cuestas, Kevin (w) 1984 1 – 0
61/3 CM Salim Issa, Ali Shamas (w) 1851 – Gavarrete, Joel (b) 2035 0 – 1
61/4 Al Kathiri, Mana (b) 1598 – Chahin Godoy, Angel Eduardo (w) 1844 0 – 1
Bo. 138 Liberia (LBR) Rtg – 115 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg 2 : 2
62/1 FM Barcon, Harmon (w) 1902 – Roose, Alex (b) 1888 1 – 0
62/2 Ballah, Bobby (b) 1916 – FM van Bemmelen, Ursus (w) 2145 0 – 1
62/3 Smith, Arnold (w) 1931 – FM Capella, Rurik (b) 1952 ½ – ½
62/4 Ebiekuta, Joel O. (b) 1848 – Anandbahadoer, Rishab (w) 0 ½ – ½
Bo. 132 Afghanistan (AFG) Rtg – 85 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg 1 : 3
63/1 FM Mirzaad, S.wahabuddin (w) 1999 – FM Salih, Akar Ali Salih (b) 2243 1 – 0
63/2 CM Amini, Habibullah (b) 2035 – FM Ahmed, Ali Layth Ahmed (w) 2249 0 – 1
63/3 Sakhawaty, Sepehr (w) 1809 – FM Mohammed, Zozek Salah Mohammed (b) 2232 0 – 1
63/4 CM Sulaiman, Ahmad Ashrafi (b) 1953 – FM Rabeea, Sabah Nori (w) 2122 0 – 1
Bo. 116 Malta (MLT) Rtg – 101 Sudan (SUD) Rtg 1 : 3
64/1 CM Darmanin, Jake (w) 2101 – FM Tagelsir, Abubaker (b) 2232 0 – 1
64/2 CM Pace, Colin (b) 2159 – FM Abdelazeez, Mohamed Abdalla (w) 2182 0 – 1
64/3 CM Vella, Duncan (w) 1985 – Abdelhakiem, Abdellatief Nogdalla Fadul (b) 1960 1 – 0
64/4 Mizzi, Jack (b) 1913 – CM Ahmed, Hassan Ahmed (w) 2114 0 – 1
Bo. 136 Ghana (GHA) Rtg – 117 Malawi (MAW) Rtg 0 : 4
65/1 Adu-Poku, Kwabena (w) 1974 – FM Mwale, Joseph (b) 2131 0 – 1
65/2 Anhwere, Bernard (b) 1890 – Chiwambo, Stansford (w) 1913 0 – 1
65/3 Fomevor, Cephas Clinton (w) 1830 – CM Nyambalo, Joseph Xavier (b) 1981 0 – 1
65/4 CM Adu Jnr, Lionel (b) 1824 – CM Chimthere, Alfred Charles (w) 2035 0 – 1
Bo. 118 Haiti (HAI) Rtg – 152 Guyana (GUY) Rtg 2½:1½
66/1 FM Jean Louis, Marckens (w) 2050 – CM Khan, Taffin (b) 2019 ½ – ½
66/2 Guillaume, Jude Mirvens (b) 2022 – FM Drayton, Anthony (w) 1928 0 – 1
66/3 Germinal, Kemly (w) 1997 – Nathoo, Loris (b) 1695 1 – 0
66/4 Gabriel, Davidson (b) 1915 – Lee, Ethan (w) 1515 1 – 0
Bo. 134 Somalia (SOM) Rtg – 119 Suriname (SUR) Rtg 1½:2½
67/1 Abdirahman, Omar Sheikh (w) 2051 – FM Gajadin, Dewperkash (b) 1990 0 – 1
67/2 Islam Sh.Nour, Kassim (b) 1873 – FM Giasi, Viresh (w) 2006 0 – 1
67/3 Abdulkadir, Mohamed Warsame (w) 1820 – CM Sanches, Casanova Romario (b) 2066 ½ – ½
67/4 Nor, Mohamed Ahmed (b) 1907 – Kalidjo, Imaan (w) 1819 1 – 0
Bo. 153 Maldives (MDV) Rtg – 120 Qatar (QAT) Rtg 2½:1½
68/1 FM Muhammed, Shuaau (w) 1987 – IM Aziz, Husain (b) 2380 1 – 0
68/2 FM Ahmed, Ashraf (b) 1838 – FM Al-Sulaiti, Ghanem (w) 2183 0 – 1
68/3 CM Ahmed, Fuad (w) 1728 – Al-Homaid, Abdulla (b) 1358 1 – 0
68/4 Yazeed, Mujahid Bin (b) 1418 – Erfan, Mohamad Firdaus (w) 1294 ½ – ½
Bo. 159 Tanzania (TAN) Rtg – 121 Namibia (NAM) Rtg 1 : 3
69/1 FM Mlawa, Hemed (w) 1896 – IM Beukes, Dante M (b) 2234 0 – 1
69/2 Njau, Albert (b) 1842 – CM Eichab, Charles (w) 2048 ½ – ½
69/3 CM Mdoe, Yusuf (w) 1722 – Khoa, Goodwill (b) 1850 ½ – ½
69/4 Veer, Gandhi (b) 1545 – Ndahangwapo, Heskiel (w) 1904 0 – 1
Bo. 162 Cameroon (CMR) Rtg – 124 Barbados (BAR) Rtg 1 : 3
70/1 FM Ebosse Kingue, Victor Patrick (w) 2054 – IM Husbands, Orlando (b) 2353 + – –
70/2 IM Amba Oyon, Marius Claude (b) 1938 – FM Blackman, Justin (w) 2195 0 – 1
70/3 Zebaze Dongmo, Loic Dylane (w) 1837 – Edwards, Emar (b) 1695 0 – 1
70/4 Metuno Kuete, Bleriot Rocalixt (b) 0 – Parsons, Justin (w) 1749 0 – 1
Bo. 129 Mauritania (MTN) Rtg – 168 Papua New Guinea (PNG) Rtg 3 : 1
71/1 Hassan, Sidi Mohamed Cheikh (w) 1825 – FM Fancy, Stuart (b) 1984 0 – 1
71/2 Cheikhna, Mohamed Lemine (b) 1899 – CM McCoy, Tom (w) 1812 1 – 0
71/3 FM Boidiya, Sidi (w) 1997 – FM Jones, Rupert (b) 1766 1 – 0
71/4 CM Mohamed Abderrahim, Taleb Mohamed (b) 2084 – Stuart, Terry (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 131 Saudi Arabia (KSA) Rtg – 148 Saint Lucia (LCA) Rtg 2½:1½
72/1 CM Al Thebaiti, Ahmed M (w) 1966 – CM Martyr, Reginald (b) 2194 0 – 1
72/2 Alharthi, Ahmed Mohammed A (b) 1935 – Sixtus, Gabriel (w) 1787 ½ – ½
72/3 Alzamil, Abdulaziz (w) 1871 – Mathurin, Nathaniel (b) 1722 1 – 0
72/4 Alrehaili, Ahmed Abdullah S (b) 1986 – Daniel, Cyrus (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 156 Sierra Leone (SLE) Rtg – 126 Liechtenstein (LIE) Rtg 2½:1½
73/1 CM Kamara, Ansumana (w) 1896 – FM Mannhart, Marcel (b) 2110 ½ – ½
73/2 Winston Gerald, Mansfield Thomas (b) 1832 – Schadler, Martin (w) 1939 1 – 0
73/3 CM Lwebuga, Ronald (w) 1818 – CM Jelic, Dejan (b) 1905 1 – 0
73/4 Adeshole Beckley, Brian (b) 1590 – Frick, Renato (w) 1900 0 – 1
Bo. 127 Mali (MLI) Rtg – 158 Bahamas (BAH) Rtg 2 : 2
74/1 FM Traore, Bakary (w) 2181 – FM Moncur, Cecil (b) 1815 ½ – ½
74/2 Diarra, Sirike (b) 1641 – CM Knowles, Kendrick (w) 1907 1 – 0
74/3 Maiga, Baba Moulaye Abdalla (w) 1822 – WCM Karelina, Polina (b) 1835 ½ – ½
74/4 Ndiaye, Amadou (b) 1968 – Albury, Noah (w) 1324 0 – 1
Bo. 164 Lesotho (LES) Rtg – 137 Cote d’Ivoire (CIV) Rtg 0 : 4
75/1 CM Klaas, Tokelo (w) 1812 – FM De Gondo, Simplice Armel (b) 2135 – – +
75/2 Tsephe, Lebajoa (b) 1712 – CM Manan, Yoboue Hermann (w) 2066 – – +
75/3 Ntsonyana, Bahlakoana (w) 1454 – CM Mambe, Lobognon Anderson Olivier (b) 1921 – – +
75/4 Bokang, Motsamai (b) 1433 – Amako, Marc Arnold (w) 1547 – – +
Bo. 141 Palestine (PLE) Rtg – 163 Timor-Leste (TLS) Rtg 4 : 0
76/1 Shawabke, Ziyad (w) 1786 – CM dos Reis, Tito (b) 1658 1 – 0
76/2 Altell, Majed (b) 1807 – Guterres, Cosme (w) 1692 1 – 0
76/3 Isam, Gaith (w) 1828 – de Araujo, Helder (b) 1742 1 – 0
76/4 Seder, Mohamad (b) 1950 – da Conceicao, Marcos (w) 1713 1 – 0
Bo. 165 Democratic Republic of the Congo (COD) Rtg – 143 Mozambique (MOZ) Rtg 0 : 4
77/1 FM Kabamwanishi, Mashala (w) 1856 – CM Paiva, Donaldo (b) 2191 – – +
77/2 Esungi, Guy Botetsi (b) 1481 – Vasco, Mateus Felizardo Viageiro (w) 1852 0 – 1
77/3 Masiala Mayuku, Eddy (w) 1574 – Napoleao, Lourenco (b) 1778 0 – 1
77/4 Kasongo Kazadi, Olivier (b) 0 – Rafael, Chirinza (w) 1725 0 – 1
Bo. 144 Kuwait (KUW) Rtg – 166 Brunei Darussalam (BRU) Rtg 4 : 0
78/1 CM Hashem, Khaled (w) 1870 – Ahmad, Md Siraj Munir (b) 2035 1 – 0
78/2 Hussain, Hashem (b) 1757 – Lim Teck Guan, Rodney (w) 0 1 – 0
78/3 Alhejab, Meshal (w) 1732 – Sharikhan, Shawal (b) 1789 1 – 0
78/4 Al Ibrahim, Abdulrahman (b) 1822 – Yussof, Pg Abd Rahman (w) 1804 1 – 0
Bo. 167 Eswatini (SWZ) Rtg – 145 Mauritius (MRI) Rtg 1 : 3
79/1 CM Hlophe, Smilo (w) 1731 – CM Chinasamy, Devarajen (b) 1970 0 – 1
79/2 CM Sihlongonyane, Sikhanyiso (b) 1658 – CM Naipal, Hoolan (w) 1785 0 – 1
79/3 Simphiwe, Dlamini (w) 1569 – Goorsahye, Antoine (b) 1783 ½ – ½
79/4 Nxumalo, Vuyo (b) 1493 – Ah Kye, Benitot (w) 0 ½ – ½
Bo. 172 Cayman Islands (CAY) Rtg – 149 Togo (TOG) Rtg 2 : 2
80/1 Shaw, Clifford (w) 1615 – Ballebako, Kokou Difendramakada Jacques (b) 1524 1 – 0
80/2 Young, Christopher (b) 1620 – Egbe, Kossi Thierry (w) 1703 ½ – ½
80/3 Tracey, Shaun M (w) 1650 – Strovsky, Mikhail (b) 2158 ½ – ½
80/4 Powell, Malcolm (b) 1218 – Tchouka, Yakini (w) 1934 0 – 1
Bo. 171 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg – 150 Senegal (SEN) Rtg 1 : 3
81/1 Sarup, Prashant (w) 0 – Lesbros, Bernard (b) 1865 0 – 1
81/2 Nadan, Avinesh (b) 1540 – CM Wane, Al Hassane (w) 1750 0 – 1
81/3 CM Terubea, Ronald (w) 1742 – Badji, Sekou Aransbene (b) 1732 1 – 0
81/4 Prakash, Prashil (b) 1514 – Diop, Wara (w) 1636 0 – 1
Bo. 174 Eritrea (ERI) Rtg – 154 San Marino (SMR) Rtg 3 : 1
82/1 CM Weldegebriel Beraki, Kibrom (w) 1793 – FM Volpinari, Danilo (b) 1955 ½ – ½
82/2 Debesai Zerabruk, Asante (b) 1785 – Herrera, Adrian (w) 1563 1 – 0
82/3 Merhawi Gebrehiwet, Samuel (w) 1616 – CM Righi, Ezio (b) 1912 ½ – ½
82/4 Weldu Gebru, Lilay (b) 0 – Berardi, Giancarlo (w) 1757 1 – 0
Bo. 155 Bermuda (BER) Rtg – 177 Djibouti (DJI) Rtg 3 : 1
83/1 WFM Kovacova, Zuzana (w) 2050 – Abdallah Houssein, Ali (b) 0 1 – 0
83/2 CM Faulks, Nick (b) 1820 – Mohamed, Ali Dima (w) 1582 1 – 0
83/3 CM Gontcharov, Serguei (w) 1864 – Omar, Aden Omar (b) 0 1 – 0
83/4 Gontcharov, Dimitri (b) 1448 – Ismael, Mohamed Goumaneh (w) 1473 0 – 1
Bo. 186 Equatorial Guinea (GEQ) Rtg – 142 Guam (GUM) Rtg 0 : 4
84/1 Gatjens Capche, Angel Estanislao (w) 0 – CM Prudente, Elmer (b) 1995 0 – 1
84/2 Etuba Badangue, Miguel Angel (b) 0 – Soriano, Rudolph P. (w) 1824 0 – 1
84/3 Nguema Okomo, Jose Primo Esono (w) 0 – Estur, Gavino Aguilar (b) 1598 0 – 1
84/4 Dougan Abia, Ricardo (b) 0 – Mafnas, Peter (w) 2039 0 – 1
Bo. 173 Burundi (BDI) Rtg – 160 Nauru (NRU) Rtg 1½:2½
85/1 Muheto, Dieudonne (w) 1830 – FM Depaune, Ricko (b) 1726 1 – 0
85/2 Rukundo, Joe Stephane (b) 0 – Dabuae, Thubalkain (w) 1941 ½ – ½
85/3 Elvis, Havyarimana (w) 1724 – Harris, Yoshi (b) 0 0 – 1
85/4 Arakaza, Abdoul Wadoud (b) 0 – Dabuae, David (w) 1707 0 – 1
Bo. 179 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines (VIN) Rtg – 169 Gabon (GAB) Rtg ½ :3½
86/1 Enemchukwu Chinedu, Benjamin (w) 1889 – Koumba, Mounguen Jose Evrard (b) 1942 ½ – ½
86/2 Cottle, Brian S (b) 0 – CM Bongo Akanga Ndjila, Barthelemy (w) 1803 0 – 1
86/3 Robinson, Oris L (w) 0 – Bongo Ngombele, Tary (b) 1688 0 – 1
86/4 Schneider, James U (b) 0 – Odounga Christ, Ceylan (w) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 170 Guernsey (GCI) Rtg – 180 Dominica (DMA) Rtg 2 : 2
87/1 Nevska, Gerda (w) 1840 – Francis, Nigel (b) 0 1 – 0
87/2 CM Brookfield, Toby (b) 1815 – Auguiste, Lyndon (w) 0 1 – 0
87/3 Morgan, Jamie (w) 1753 – Thomas, Larry (b) 1317 0 – 1
87/4 Hill, Jonathan (b) 0 – Henry, Brandon (w) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 175 US Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg – 184 Chad (CHA) Rtg 3 : 1
88/1 Eickelman, Connor (w) 0 – Bachar, Hachim Mahamat (b) 0 1 – 0
88/2 Smith, Michael (b) 1557 – Akram, Yousouf Dahab (w) 0 0 – 1
88/3 Hair, Justin M (w) 1505 – Abdelaziz Bokhit, Badjori (b) 0 1 – 0
88/4 Bansal, Nayan (b) 1444 – Abdelmadjid Zakaria, Mahamat (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 183 Bhutan (BHU) Rtg – 185 Comoros (COM) Rtg 3 : 1
89/1 Dorji, Lhundrup M (w) 0 – Aziradji, Mohamed Ismael (b) 0 1 – 0
89/2 Wangchuk, Ugyen (b) 0 – Raouf, Ben Anziz (w) 0 1 – 0
89/3 Monger, Bhakta Bahadur (w) 0 – Nadjim, Mohamed (b) 0 1 – 0
89/4 Tshering, Kelzang (b) 0 – Ahamada, Abdillah (w) 0 0 – 1
Bo. 182 Laos (LAO) Rtg – 188 Saint Kitts and Nevis (SKN) Rtg 3½: ½
90/1 Senglek, Khonsavanh (w) 1253 – Selkridge, Alanderson (b) 0 1 – 0
90/2 Charlee, Porthor (b) 0 – Gordon, Frank (w) 0 ½ – ½
90/3 Vilaphen, Phakthong (w) 0 – Stanley, PDella
P (b) 0 1 – 0
90/4 Sangvane, Vongphouthone (b) 0 – York, Tchaikouski (w) 0 1 – 0
Bo. 187 Niger (NIG) Rtg – 157 Palau (PLW) Rtg 0 : 4
91/1 Maman, Oumarou (w) 0 – Tan, Santiago Jr (b) 1872 0 – 1
91/2 Aboubacar, Akarintkitt (b) 0 – CM Montel Jr, Cyril Tomas (w) 1827 0 – 1
91/3 Souley, Mahaman Abarchi (w) 0 – Cabunagan, Tito (b) 1706 0 – 1
91/4 Yacouba Hassane, Issa (b) 0 – Reklai, Reece (w) 1351 0 – 1
Bo. 178 Seychelles (SEY) Rtg – 176 Central African Republic (CAF) Rtg 2 : 1
92/1 Alexander, Shakthi (w) 0 – Koualet-Bebondi, Vianney Archeveq (b) 1679 0 – 1
92/2 FM Stratonowitsch, Andre (b) 2142 – Kourakoumba, Florent (w) 1677 + – –
92/3 Santillan, Reygene (w) 0 – Ndoma, Libert Sabbas (b) 1387 – – –
92/4 Pillay, Ragul (b) 1341 – Degross Dolle, Leroy (w) 0 1 – 0
The hosting city of the first ever Chess Olympiad in India is decked up with chess colours. Chennai’s iconic bridge looks like an…
Three chessboards were set by scuba divers at an unusual place as they decided to play a 60-feet underwater Chess! A group…
Georgian Women’s team today meets with India3 on the third board of the Women’s section. Both teams seek for an important R4…
The chess fever caused by the 44th Chess Olympiad 2022 in Chennai, India doesn’t stop. The whole city is decked up in…
Sachin Tendulkar, the legendary Indian cricketer, joined the Chennai Chess Olympiad chess craze. He invited everyone to follow the event and wished…
Magnus Carlsen has arrived in Chennai for the Chess Olympiad. In the city that he so dearly remembers from the World Chess…
The 44th Chess Olympiad 2022 kicks off tomorrow in Chennai, India. More than 1700 players will take part in the event, with…
Three participants of the 2022 Biel Chess Master Tournament will held the event in particularly good memory – they achieved norms. Congratulations…
Garry Kasparov knows how it feels to retire from chess while being number one in the world. Yesterday, during the GCT Zagreb,…
Researchers of the King’s College London conducted a study analyzing data from 79.000 chess games finding that men play 8% longer against…
Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.
Copyright © 2007-2022 Chessdom.com